05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Mailani   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

06:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aishbagh
(ASH)
06:29
06:31
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lucknow City
(LC)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mohibullapur
(MBP)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bakshi Ka Talab
(BKT)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Itaunja
(IJ)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ataria
(AA)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Manwa
(MANW)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sidhauli
(SD)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Suraincha
(SUIA)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kamlapur
(KMP)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barai Jalalpur
(BJLP)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khairatabad
(KB)
08:29
08:31
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sitapur
(STP)
08:47
08:52
Halt: 5 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhurjiha Baragn
(BUGN)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jharekapur
(JKP)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Parsehra Mal
(PMM)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hargaon
(HA)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Oel
(OEL)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kadipur Sani Halt
(KDPS)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khiri Town
(KITN)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Deokali
(DEO)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pharadahan
(PD)
10:22
10:24
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Razaganj
(RZJ)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bahelia Buzurg
(BFV)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Banke Ganj
(BNKJ)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mailani
(MLN)
12:20
194 Km
Day 1
daily

05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Mailani (MLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05086. At the top of the page, one can find the 05086 train route and the 05086 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mailani (MLN) at 12:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 194 kilometre. 05086 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Daliganj Jn, Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Itaunja, Ataria, Manwa, Sidhauli, Suraincha, Kamlapur, Barai Jalalpur, Khairatabad, Sitapur, Bhurjiha Baragn, Jharekapur, Parsehra Mal, Hargaon, Oel, Kadipur Sani Halt, Khiri Town, Lakhimpur, Deokali, Pharadahan, Razaganj, Bahelia Buzurg, Gola Gokaranath, Banke Ganj, Mailani.

05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05086 train time table, travelling by 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 05086 from Lucknow is 06:20. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 3km.

2. Aishbagh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 05086 at Aishbagh is 06:29. The departure time of train 05086 from Aishbagh is 06:31. The total halt time of train 05086 at Aishbagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 2km.

3. Lucknow City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 05086 at Lucknow City is 06:38. The departure time of train 05086 from Lucknow City is 06:40. The total halt time of train 05086 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Daliganj Jn at a distance of 2km.

4. Daliganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The arrival time of 05086 at Daliganj Jn is 06:48. The departure time of train 05086 from Daliganj Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 05086 at Daliganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mohibullapur at a distance of 4km.

5. Mohibullapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mohibullapur is MBP. The arrival time of 05086 at Mohibullapur is 06:58. The departure time of train 05086 from Mohibullapur is 07:00. The total halt time of train 05086 at Mohibullapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daliganj Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bakshi Ka Talab at a distance of 8km.

6. Bakshi Ka Talab

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bakshi Ka Talab is BKT. The arrival time of 05086 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 07:09. The departure time of train 05086 from Bakshi Ka Talab is 07:11. The total halt time of train 05086 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohibullapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Itaunja at a distance of 11km.

7. Itaunja

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Itaunja is IJ. The arrival time of 05086 at Itaunja is 07:23. The departure time of train 05086 from Itaunja is 07:24. The total halt time of train 05086 at Itaunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakshi Ka Talab is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ataria at a distance of 11km.

8. Ataria

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ataria is AA. The arrival time of 05086 at Ataria is 07:34. The departure time of train 05086 from Ataria is 07:36. The total halt time of train 05086 at Ataria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itaunja is 11km away. The next stopping station is Manwa at a distance of 4km.

9. Manwa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Manwa is MANW. The arrival time of 05086 at Manwa is 07:42. The departure time of train 05086 from Manwa is 07:43. The total halt time of train 05086 at Manwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ataria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 8km.

10. Sidhauli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 05086 at Sidhauli is 07:51. The departure time of train 05086 from Sidhauli is 07:53. The total halt time of train 05086 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suraincha at a distance of 7km.

11. Suraincha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Suraincha is SUIA. The arrival time of 05086 at Suraincha is 08:01. The departure time of train 05086 from Suraincha is 08:02. The total halt time of train 05086 at Suraincha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kamlapur at a distance of 4km.

12. Kamlapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kamlapur is KMP. The arrival time of 05086 at Kamlapur is 08:08. The departure time of train 05086 from Kamlapur is 08:10. The total halt time of train 05086 at Kamlapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraincha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barai Jalalpur at a distance of 8km.

13. Barai Jalalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barai Jalalpur is BJLP. The arrival time of 05086 at Barai Jalalpur is 08:19. The departure time of train 05086 from Barai Jalalpur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05086 at Barai Jalalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khairatabad at a distance of 10km.

14. Khairatabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khairatabad is KB. The arrival time of 05086 at Khairatabad is 08:29. The departure time of train 05086 from Khairatabad is 08:31. The total halt time of train 05086 at Khairatabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barai Jalalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 6km.

15. Sitapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05086 at Sitapur is 08:47. The departure time of train 05086 from Sitapur is 08:52. The total halt time of train 05086 at Sitapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhurjiha Baragn at a distance of 9km.

16. Bhurjiha Baragn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bhurjiha Baragn is BUGN. The arrival time of 05086 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 09:05. The departure time of train 05086 from Bhurjiha Baragn is 09:06. The total halt time of train 05086 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jharekapur at a distance of 5km.

17. Jharekapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jharekapur is JKP. The arrival time of 05086 at Jharekapur is 09:12. The departure time of train 05086 from Jharekapur is 09:13. The total halt time of train 05086 at Jharekapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhurjiha Baragn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsehra Mal at a distance of 5km.

18. Parsehra Mal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Parsehra Mal is PMM. The arrival time of 05086 at Parsehra Mal is 09:19. The departure time of train 05086 from Parsehra Mal is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05086 at Parsehra Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharekapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 6km.

19. Hargaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 05086 at Hargaon is 09:28. The departure time of train 05086 from Hargaon is 09:30. The total halt time of train 05086 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsehra Mal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Oel at a distance of 7km.

20. Oel

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Oel is OEL. The arrival time of 05086 at Oel is 09:41. The departure time of train 05086 from Oel is 09:42. The total halt time of train 05086 at Oel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur Sani Halt at a distance of 4km.

21. Kadipur Sani Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kadipur Sani Halt is KDPS. The arrival time of 05086 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 09:48. The departure time of train 05086 from Kadipur Sani Halt is 09:49. The total halt time of train 05086 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oel is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khiri Town at a distance of 5km.

22. Khiri Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khiri Town is KITN. The arrival time of 05086 at Khiri Town is 09:55. The departure time of train 05086 from Khiri Town is 09:56. The total halt time of train 05086 at Khiri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur Sani Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 5km.

23. Lakhimpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 05086 at Lakhimpur is 10:03. The departure time of train 05086 from Lakhimpur is 10:05. The total halt time of train 05086 at Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khiri Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Deokali at a distance of 8km.

24. Deokali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Deokali is DEO. The arrival time of 05086 at Deokali is 10:14. The departure time of train 05086 from Deokali is 10:15. The total halt time of train 05086 at Deokali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pharadahan at a distance of 6km.

25. Pharadahan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Pharadahan is PD. The arrival time of 05086 at Pharadahan is 10:22. The departure time of train 05086 from Pharadahan is 10:24. The total halt time of train 05086 at Pharadahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deokali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Razaganj at a distance of 9km.

26. Razaganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Razaganj is RZJ. The arrival time of 05086 at Razaganj is 10:34. The departure time of train 05086 from Razaganj is 10:35. The total halt time of train 05086 at Razaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pharadahan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahelia Buzurg at a distance of 4km.

27. Bahelia Buzurg

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bahelia Buzurg is BFV. The arrival time of 05086 at Bahelia Buzurg is 10:40. The departure time of train 05086 from Bahelia Buzurg is 10:41. The total halt time of train 05086 at Bahelia Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razaganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 7km.

28. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 05086 at Gola Gokaranath is 10:53. The departure time of train 05086 from Gola Gokaranath is 10:55. The total halt time of train 05086 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahelia Buzurg is 7km away. The next stopping station is Banke Ganj at a distance of 10km.

29. Banke Ganj

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Banke Ganj is BNKJ. The arrival time of 05086 at Banke Ganj is 11:43. The departure time of train 05086 from Banke Ganj is 11:45. The total halt time of train 05086 at Banke Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mailani at a distance of 16km.

30. Mailani

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The arrival time of 05086 at Mailani is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Banke Ganj is 16km away.

05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express?

Sitapur are major halts where LJN MLN Unreserved Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05086 LJN MLN Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN MLN Unreserved Express?

Train number of LJN MLN Unreserved Express is 05086. You can check entire LJN MLN Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05086 train schedule LJN MLN Unreserved Express train time table LJN MLN Unreserved Express ka time table LJN MLN Unreserved Express kitne baje hai LJN MLN Unreserved Express ka number05086 train time table