05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special Train Time Table


Banaras Partapgarh Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaras
(BSBS)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lohta
(LOT)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kapseti
(KEH)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Parsipur
(PRF)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhadohi
(BOY)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mondh
(MOF)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Suriawan
(SAW)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nibhapur
(NBP)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Badshahpur
(BSE)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Suwansa
(SWS)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gaura
(GRX)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Maa Barahi Devi Dham
(MBDD)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pirthiganj
(PHV)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
09:15
125 Km
Day 1
daily

05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Banaras (BSBS) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05117. At the top of the page, one can find the 05117 train route and the 05117 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaras (BSBS) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Partapgarh Jn (PBH) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 125 kilometre. 05117 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaras, Lohta, Chaukhandi, Sewapuri, Kapseti, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Mondh, Suriawan, Sarai Kansrai, Janghai Jn, Nibhapur, Badshahpur, Suwansa, Gaura, Maa Barahi Devi Dham, Pirthiganj, Partapgarh Jn.

05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05117 train time table, travelling by 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaras

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The departure time of train 05117 from Banaras is 06:00. The next stopping station is Lohta at a distance of 3km.

2. Lohta

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Lohta is LOT. The arrival time of 05117 at Lohta is 06:12. The departure time of train 05117 from Lohta is 06:13. The total halt time of train 05117 at Lohta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chaukhandi at a distance of 10km.

3. Chaukhandi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Chaukhandi is CHH. The arrival time of 05117 at Chaukhandi is 06:24. The departure time of train 05117 from Chaukhandi is 06:25. The total halt time of train 05117 at Chaukhandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sewapuri at a distance of 6km.

4. Sewapuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sewapuri is SWPR. The arrival time of 05117 at Sewapuri is 06:33. The departure time of train 05117 from Sewapuri is 06:34. The total halt time of train 05117 at Sewapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaukhandi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kapseti at a distance of 6km.

5. Kapseti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kapseti is KEH. The arrival time of 05117 at Kapseti is 06:42. The departure time of train 05117 from Kapseti is 06:43. The total halt time of train 05117 at Kapseti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sewapuri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parsipur at a distance of 8km.

6. Parsipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Parsipur is PRF. The arrival time of 05117 at Parsipur is 06:52. The departure time of train 05117 from Parsipur is 06:53. The total halt time of train 05117 at Parsipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapseti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 8km.

7. Bhadohi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 05117 at Bhadohi is 07:02. The departure time of train 05117 from Bhadohi is 07:03. The total halt time of train 05117 at Bhadohi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mondh at a distance of 8km.

8. Mondh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Mondh is MOF. The arrival time of 05117 at Mondh is 07:13. The departure time of train 05117 from Mondh is 07:14. The total halt time of train 05117 at Mondh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suriawan at a distance of 8km.

9. Suriawan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Suriawan is SAW. The arrival time of 05117 at Suriawan is 07:23. The departure time of train 05117 from Suriawan is 07:24. The total halt time of train 05117 at Suriawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mondh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Kansrai at a distance of 10km.

10. Sarai Kansrai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sarai Kansrai is SQN. The arrival time of 05117 at Sarai Kansrai is 07:34. The departure time of train 05117 from Sarai Kansrai is 07:35. The total halt time of train 05117 at Sarai Kansrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suriawan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Janghai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 05117 at Janghai Jn is 07:47. The departure time of train 05117 from Janghai Jn is 07:48. The total halt time of train 05117 at Janghai Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Kansrai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nibhapur at a distance of 9km.

12. Nibhapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Nibhapur is NBP. The arrival time of 05117 at Nibhapur is 08:01. The departure time of train 05117 from Nibhapur is 08:02. The total halt time of train 05117 at Nibhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Badshahpur at a distance of 7km.

13. Badshahpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Badshahpur is BSE. The arrival time of 05117 at Badshahpur is 08:10. The departure time of train 05117 from Badshahpur is 08:11. The total halt time of train 05117 at Badshahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nibhapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Suwansa at a distance of 7km.

14. Suwansa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Suwansa is SWS. The arrival time of 05117 at Suwansa is 08:19. The departure time of train 05117 from Suwansa is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05117 at Suwansa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaura at a distance of 6km.

15. Gaura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Gaura is GRX. The arrival time of 05117 at Gaura is 08:27. The departure time of train 05117 from Gaura is 08:28. The total halt time of train 05117 at Gaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwansa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maa Barahi Devi Dham at a distance of 10km.

16. Maa Barahi Devi Dham

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Maa Barahi Devi Dham is MBDD. The arrival time of 05117 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 08:38. The departure time of train 05117 from Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 08:39. The total halt time of train 05117 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pirthiganj at a distance of 7km.

17. Pirthiganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Pirthiganj is PHV. The arrival time of 05117 at Pirthiganj is 08:54. The departure time of train 05117 from Pirthiganj is 08:55. The total halt time of train 05117 at Pirthiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 7km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 7km.

18. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 05117 at Partapgarh Jn is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Pirthiganj is 7km away.

05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05117 BSBS PBH Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSBS PBH Mex Special?

Train number of BSBS PBH Mex Special is 05117. You can check entire BSBS PBH Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05117 train schedule BSBS PBH Mex Special train time table BSBS PBH Mex Special ka time table BSBS PBH Mex Special kitne baje hai BSBS PBH Mex Special ka number05117 train time table