05101 Antyodaya Puja Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chhapra Lokmanyatilak   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  35 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Siwan Junction
(SV)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
19:08
19:13
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
130 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:00
21:15
Halt: 15 Min
180 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Basti
(BST)
22:21
22:24
Halt: 3 Min
244 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
23:13
23:18
Halt: 5 Min
305 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Ayodhya
(AY)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
344 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
351 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Sultanpur
(SLN)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
449 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
508 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Fatehpur
(FTP)
06:50
06:52
Halt: 2 Min
625 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
702 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Orai
(ORAI)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
808 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:45
11:55
Halt: 10 Min
922 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Bhopal
(BPL)
16:10
16:20
Halt: 10 Min
1213 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
1305 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
1488 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:30
22:35
Halt: 5 Min
1612 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
1796 Km
Day 3
thu

22
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:57
02:00
Halt: 3 Min
1869 Km
Day 3
thu

23
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:17
04:20
Halt: 3 Min
2002 Km
Day 3
thu

24
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
05:30
2040 Km
Day 3
thu

05101 Antyodaya Puja Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05101. At the top of the page, one can find the 05101 train route and the 05101 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 05:30 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2040 kilometre. 05101 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Sultanpur, Partapgarh Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

05101 Antyodaya Puja Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05101 train time table, travelling by 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 05101 from Chhapra is 17:35. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

2. Siwan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05101 at Siwan Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 05101 from Siwan Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05101 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 48km.

3. Bhatni Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 05101 at Bhatni Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 05101 from Bhatni Jn is 19:13. The total halt time of train 05101 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

4. Deoria Sadar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 05101 at Deoria Sadar is 19:35. The departure time of train 05101 from Deoria Sadar is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05101 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

5. Gorakhpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05101 at Gorakhpur is 21:00. The departure time of train 05101 from Gorakhpur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 05101 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

6. Basti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05101 at Basti is 22:21. The departure time of train 05101 from Basti is 22:24. The total halt time of train 05101 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 61km.

7. Mankapur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 05101 at Mankapur Jn is 23:13. The departure time of train 05101 from Mankapur Jn is 23:18. The total halt time of train 05101 at Mankapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 39km.

8. Ayodhya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 05101 at Ayodhya is 00:40. The departure time of train 05101 from Ayodhya is 00:45. The total halt time of train 05101 at Ayodhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Faizabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 05101 at Faizabad Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 05101 from Faizabad Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 05101 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 58km.

10. Sultanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 05101 at Sultanpur is 02:33. The departure time of train 05101 from Sultanpur is 02:35. The total halt time of train 05101 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 40km.

11. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 05101 at Partapgarh Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 05101 from Partapgarh Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 05101 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 40km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 59km.

12. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05101 at Prayagraj Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 05101 from Prayagraj Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 05101 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 117km.

13. Fatehpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 05101 at Fatehpur is 06:50. The departure time of train 05101 from Fatehpur is 06:52. The total halt time of train 05101 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 77km.

14. Kanpur Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05101 at Kanpur Central is 08:05. The departure time of train 05101 from Kanpur Central is 08:10. The total halt time of train 05101 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 77km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 106km.

15. Orai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 05101 at Orai is 09:40. The departure time of train 05101 from Orai is 09:42. The total halt time of train 05101 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 106km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 114km.

16. Jhansi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 922 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 05101 at Jhansi Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 05101 from Jhansi Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 05101 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

17. Bhopal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1213 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 05101 at Bhopal is 16:10. The departure time of train 05101 from Bhopal is 16:20. The total halt time of train 05101 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 92km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1305 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 05101 at Itarsi Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 05101 from Itarsi Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05101 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 92km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

19. Khandwa Junction

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1488 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 05101 at Khandwa Junction is 20:42. The departure time of train 05101 from Khandwa Junction is 20:45. The total halt time of train 05101 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 124km.

20. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1612 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 05101 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 05101 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 05101 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 124km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

21. Manmad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1796 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 05101 at Manmad Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 05101 from Manmad Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 05101 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

22. Nasik Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 1869 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 05101 at Nasik Road is 01:57. The departure time of train 05101 from Nasik Road is 02:00. The total halt time of train 05101 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 133km.

23. Kalyan Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 2002 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 05101 at Kalyan Jn is 04:17. The departure time of train 05101 from Kalyan Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 05101 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 133km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 38km.

24. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special at a distance of 2040 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 05101 at Lokmanyatilak is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 38km away.

05101 Antyodaya Puja Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special?

Siwan Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya, Faizabad Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where Antyodaya Puja Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05101 Antyodaya Puja Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Antyodaya Puja Special?

Train number of Antyodaya Puja Special is 05101. You can check entire Antyodaya Puja Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05101 train schedule Antyodaya Puja Special train time table Antyodaya Puja Special ka time table Antyodaya Puja Special kitne baje hai Antyodaya Puja Special ka number05101 train time table