05133 ARJ JNU Special Train Time Table


Aunrihar Junction Jaunpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Faridaha
(FRDH)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dudhaunda
(DDNA)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dodhi
(DHE)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kirakat
(KCT)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gangauli
(GNGL)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Muftiganj
(MFJ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Yadvendranagar
(YDV)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
09:15
60 Km
Day 1
daily

05133 ARJ JNU Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05133. At the top of the page, one can find the 05133 train route and the 05133 train time table. It departs from the source station Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaunpur Jn (JNU) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 05133 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Aunrihar Jn, Faridaha, Dudhaunda, Dodhi, Kirakat, Gangauli, Muftiganj, Yadvendranagar, Jaunpur Jn.

05133 ARJ JNU Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05133 train time table, travelling by 05133 ARJ JNU Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The departure time of train 05133 from Aunrihar Jn is 07:45. The next stopping station is Faridaha at a distance of 7km.

2. Faridaha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Faridaha is FRDH. The arrival time of 05133 at Faridaha is 07:53. The departure time of train 05133 from Faridaha is 07:54. The total halt time of train 05133 at Faridaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dudhaunda at a distance of 5km.

3. Dudhaunda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Dudhaunda is DDNA. The arrival time of 05133 at Dudhaunda is 08:02. The departure time of train 05133 from Dudhaunda is 08:03. The total halt time of train 05133 at Dudhaunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dodhi at a distance of 9km.

4. Dodhi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Dodhi is DHE. The arrival time of 05133 at Dodhi is 08:12. The departure time of train 05133 from Dodhi is 08:13. The total halt time of train 05133 at Dodhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhaunda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kirakat at a distance of 9km.

5. Kirakat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Kirakat is KCT. The arrival time of 05133 at Kirakat is 08:21. The departure time of train 05133 from Kirakat is 08:22. The total halt time of train 05133 at Kirakat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodhi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gangauli at a distance of 7km.

6. Gangauli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Gangauli is GNGL. The arrival time of 05133 at Gangauli is 08:29. The departure time of train 05133 from Gangauli is 08:30. The total halt time of train 05133 at Gangauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirakat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muftiganj at a distance of 5km.

7. Muftiganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Muftiganj is MFJ. The arrival time of 05133 at Muftiganj is 08:39. The departure time of train 05133 from Muftiganj is 08:40. The total halt time of train 05133 at Muftiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangauli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Yadvendranagar at a distance of 10km.

8. Yadvendranagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Yadvendranagar is YDV. The arrival time of 05133 at Yadvendranagar is 08:50. The departure time of train 05133 from Yadvendranagar is 08:51. The total halt time of train 05133 at Yadvendranagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muftiganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05133 ARJ JNU Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Aunrihar Jn. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 05133 at Jaunpur Jn is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Yadvendranagar is 8km away.

05133 ARJ JNU Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05133 ARJ JNU Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05133 ARJ JNU Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05133 ARJ JNU Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05133 ARJ JNU Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ARJ JNU Special?

Train number of ARJ JNU Special is 05133. You can check entire ARJ JNU Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05133 train schedule ARJ JNU Special train time table ARJ JNU Special ka time table ARJ JNU Special kitne baje hai ARJ JNU Special ka number05133 train time table