05088 DAL MLN Unreserved Train Time Table


Daliganj Junction Mailani   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mohibullapur
(MBP)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bakshi Ka Talab
(BKT)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Itaunja
(IJ)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ataria
(AA)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Manwa
(MANW)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sidhauli
(SD)
19:17
19:19
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Suraincha
(SUIA)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kamlapur
(KMP)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barai Jalalpur
(BJLP)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khairatabad
(KB)
19:55
19:57
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sitapur
(STP)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhurjiha Baragn
(BUGN)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jharekapur
(JKP)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Parsehra Mal
(PMM)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hargaon
(HA)
21:06
21:08
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Oel
(OEL)
21:18
21:19
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kadipur Sani Halt
(KDPS)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khiri Town
(KITN)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Deokali
(DEO)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Pharadahan
(PD)
21:59
22:01
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Razaganj
(RZJ)
22:11
22:12
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bahelia Buzurg
(BFV)
22:17
22:18
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Banke Ganj
(BNKJ)
22:56
22:58
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mailani
(MLN)
23:30
187 Km
Day 1
daily

05088 DAL MLN Unreserved is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Daliganj Jn (DAL) and Mailani (MLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05088. At the top of the page, one can find the 05088 train route and the 05088 train time table. It departs from the source station Daliganj Jn (DAL) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mailani (MLN) at 23:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 187 kilometre. 05088 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Daliganj Jn, Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Itaunja, Ataria, Manwa, Sidhauli, Suraincha, Kamlapur, Barai Jalalpur, Khairatabad, Sitapur, Bhurjiha Baragn, Jharekapur, Parsehra Mal, Hargaon, Oel, Kadipur Sani Halt, Khiri Town, Lakhimpur, Deokali, Pharadahan, Razaganj, Bahelia Buzurg, Gola Gokaranath, Banke Ganj, Mailani.

05088 DAL MLN Unreserved Stops

If we closely look at the 05088 train time table, travelling by 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Daliganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The departure time of train 05088 from Daliganj Jn is 18:15. The next stopping station is Mohibullapur at a distance of 4km.

2. Mohibullapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Mohibullapur is MBP. The arrival time of 05088 at Mohibullapur is 18:23. The departure time of train 05088 from Mohibullapur is 18:25. The total halt time of train 05088 at Mohibullapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daliganj Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bakshi Ka Talab at a distance of 8km.

3. Bakshi Ka Talab

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Bakshi Ka Talab is BKT. The arrival time of 05088 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 18:37. The departure time of train 05088 from Bakshi Ka Talab is 18:39. The total halt time of train 05088 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohibullapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Itaunja at a distance of 10km.

4. Itaunja

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Itaunja is IJ. The arrival time of 05088 at Itaunja is 18:49. The departure time of train 05088 from Itaunja is 18:50. The total halt time of train 05088 at Itaunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakshi Ka Talab is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ataria at a distance of 12km.

5. Ataria

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Ataria is AA. The arrival time of 05088 at Ataria is 19:00. The departure time of train 05088 from Ataria is 19:02. The total halt time of train 05088 at Ataria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itaunja is 12km away. The next stopping station is Manwa at a distance of 4km.

6. Manwa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Manwa is MANW. The arrival time of 05088 at Manwa is 19:08. The departure time of train 05088 from Manwa is 19:09. The total halt time of train 05088 at Manwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ataria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 8km.

7. Sidhauli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 05088 at Sidhauli is 19:17. The departure time of train 05088 from Sidhauli is 19:19. The total halt time of train 05088 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suraincha at a distance of 7km.

8. Suraincha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Suraincha is SUIA. The arrival time of 05088 at Suraincha is 19:27. The departure time of train 05088 from Suraincha is 19:28. The total halt time of train 05088 at Suraincha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kamlapur at a distance of 4km.

9. Kamlapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Kamlapur is KMP. The arrival time of 05088 at Kamlapur is 19:33. The departure time of train 05088 from Kamlapur is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05088 at Kamlapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraincha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barai Jalalpur at a distance of 8km.

10. Barai Jalalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Barai Jalalpur is BJLP. The arrival time of 05088 at Barai Jalalpur is 19:44. The departure time of train 05088 from Barai Jalalpur is 19:45. The total halt time of train 05088 at Barai Jalalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khairatabad at a distance of 10km.

11. Khairatabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Khairatabad is KB. The arrival time of 05088 at Khairatabad is 19:55. The departure time of train 05088 from Khairatabad is 19:57. The total halt time of train 05088 at Khairatabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barai Jalalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 6km.

12. Sitapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 05088 at Sitapur is 20:25. The departure time of train 05088 from Sitapur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 05088 at Sitapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhurjiha Baragn at a distance of 9km.

13. Bhurjiha Baragn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Bhurjiha Baragn is BUGN. The arrival time of 05088 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 20:43. The departure time of train 05088 from Bhurjiha Baragn is 20:44. The total halt time of train 05088 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jharekapur at a distance of 5km.

14. Jharekapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Jharekapur is JKP. The arrival time of 05088 at Jharekapur is 20:50. The departure time of train 05088 from Jharekapur is 20:51. The total halt time of train 05088 at Jharekapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhurjiha Baragn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsehra Mal at a distance of 5km.

15. Parsehra Mal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Parsehra Mal is PMM. The arrival time of 05088 at Parsehra Mal is 20:57. The departure time of train 05088 from Parsehra Mal is 20:58. The total halt time of train 05088 at Parsehra Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharekapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 5km.

16. Hargaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 05088 at Hargaon is 21:06. The departure time of train 05088 from Hargaon is 21:08. The total halt time of train 05088 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsehra Mal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Oel at a distance of 7km.

17. Oel

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Oel is OEL. The arrival time of 05088 at Oel is 21:18. The departure time of train 05088 from Oel is 21:19. The total halt time of train 05088 at Oel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur Sani Halt at a distance of 5km.

18. Kadipur Sani Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Kadipur Sani Halt is KDPS. The arrival time of 05088 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 21:25. The departure time of train 05088 from Kadipur Sani Halt is 21:26. The total halt time of train 05088 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oel is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khiri Town at a distance of 5km.

19. Khiri Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Khiri Town is KITN. The arrival time of 05088 at Khiri Town is 21:32. The departure time of train 05088 from Khiri Town is 21:33. The total halt time of train 05088 at Khiri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur Sani Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 4km.

20. Lakhimpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 05088 at Lakhimpur is 21:39. The departure time of train 05088 from Lakhimpur is 21:41. The total halt time of train 05088 at Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khiri Town is 4km away. The next stopping station is Deokali at a distance of 8km.

21. Deokali

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Deokali is DEO. The arrival time of 05088 at Deokali is 21:50. The departure time of train 05088 from Deokali is 21:51. The total halt time of train 05088 at Deokali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pharadahan at a distance of 7km.

22. Pharadahan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Pharadahan is PD. The arrival time of 05088 at Pharadahan is 21:59. The departure time of train 05088 from Pharadahan is 22:01. The total halt time of train 05088 at Pharadahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deokali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Razaganj at a distance of 9km.

23. Razaganj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Razaganj is RZJ. The arrival time of 05088 at Razaganj is 22:11. The departure time of train 05088 from Razaganj is 22:12. The total halt time of train 05088 at Razaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pharadahan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahelia Buzurg at a distance of 3km.

24. Bahelia Buzurg

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Bahelia Buzurg is BFV. The arrival time of 05088 at Bahelia Buzurg is 22:17. The departure time of train 05088 from Bahelia Buzurg is 22:18. The total halt time of train 05088 at Bahelia Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razaganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 8km.

25. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 05088 at Gola Gokaranath is 22:36. The departure time of train 05088 from Gola Gokaranath is 22:38. The total halt time of train 05088 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahelia Buzurg is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banke Ganj at a distance of 10km.

26. Banke Ganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Banke Ganj is BNKJ. The arrival time of 05088 at Banke Ganj is 22:56. The departure time of train 05088 from Banke Ganj is 22:58. The total halt time of train 05088 at Banke Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mailani at a distance of 16km.

27. Mailani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Daliganj Jn. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The arrival time of 05088 at Mailani is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Banke Ganj is 16km away.

05088 DAL MLN Unreserved FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved?

Sitapur are major halts where DAL MLN Unreserved halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05088 DAL MLN Unreserved IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DAL MLN Unreserved?

Train number of DAL MLN Unreserved is 05088. You can check entire DAL MLN Unreserved train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05088 train schedule DAL MLN Unreserved train time table DAL MLN Unreserved ka time table DAL MLN Unreserved kitne baje hai DAL MLN Unreserved ka number05088 train time table