05142 GKP SV Exp Special Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Siwan Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gorakhpur Cant
(GKC)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kusmhi
(KHM)
18:59
19:01
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sardarnagar
(SANR)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Baitalpur
(BALR)
19:41
19:43
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ahalyapur
(AHLR)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nunkhar
(NRA)
20:14
20:16
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nonapar
(NNPR)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bankata
(BTK)
21:04
21:06
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mairwa
(MW)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karchhue
(KYW)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Siwan Junction
(SV)
21:55
120 Km
Day 1
daily

05142 GKP SV Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05142. At the top of the page, one can find the 05142 train route and the 05142 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Siwan Jn (SV) at 21:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 05142 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur Cant, Kusmhi, Sardarnagar, Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Baitalpur, Deoria Sadar, Ahalyapur, Nunkhar, Bhatni Jn, Nonapar, Bhatpar Rani, Bankata, Mairwa, Karchhue, Jiradei, Siwan Jn.

05142 GKP SV Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05142 train time table, travelling by 05142 GKP SV Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 05142 from Gorakhpur is 18:35. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 05142 at Gorakhpur Cant is 18:46. The departure time of train 05142 from Gorakhpur Cant is 18:48. The total halt time of train 05142 at Gorakhpur Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusmhi at a distance of 10km.

3. Kusmhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kusmhi is KHM. The arrival time of 05142 at Kusmhi is 18:59. The departure time of train 05142 from Kusmhi is 19:01. The total halt time of train 05142 at Kusmhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sardarnagar at a distance of 6km.

4. Sardarnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sardarnagar is SANR. The arrival time of 05142 at Sardarnagar is 19:09. The departure time of train 05142 from Sardarnagar is 19:11. The total halt time of train 05142 at Sardarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusmhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 5km.

5. Chauri Chaura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 05142 at Chauri Chaura is 19:18. The departure time of train 05142 from Chauri Chaura is 19:20. The total halt time of train 05142 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardarnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 10km.

6. Gauri Bazar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 05142 at Gauri Bazar is 19:31. The departure time of train 05142 from Gauri Bazar is 19:33. The total halt time of train 05142 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Baitalpur at a distance of 8km.

7. Baitalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Baitalpur is BALR. The arrival time of 05142 at Baitalpur is 19:41. The departure time of train 05142 from Baitalpur is 19:43. The total halt time of train 05142 at Baitalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 7km.

8. Deoria Sadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 05142 at Deoria Sadar is 19:50. The departure time of train 05142 from Deoria Sadar is 19:55. The total halt time of train 05142 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ahalyapur at a distance of 6km.

9. Ahalyapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ahalyapur is AHLR. The arrival time of 05142 at Ahalyapur is 20:06. The departure time of train 05142 from Ahalyapur is 20:07. The total halt time of train 05142 at Ahalyapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nunkhar at a distance of 8km.

10. Nunkhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nunkhar is NRA. The arrival time of 05142 at Nunkhar is 20:14. The departure time of train 05142 from Nunkhar is 20:16. The total halt time of train 05142 at Nunkhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahalyapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Bhatni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 05142 at Bhatni Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 05142 from Bhatni Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 05142 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nunkhar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nonapar at a distance of 5km.

12. Nonapar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nonapar is NNPR. The arrival time of 05142 at Nonapar is 20:46. The departure time of train 05142 from Nonapar is 20:47. The total halt time of train 05142 at Nonapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhatpar Rani at a distance of 8km.

13. Bhatpar Rani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatpar Rani is BHTR. The arrival time of 05142 at Bhatpar Rani is 20:54. The departure time of train 05142 from Bhatpar Rani is 20:56. The total halt time of train 05142 at Bhatpar Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonapar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bankata at a distance of 8km.

14. Bankata

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bankata is BTK. The arrival time of 05142 at Bankata is 21:04. The departure time of train 05142 from Bankata is 21:06. The total halt time of train 05142 at Bankata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatpar Rani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 6km.

15. Mairwa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 05142 at Mairwa is 21:13. The departure time of train 05142 from Mairwa is 21:15. The total halt time of train 05142 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankata is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karchhue at a distance of 6km.

16. Karchhue

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Karchhue is KYW. The arrival time of 05142 at Karchhue is 21:22. The departure time of train 05142 from Karchhue is 21:23. The total halt time of train 05142 at Karchhue is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jiradei at a distance of 5km.

17. Jiradei

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jiradei is ZRDE. The arrival time of 05142 at Jiradei is 21:28. The departure time of train 05142 from Jiradei is 21:30. The total halt time of train 05142 at Jiradei is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karchhue is 5km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 11km.

18. Siwan Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 05142 at Siwan Jn is 21:55. The previous stopping station, Jiradei is 11km away.

05142 GKP SV Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05142 GKP SV Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special?

Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Junction are major halts where GKP SV Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05142 GKP SV Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05142 GKP SV Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP SV Exp Special?

Train number of GKP SV Exp Special is 05142. You can check entire GKP SV Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05142 train schedule GKP SV Exp Special train time table GKP SV Exp Special ka time table GKP SV Exp Special kitne baje hai GKP SV Exp Special ka number05142 train time table