05085 MLN DAL Unreserved Train Time Table


Mailani Daliganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mailani
(MLN)

11:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Banke Ganj
(BNKJ)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
11:41
11:43
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bahelia Buzurg
(BFV)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Razaganj
(RZJ)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pharadahan
(PD)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deokali
(DEO)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
12:32
12:34
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khiri Town
(KITN)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kadipur Sani Halt
(KDPS)
12:48
12:49
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Oel
(OEL)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hargaon
(HA)
13:10
13:12
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parsehra Mal
(PMM)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jharekapur
(JKP)
13:26
13:27
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhurjiha Baragn
(BUGN)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sitapur
(STP)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khairatabad
(KB)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Barai Jalalpur
(BJLP)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kamlapur
(KMP)
14:39
14:41
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Suraincha
(SUIA)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sidhauli
(SD)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Manwa
(MANW)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ataria
(AA)
15:12
15:14
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Itaunja
(IJ)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bakshi Ka Talab
(BKT)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mohibullapur
(MBP)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)
16:30
187 Km
Day 1
daily

05085 MLN DAL Unreserved is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mailani (MLN) and Daliganj Jn (DAL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05085. At the top of the page, one can find the 05085 train route and the 05085 train time table. It departs from the source station Mailani (MLN) at 11:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Daliganj Jn (DAL) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 187 kilometre. 05085 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Mailani, Banke Ganj, Gola Gokaranath, Bahelia Buzurg, Razaganj, Pharadahan, Deokali, Lakhimpur, Khiri Town, Kadipur Sani Halt, Oel, Hargaon, Parsehra Mal, Jharekapur, Bhurjiha Baragn, Sitapur, Khairatabad, Barai Jalalpur, Kamlapur, Suraincha, Sidhauli, Manwa, Ataria, Itaunja, Bakshi Ka Talab, Mohibullapur, Daliganj Jn.

05085 MLN DAL Unreserved Stops

If we closely look at the 05085 train time table, travelling by 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mailani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The departure time of train 05085 from Mailani is 11:05. The next stopping station is Banke Ganj at a distance of 16km.

2. Banke Ganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Banke Ganj is BNKJ. The arrival time of 05085 at Banke Ganj is 11:23. The departure time of train 05085 from Banke Ganj is 11:25. The total halt time of train 05085 at Banke Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mailani is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 10km.

3. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 05085 at Gola Gokaranath is 11:41. The departure time of train 05085 from Gola Gokaranath is 11:43. The total halt time of train 05085 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banke Ganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bahelia Buzurg at a distance of 7km.

4. Bahelia Buzurg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bahelia Buzurg is BFV. The arrival time of 05085 at Bahelia Buzurg is 11:52. The departure time of train 05085 from Bahelia Buzurg is 11:53. The total halt time of train 05085 at Bahelia Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Razaganj at a distance of 4km.

5. Razaganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Razaganj is RZJ. The arrival time of 05085 at Razaganj is 11:59. The departure time of train 05085 from Razaganj is 12:00. The total halt time of train 05085 at Razaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahelia Buzurg is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pharadahan at a distance of 8km.

6. Pharadahan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Pharadahan is PD. The arrival time of 05085 at Pharadahan is 12:08. The departure time of train 05085 from Pharadahan is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05085 at Pharadahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razaganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deokali at a distance of 7km.

7. Deokali

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Deokali is DEO. The arrival time of 05085 at Deokali is 12:18. The departure time of train 05085 from Deokali is 12:19. The total halt time of train 05085 at Deokali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pharadahan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 8km.

8. Lakhimpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 05085 at Lakhimpur is 12:32. The departure time of train 05085 from Lakhimpur is 12:34. The total halt time of train 05085 at Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deokali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khiri Town at a distance of 5km.

9. Khiri Town

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Khiri Town is KITN. The arrival time of 05085 at Khiri Town is 12:41. The departure time of train 05085 from Khiri Town is 12:42. The total halt time of train 05085 at Khiri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur Sani Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. Kadipur Sani Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Kadipur Sani Halt is KDPS. The arrival time of 05085 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 12:48. The departure time of train 05085 from Kadipur Sani Halt is 12:49. The total halt time of train 05085 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khiri Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Oel at a distance of 4km.

11. Oel

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Oel is OEL. The arrival time of 05085 at Oel is 12:55. The departure time of train 05085 from Oel is 12:56. The total halt time of train 05085 at Oel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur Sani Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 7km.

12. Hargaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 05085 at Hargaon is 13:10. The departure time of train 05085 from Hargaon is 13:12. The total halt time of train 05085 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oel is 7km away. The next stopping station is Parsehra Mal at a distance of 6km.

13. Parsehra Mal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Parsehra Mal is PMM. The arrival time of 05085 at Parsehra Mal is 13:19. The departure time of train 05085 from Parsehra Mal is 13:20. The total halt time of train 05085 at Parsehra Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jharekapur at a distance of 5km.

14. Jharekapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Jharekapur is JKP. The arrival time of 05085 at Jharekapur is 13:26. The departure time of train 05085 from Jharekapur is 13:27. The total halt time of train 05085 at Jharekapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsehra Mal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhurjiha Baragn at a distance of 5km.

15. Bhurjiha Baragn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bhurjiha Baragn is BUGN. The arrival time of 05085 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 13:33. The departure time of train 05085 from Bhurjiha Baragn is 13:34. The total halt time of train 05085 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharekapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 9km.

16. Sitapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05085 at Sitapur is 14:05. The departure time of train 05085 from Sitapur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05085 at Sitapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhurjiha Baragn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khairatabad at a distance of 6km.

17. Khairatabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Khairatabad is KB. The arrival time of 05085 at Khairatabad is 14:18. The departure time of train 05085 from Khairatabad is 14:20. The total halt time of train 05085 at Khairatabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barai Jalalpur at a distance of 9km.

18. Barai Jalalpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Barai Jalalpur is BJLP. The arrival time of 05085 at Barai Jalalpur is 14:30. The departure time of train 05085 from Barai Jalalpur is 14:31. The total halt time of train 05085 at Barai Jalalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kamlapur at a distance of 9km.

19. Kamlapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Kamlapur is KMP. The arrival time of 05085 at Kamlapur is 14:39. The departure time of train 05085 from Kamlapur is 14:41. The total halt time of train 05085 at Kamlapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barai Jalalpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Suraincha at a distance of 4km.

20. Suraincha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Suraincha is SUIA. The arrival time of 05085 at Suraincha is 14:47. The departure time of train 05085 from Suraincha is 14:48. The total halt time of train 05085 at Suraincha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamlapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 7km.

21. Sidhauli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 05085 at Sidhauli is 14:55. The departure time of train 05085 from Sidhauli is 14:57. The total halt time of train 05085 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraincha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manwa at a distance of 8km.

22. Manwa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Manwa is MANW. The arrival time of 05085 at Manwa is 15:06. The departure time of train 05085 from Manwa is 15:07. The total halt time of train 05085 at Manwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ataria at a distance of 4km.

23. Ataria

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Ataria is AA. The arrival time of 05085 at Ataria is 15:12. The departure time of train 05085 from Ataria is 15:14. The total halt time of train 05085 at Ataria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Itaunja at a distance of 11km.

24. Itaunja

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Itaunja is IJ. The arrival time of 05085 at Itaunja is 15:25. The departure time of train 05085 from Itaunja is 15:26. The total halt time of train 05085 at Itaunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ataria is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bakshi Ka Talab at a distance of 10km.

25. Bakshi Ka Talab

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bakshi Ka Talab is BKT. The arrival time of 05085 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 15:40. The departure time of train 05085 from Bakshi Ka Talab is 15:42. The total halt time of train 05085 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itaunja is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mohibullapur at a distance of 9km.

26. Mohibullapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Mohibullapur is MBP. The arrival time of 05085 at Mohibullapur is 16:03. The departure time of train 05085 from Mohibullapur is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05085 at Mohibullapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakshi Ka Talab is 9km away. The next stopping station is Daliganj Jn at a distance of 4km.

27. Daliganj Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The arrival time of 05085 at Daliganj Jn is 16:30. The previous stopping station, Mohibullapur is 4km away.

05085 MLN DAL Unreserved FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved?

Sitapur are major halts where MLN DAL Unreserved halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05085 MLN DAL Unreserved IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLN DAL Unreserved?

Train number of MLN DAL Unreserved is 05085. You can check entire MLN DAL Unreserved train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05085 train schedule MLN DAL Unreserved train time table MLN DAL Unreserved ka time table MLN DAL Unreserved kitne baje hai MLN DAL Unreserved ka number05085 train time table