05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex Train Time Table


Gonda Junction Gorakhpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gonda Junction
(GD)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baqua Chak
(BRCK)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Motiganj
(MOTG)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jhilahi
(JLHI)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
18:54
18:56
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lakhpat Nagar
(LKNR)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maskanwa
(MSW)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
S Narayan Chhapia
(SNC)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Babhanjyotiya Halt
(BNGY)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Parsa Tewari
(PATI)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Babhnan
(BV)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gaur
(GAUR)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinich
(TH)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Govindnagar
(GOVR)
20:34
20:36
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Basti
(BST)
20:45
20:48
Halt: 3 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Orwara
(ORW)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Munderwa
(MND)
21:06
21:08
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chureb
(CRV)
21:15
21:17
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Maghar
(MHH)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sihapar
(SIPR)
21:43
21:44
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jagatbela
(JTB)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Domingarh
(DMG)
22:24
22:26
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
23:10
154 Km
Day 1
daily

05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gonda Jn (GD) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05094. At the top of the page, one can find the 05094 train route and the 05094 train time table. It departs from the source station Gonda Jn (GD) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 23:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 05094 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Gonda Jn, Baqua Chak, Motiganj, Jhilahi, Mankapur Jn, Lakhpat Nagar, Maskanwa, S Narayan Chhapia, Babhanjyotiya Halt, Parsa Tewari, Babhnan, Gaur, Tinich, Govindnagar, Basti, Orwara, Munderwa, Chureb, Khalilabad, Maghar, Sihapar, Sahjanwa, Jagatbela, Domingarh, Gorakhpur.

05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex Stops

If we closely look at the 05094 train time table, travelling by 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gonda Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The departure time of train 05094 from Gonda Jn is 18:05. The next stopping station is Baqua Chak at a distance of 7km.

2. Baqua Chak

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Baqua Chak is BRCK. The arrival time of 05094 at Baqua Chak is 18:14. The departure time of train 05094 from Baqua Chak is 18:16. The total halt time of train 05094 at Baqua Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Motiganj at a distance of 8km.

3. Motiganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Motiganj is MOTG. The arrival time of 05094 at Motiganj is 18:25. The departure time of train 05094 from Motiganj is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05094 at Motiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baqua Chak is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhilahi at a distance of 7km.

4. Jhilahi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Jhilahi is JLHI. The arrival time of 05094 at Jhilahi is 18:45. The departure time of train 05094 from Jhilahi is 18:47. The total halt time of train 05094 at Jhilahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motiganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Mankapur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 05094 at Mankapur Jn is 18:54. The departure time of train 05094 from Mankapur Jn is 18:56. The total halt time of train 05094 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhilahi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lakhpat Nagar at a distance of 6km.

6. Lakhpat Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Lakhpat Nagar is LKNR. The arrival time of 05094 at Lakhpat Nagar is 19:04. The departure time of train 05094 from Lakhpat Nagar is 19:06. The total halt time of train 05094 at Lakhpat Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 9km.

7. Maskanwa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 05094 at Maskanwa is 19:13. The departure time of train 05094 from Maskanwa is 19:15. The total halt time of train 05094 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhpat Nagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is S Narayan Chhapia at a distance of 4km.

8. S Narayan Chhapia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of S Narayan Chhapia is SNC. The arrival time of 05094 at S Narayan Chhapia is 19:26. The departure time of train 05094 from S Narayan Chhapia is 19:28. The total halt time of train 05094 at S Narayan Chhapia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Babhanjyotiya Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Babhanjyotiya Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Babhanjyotiya Halt is BNGY. The arrival time of 05094 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 19:33. The departure time of train 05094 from Babhanjyotiya Halt is 19:34. The total halt time of train 05094 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Narayan Chhapia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Tewari at a distance of 2km.

10. Parsa Tewari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Parsa Tewari is PATI. The arrival time of 05094 at Parsa Tewari is 19:53. The departure time of train 05094 from Parsa Tewari is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05094 at Parsa Tewari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhanjyotiya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 6km.

11. Babhnan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 05094 at Babhnan is 20:03. The departure time of train 05094 from Babhnan is 20:05. The total halt time of train 05094 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Tewari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gaur at a distance of 7km.

12. Gaur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Gaur is GAUR. The arrival time of 05094 at Gaur is 20:13. The departure time of train 05094 from Gaur is 20:15. The total halt time of train 05094 at Gaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tinich at a distance of 9km.

13. Tinich

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Tinich is TH. The arrival time of 05094 at Tinich is 20:23. The departure time of train 05094 from Tinich is 20:25. The total halt time of train 05094 at Tinich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Govindnagar at a distance of 8km.

14. Govindnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Govindnagar is GOVR. The arrival time of 05094 at Govindnagar is 20:34. The departure time of train 05094 from Govindnagar is 20:36. The total halt time of train 05094 at Govindnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinich is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 6km.

15. Basti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05094 at Basti is 20:45. The departure time of train 05094 from Basti is 20:48. The total halt time of train 05094 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Orwara at a distance of 8km.

16. Orwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Orwara is ORW. The arrival time of 05094 at Orwara is 20:55. The departure time of train 05094 from Orwara is 20:57. The total halt time of train 05094 at Orwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Munderwa at a distance of 7km.

17. Munderwa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Munderwa is MND. The arrival time of 05094 at Munderwa is 21:06. The departure time of train 05094 from Munderwa is 21:08. The total halt time of train 05094 at Munderwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chureb at a distance of 7km.

18. Chureb

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Chureb is CRV. The arrival time of 05094 at Chureb is 21:15. The departure time of train 05094 from Chureb is 21:17. The total halt time of train 05094 at Chureb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munderwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 8km.

19. Khalilabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 05094 at Khalilabad is 21:25. The departure time of train 05094 from Khalilabad is 21:27. The total halt time of train 05094 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chureb is 8km away. The next stopping station is Maghar at a distance of 9km.

20. Maghar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Maghar is MHH. The arrival time of 05094 at Maghar is 21:35. The departure time of train 05094 from Maghar is 21:37. The total halt time of train 05094 at Maghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sihapar at a distance of 3km.

21. Sihapar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sihapar is SIPR. The arrival time of 05094 at Sihapar is 21:43. The departure time of train 05094 from Sihapar is 21:44. The total halt time of train 05094 at Sihapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maghar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 5km.

22. Sahjanwa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 05094 at Sahjanwa is 22:00. The departure time of train 05094 from Sahjanwa is 22:02. The total halt time of train 05094 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihapar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jagatbela at a distance of 7km.

23. Jagatbela

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Jagatbela is JTB. The arrival time of 05094 at Jagatbela is 22:12. The departure time of train 05094 from Jagatbela is 22:14. The total halt time of train 05094 at Jagatbela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Domingarh at a distance of 7km.

24. Domingarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Domingarh is DMG. The arrival time of 05094 at Domingarh is 22:24. The departure time of train 05094 from Domingarh is 22:26. The total halt time of train 05094 at Domingarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagatbela is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 4km.

25. Gorakhpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05094 at Gorakhpur is 23:10. The previous stopping station, Domingarh is 4km away.

05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05094 Stp GKP Unreserved Mex IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Stp GKP Unreserved Mex?

Train number of Stp GKP Unreserved Mex is 05094. You can check entire Stp GKP Unreserved Mex train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05094 train schedule Stp GKP Unreserved Mex train time table Stp GKP Unreserved Mex ka time table Stp GKP Unreserved Mex kitne baje hai Stp GKP Unreserved Mex ka number05094 train time table