05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special Train Time Table


Partapgarh Junction Banaras   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pirthiganj
(PHV)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Maa Barahi Devi Dham
(MBDD)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gaura
(GRX)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Suwansa
(SWS)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Badshahpur
(BSE)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nibhapur
(NBP)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Suriawan
(SAW)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mondh
(MOF)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parsipur
(PRF)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kapseti
(KEH)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Lohta
(LOT)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Banaras
(BSBS)
21:15
125 Km
Day 1
daily

05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Banaras (BSBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05118. At the top of the page, one can find the 05118 train route and the 05118 train time table. It departs from the source station Partapgarh Jn (PBH) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banaras (BSBS) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 125 kilometre. 05118 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Partapgarh Jn, Pirthiganj, Maa Barahi Devi Dham, Gaura, Suwansa, Badshahpur, Nibhapur, Janghai Jn, Sarai Kansrai, Suriawan, Mondh, Bhadohi, Parsipur, Kapseti, Sewapuri, Chaukhandi, Lohta, Banaras.

05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05118 train time table, travelling by 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The departure time of train 05118 from Partapgarh Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Pirthiganj at a distance of 7km.

2. Pirthiganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Pirthiganj is PHV. The arrival time of 05118 at Pirthiganj is 17:10. The departure time of train 05118 from Pirthiganj is 17:11. The total halt time of train 05118 at Pirthiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maa Barahi Devi Dham at a distance of 7km.

3. Maa Barahi Devi Dham

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Maa Barahi Devi Dham is MBDD. The arrival time of 05118 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 17:20. The departure time of train 05118 from Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 17:21. The total halt time of train 05118 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirthiganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaura at a distance of 10km.

4. Gaura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Gaura is GRX. The arrival time of 05118 at Gaura is 17:32. The departure time of train 05118 from Gaura is 17:33. The total halt time of train 05118 at Gaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 10km away. The next stopping station is Suwansa at a distance of 6km.

5. Suwansa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Suwansa is SWS. The arrival time of 05118 at Suwansa is 17:40. The departure time of train 05118 from Suwansa is 17:41. The total halt time of train 05118 at Suwansa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badshahpur at a distance of 6km.

6. Badshahpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Badshahpur is BSE. The arrival time of 05118 at Badshahpur is 17:52. The departure time of train 05118 from Badshahpur is 17:53. The total halt time of train 05118 at Badshahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwansa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nibhapur at a distance of 7km.

7. Nibhapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Nibhapur is NBP. The arrival time of 05118 at Nibhapur is 18:01. The departure time of train 05118 from Nibhapur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 05118 at Nibhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 10km.

8. Janghai Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 05118 at Janghai Jn is 18:14. The departure time of train 05118 from Janghai Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 05118 at Janghai Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nibhapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Kansrai at a distance of 5km.

9. Sarai Kansrai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Sarai Kansrai is SQN. The arrival time of 05118 at Sarai Kansrai is 18:26. The departure time of train 05118 from Sarai Kansrai is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05118 at Sarai Kansrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Suriawan at a distance of 10km.

10. Suriawan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Suriawan is SAW. The arrival time of 05118 at Suriawan is 18:38. The departure time of train 05118 from Suriawan is 18:39. The total halt time of train 05118 at Suriawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Kansrai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mondh at a distance of 8km.

11. Mondh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Mondh is MOF. The arrival time of 05118 at Mondh is 18:48. The departure time of train 05118 from Mondh is 18:49. The total halt time of train 05118 at Mondh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suriawan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 8km.

12. Bhadohi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 05118 at Bhadohi is 18:58. The departure time of train 05118 from Bhadohi is 18:59. The total halt time of train 05118 at Bhadohi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mondh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parsipur at a distance of 8km.

13. Parsipur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Parsipur is PRF. The arrival time of 05118 at Parsipur is 19:08. The departure time of train 05118 from Parsipur is 19:09. The total halt time of train 05118 at Parsipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kapseti at a distance of 8km.

14. Kapseti

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Kapseti is KEH. The arrival time of 05118 at Kapseti is 19:18. The departure time of train 05118 from Kapseti is 19:19. The total halt time of train 05118 at Kapseti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sewapuri at a distance of 5km.

15. Sewapuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Sewapuri is SWPR. The arrival time of 05118 at Sewapuri is 19:26. The departure time of train 05118 from Sewapuri is 19:27. The total halt time of train 05118 at Sewapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapseti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chaukhandi at a distance of 7km.

16. Chaukhandi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Chaukhandi is CHH. The arrival time of 05118 at Chaukhandi is 19:36. The departure time of train 05118 from Chaukhandi is 19:37. The total halt time of train 05118 at Chaukhandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sewapuri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohta at a distance of 10km.

17. Lohta

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Lohta is LOT. The arrival time of 05118 at Lohta is 19:49. The departure time of train 05118 from Lohta is 19:50. The total halt time of train 05118 at Lohta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaukhandi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 3km.

18. Banaras

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 05118 at Banaras is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Lohta is 3km away.

05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05118 PBH BSBS Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBH BSBS Mex Special?

Train number of PBH BSBS Mex Special is 05118. You can check entire PBH BSBS Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05118 train schedule PBH BSBS Mex Special train time table PBH BSBS Mex Special ka time table PBH BSBS Mex Special kitne baje hai PBH BSBS Mex Special ka number05118 train time table