05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Siwan Junction Nakaha Jungle   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Siwan Junction
(SV)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Siwan Kachari
(SVC)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amlori Sarsar
(ALS)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hathua
(HTW)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Thawe Junction
(THE)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Narkatia Bazar Halt
(NKBR)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sasa Musa
(SSU)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sipaya
(SPYA)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jalalpur
(JGP)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tinpheria
(TPV)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tariasujan
(TRJ)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gauri Sriram
(GSRM)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dudahi
(DUE)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chaf Halt
(CHAF)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kath Kuiyan
(KKT)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Padrauna
(POU)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Barharagani
(BAGJ)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ramkola
(RKL)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Lakshmiganj
(LIJ)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mathia Barghat Halt
(MTBG)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bodarwar
(BBW)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mahuawa Khurd
(MUUA)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pipraich
(PPC)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Unaula
(UNLA)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Gorakhpur Cant
(GKC)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nakaha Jungle
(JEA)
14:10
172 Km
Day 1
daily

05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Siwan Jn (SV) and Nakaha Jungle (JEA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05153. At the top of the page, one can find the 05153 train route and the 05153 train time table. It departs from the source station Siwan Jn (SV) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nakaha Jungle (JEA) at 14:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 172 kilometre. 05153 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Siwan Jn, Siwan Kachari, Amlori Sarsar, Hathua, Thawe Jn, Narkatia Bazar Halt, Sasa Musa, Sipaya, Jalalpur, Tinpheria, Tariasujan, Tamkuhi Road, Gauri Sriram, Dudahi, Chaf Halt, Kath Kuiyan, Padrauna, Barharagani, Ramkola, Lakshmiganj, Mathia Barghat Halt, Kaptanganj Jn, Bodarwar, Mahuawa Khurd, Pipraich, Unaula, Gorakhpur Cant, Gorakhpur, Nakaha Jungle.

05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05153 train time table, travelling by 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Siwan Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The departure time of train 05153 from Siwan Jn is 08:10. The next stopping station is Siwan Kachari at a distance of 3km.

2. Siwan Kachari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Siwan Kachari is SVC. The arrival time of 05153 at Siwan Kachari is 08:16. The departure time of train 05153 from Siwan Kachari is 08:17. The total halt time of train 05153 at Siwan Kachari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Amlori Sarsar at a distance of 7km.

3. Amlori Sarsar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Amlori Sarsar is ALS. The arrival time of 05153 at Amlori Sarsar is 08:25. The departure time of train 05153 from Amlori Sarsar is 08:26. The total halt time of train 05153 at Amlori Sarsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Kachari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hathua at a distance of 9km.

4. Hathua

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Hathua is HTW. The arrival time of 05153 at Hathua is 08:35. The departure time of train 05153 from Hathua is 08:36. The total halt time of train 05153 at Hathua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlori Sarsar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thawe Jn at a distance of 9km.

5. Thawe Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Thawe Jn is THE. The arrival time of 05153 at Thawe Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 05153 from Thawe Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 05153 at Thawe Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathua is 9km away. The next stopping station is Narkatia Bazar Halt at a distance of 6km.

6. Narkatia Bazar Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Narkatia Bazar Halt is NKBR. The arrival time of 05153 at Narkatia Bazar Halt is 09:06. The departure time of train 05153 from Narkatia Bazar Halt is 09:07. The total halt time of train 05153 at Narkatia Bazar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thawe Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasa Musa at a distance of 5km.

7. Sasa Musa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Sasa Musa is SSU. The arrival time of 05153 at Sasa Musa is 09:18. The departure time of train 05153 from Sasa Musa is 09:19. The total halt time of train 05153 at Sasa Musa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatia Bazar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sipaya at a distance of 4km.

8. Sipaya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Sipaya is SPYA. The arrival time of 05153 at Sipaya is 09:25. The departure time of train 05153 from Sipaya is 09:26. The total halt time of train 05153 at Sipaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasa Musa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jalalpur at a distance of 4km.

9. Jalalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Jalalpur is JGP. The arrival time of 05153 at Jalalpur is 09:31. The departure time of train 05153 from Jalalpur is 09:32. The total halt time of train 05153 at Jalalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sipaya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tinpheria at a distance of 4km.

