05144 JNU ARJ Special Train Time Table


Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)

18:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Yadvendranagar
(YDV)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Muftiganj
(MFJ)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangauli
(GNGL)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kirakat
(KCT)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dodhi
(DHE)
18:54
18:56
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dudhaunda
(DDNA)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Faridaha
(FRDH)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
19:35
60 Km
Day 1
daily

05144 JNU ARJ Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05144. At the top of the page, one can find the 05144 train route and the 05144 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaunpur Jn (JNU) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 05144 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaunpur Jn, Yadvendranagar, Muftiganj, Gangauli, Kirakat, Dodhi, Dudhaunda, Faridaha, Aunrihar Jn.

05144 JNU ARJ Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05144 train time table, travelling by 05144 JNU ARJ Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The departure time of train 05144 from Jaunpur Jn is 18:10. The next stopping station is Yadvendranagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Yadvendranagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Yadvendranagar is YDV. The arrival time of 05144 at Yadvendranagar is 18:19. The departure time of train 05144 from Yadvendranagar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 05144 at Yadvendranagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muftiganj at a distance of 10km.

3. Muftiganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Muftiganj is MFJ. The arrival time of 05144 at Muftiganj is 18:29. The departure time of train 05144 from Muftiganj is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05144 at Muftiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadvendranagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gangauli at a distance of 6km.

4. Gangauli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Gangauli is GNGL. The arrival time of 05144 at Gangauli is 18:36. The departure time of train 05144 from Gangauli is 18:37. The total halt time of train 05144 at Gangauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muftiganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kirakat at a distance of 6km.

5. Kirakat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Kirakat is KCT. The arrival time of 05144 at Kirakat is 18:44. The departure time of train 05144 from Kirakat is 18:45. The total halt time of train 05144 at Kirakat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dodhi at a distance of 9km.

6. Dodhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Dodhi is DHE. The arrival time of 05144 at Dodhi is 18:54. The departure time of train 05144 from Dodhi is 18:56. The total halt time of train 05144 at Dodhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirakat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dudhaunda at a distance of 10km.

7. Dudhaunda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Dudhaunda is DDNA. The arrival time of 05144 at Dudhaunda is 19:05. The departure time of train 05144 from Dudhaunda is 19:06. The total halt time of train 05144 at Dudhaunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodhi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridaha at a distance of 5km.

8. Faridaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Faridaha is FRDH. The arrival time of 05144 at Faridaha is 19:13. The departure time of train 05144 from Faridaha is 19:14. The total halt time of train 05144 at Faridaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhaunda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05144 JNU ARJ Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Jaunpur Jn. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 05144 at Aunrihar Jn is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Faridaha is 7km away.

05144 JNU ARJ Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05144 JNU ARJ Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05144 JNU ARJ Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05144 JNU ARJ Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05144 JNU ARJ Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JNU ARJ Special?

Train number of JNU ARJ Special is 05144. You can check entire JNU ARJ Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05144 train schedule JNU ARJ Special train time table JNU ARJ Special ka time table JNU ARJ Special kitne baje hai JNU ARJ Special ka number05144 train time table