05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chamua
(CAMU)
15:24
15:26
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Harinagar
(HIR)
15:37
15:39
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
15:47
15:49
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bagaha
(BUG)
16:28
16:31
Halt: 3 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Awasani Halt
(AWS)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Valmikinagar Rd
(VKNR)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Paniya Hawa
(PNYA)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khada
(KZA)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gurli Ramgarhwa
(GRRG)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghughuli
(GH)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khushal Nagar
(KSNR)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bodarwar
(BBW)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mahuawa Khurd
(MUUA)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pipraich
(PPC)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Unaula
(UNLA)
20:10
20:12
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gorakhpur Cant
(GKC)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:45
151 Km
Day 1
daily

05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05095. At the top of the page, one can find the 05095 train route and the 05095 train time table. It departs from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 151 kilometre. 05095 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Narkatiaganj Jn, Chamua, Harinagar, Bhairoganj, Kharpokhra, Bagaha, Awasani Halt, Valmikinagar Rd, Paniya Hawa, Khada, Gurli Ramgarhwa, Siswa Bazar, Ghughuli, Khushal Nagar, Kaptanganj Jn, Bodarwar, Mahuawa Khurd, Pipraich, Unaula, Gorakhpur Cant, Gorakhpur.

05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05095 train time table, travelling by 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The departure time of train 05095 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Chamua at a distance of 8km.

2. Chamua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Chamua is CAMU. The arrival time of 05095 at Chamua is 15:24. The departure time of train 05095 from Chamua is 15:26. The total halt time of train 05095 at Chamua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 7km.

3. Harinagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 05095 at Harinagar is 15:37. The departure time of train 05095 from Harinagar is 15:39. The total halt time of train 05095 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamua is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhairoganj at a distance of 9km.

4. Bhairoganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bhairoganj is BRU. The arrival time of 05095 at Bhairoganj is 15:47. The departure time of train 05095 from Bhairoganj is 15:49. The total halt time of train 05095 at Bhairoganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kharpokhra at a distance of 8km.

5. Kharpokhra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kharpokhra is KPB. The arrival time of 05095 at Kharpokhra is 16:15. The departure time of train 05095 from Kharpokhra is 16:17. The total halt time of train 05095 at Kharpokhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairoganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 10km.

6. Bagaha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 05095 at Bagaha is 16:28. The departure time of train 05095 from Bagaha is 16:31. The total halt time of train 05095 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharpokhra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Awasani Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Awasani Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Awasani Halt is AWS. The arrival time of 05095 at Awasani Halt is 16:41. The departure time of train 05095 from Awasani Halt is 16:42. The total halt time of train 05095 at Awasani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valmikinagar Rd at a distance of 4km.

8. Valmikinagar Rd

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Valmikinagar Rd is VKNR. The arrival time of 05095 at Valmikinagar Rd is 17:11. The departure time of train 05095 from Valmikinagar Rd is 17:13. The total halt time of train 05095 at Valmikinagar Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awasani Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Paniya Hawa at a distance of 13km.

9. Paniya Hawa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Paniya Hawa is PNYA. The arrival time of 05095 at Paniya Hawa is 17:44. The departure time of train 05095 from Paniya Hawa is 17:46. The total halt time of train 05095 at Paniya Hawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valmikinagar Rd is 13km away. The next stopping station is Khada at a distance of 7km.

10. Khada

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Khada is KZA. The arrival time of 05095 at Khada is 17:56. The departure time of train 05095 from Khada is 17:58. The total halt time of train 05095 at Khada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniya Hawa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gurli Ramgarhwa at a distance of 9km.

11. Gurli Ramgarhwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gurli Ramgarhwa is GRRG. The arrival time of 05095 at Gurli Ramgarhwa is 18:05. The departure time of train 05095 from Gurli Ramgarhwa is 18:06. The total halt time of train 05095 at Gurli Ramgarhwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khada is 9km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 5km.

12. Siswa Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 05095 at Siswa Bazar is 18:18. The departure time of train 05095 from Siswa Bazar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 05095 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurli Ramgarhwa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghughuli at a distance of 12km.

13. Ghughuli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Ghughuli is GH. The arrival time of 05095 at Ghughuli is 18:43. The departure time of train 05095 from Ghughuli is 18:45. The total halt time of train 05095 at Ghughuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Khushal Nagar at a distance of 7km.

14. Khushal Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Khushal Nagar is KSNR. The arrival time of 05095 at Khushal Nagar is 18:51. The departure time of train 05095 from Khushal Nagar is 18:52. The total halt time of train 05095 at Khushal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghughuli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 05095 at Kaptanganj Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 05095 from Kaptanganj Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05095 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khushal Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bodarwar at a distance of 8km.

16. Bodarwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bodarwar is BBW. The arrival time of 05095 at Bodarwar is 19:34. The departure time of train 05095 from Bodarwar is 19:35. The total halt time of train 05095 at Bodarwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahuawa Khurd at a distance of 4km.

17. Mahuawa Khurd

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Mahuawa Khurd is MUUA. The arrival time of 05095 at Mahuawa Khurd is 19:41. The departure time of train 05095 from Mahuawa Khurd is 19:42. The total halt time of train 05095 at Mahuawa Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodarwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipraich at a distance of 8km.

18. Pipraich

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Pipraich is PPC. The arrival time of 05095 at Pipraich is 19:48. The departure time of train 05095 from Pipraich is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05095 at Pipraich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuawa Khurd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Unaula at a distance of 8km.

19. Unaula

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Unaula is UNLA. The arrival time of 05095 at Unaula is 20:10. The departure time of train 05095 from Unaula is 20:12. The total halt time of train 05095 at Unaula is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipraich is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 8km.

20. Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 05095 at Gorakhpur Cant is 20:28. The departure time of train 05095 from Gorakhpur Cant is 20:30. The total halt time of train 05095 at Gorakhpur Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unaula is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 4km.

21. Gorakhpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05095 at Gorakhpur is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 4km away.

05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express?

Kaptanganj Junction are major halts where NKE GKP Unreserved Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05095 NKE GKP Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NKE GKP Unreserved Express?

Train number of NKE GKP Unreserved Express is 05095. You can check entire NKE GKP Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05095 train schedule NKE GKP Unreserved Express train time table NKE GKP Unreserved Express ka time table NKE GKP Unreserved Express kitne baje hai NKE GKP Unreserved Express ka number05095 train time table