10. Tinpheria

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Tinpheria is TPV. The arrival time of 05153 at Tinpheria is 09:37. The departure time of train 05153 from Tinpheria is 09:38. The total halt time of train 05153 at Tinpheria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tariasujan at a distance of 5km.

11. Tariasujan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Tariasujan is TRJ. The arrival time of 05153 at Tariasujan is 09:43. The departure time of train 05153 from Tariasujan is 09:44. The total halt time of train 05153 at Tariasujan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpheria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tamkuhi Road at a distance of 8km.

12. Tamkuhi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Tamkuhi Road is TOI. The arrival time of 05153 at Tamkuhi Road is 09:55. The departure time of train 05153 from Tamkuhi Road is 09:57. The total halt time of train 05153 at Tamkuhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tariasujan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Sriram at a distance of 7km.

13. Gauri Sriram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Gauri Sriram is GSRM. The arrival time of 05153 at Gauri Sriram is 10:04. The departure time of train 05153 from Gauri Sriram is 10:05. The total halt time of train 05153 at Gauri Sriram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamkuhi Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dudahi at a distance of 5km.

14. Dudahi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Dudahi is DUE. The arrival time of 05153 at Dudahi is 10:13. The departure time of train 05153 from Dudahi is 10:14. The total halt time of train 05153 at Dudahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Sriram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chaf Halt at a distance of 5km.

15. Chaf Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Chaf Halt is CHAF. The arrival time of 05153 at Chaf Halt is 10:20. The departure time of train 05153 from Chaf Halt is 10:21. The total halt time of train 05153 at Chaf Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudahi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kath Kuiyan at a distance of 7km.

16. Kath Kuiyan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Kath Kuiyan is KKT. The arrival time of 05153 at Kath Kuiyan is 10:28. The departure time of train 05153 from Kath Kuiyan is 10:29. The total halt time of train 05153 at Kath Kuiyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaf Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Padrauna at a distance of 8km.

17. Padrauna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Padrauna is POU. The arrival time of 05153 at Padrauna is 10:40. The departure time of train 05153 from Padrauna is 10:42. The total halt time of train 05153 at Padrauna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kath Kuiyan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barharagani at a distance of 7km.

18. Barharagani

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Barharagani is BAGJ. The arrival time of 05153 at Barharagani is 10:51. The departure time of train 05153 from Barharagani is 10:52. The total halt time of train 05153 at Barharagani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padrauna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramkola at a distance of 8km.

19. Ramkola

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Ramkola is RKL. The arrival time of 05153 at Ramkola is 11:01. The departure time of train 05153 from Ramkola is 11:02. The total halt time of train 05153 at Ramkola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharagani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmiganj at a distance of 6km.

20. Lakshmiganj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Lakshmiganj is LIJ. The arrival time of 05153 at Lakshmiganj is 11:09. The departure time of train 05153 from Lakshmiganj is 11:10. The total halt time of train 05153 at Lakshmiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramkola is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mathia Barghat Halt at a distance of 4km.

21. Mathia Barghat Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Mathia Barghat Halt is MTBG. The arrival time of 05153 at Mathia Barghat Halt is 11:15. The departure time of train 05153 from Mathia Barghat Halt is 11:16. The total halt time of train 05153 at Mathia Barghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmiganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 05153 at Kaptanganj Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 05153 from Kaptanganj Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 05153 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathia Barghat Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bodarwar at a distance of 8km.

23. Bodarwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Bodarwar is BBW. The arrival time of 05153 at Bodarwar is 11:49. The departure time of train 05153 from Bodarwar is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05153 at Bodarwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahuawa Khurd at a distance of 4km.

24. Mahuawa Khurd

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Mahuawa Khurd is MUUA. The arrival time of 05153 at Mahuawa Khurd is 12:00. The departure time of train 05153 from Mahuawa Khurd is 12:01. The total halt time of train 05153 at Mahuawa Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodarwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipraich at a distance of 8km.

25. Pipraich

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Pipraich is PPC. The arrival time of 05153 at Pipraich is 12:08. The departure time of train 05153 from Pipraich is 12:09. The total halt time of train 05153 at Pipraich is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuawa Khurd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Unaula at a distance of 8km.

26. Unaula

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Unaula is UNLA. The arrival time of 05153 at Unaula is 12:29. The departure time of train 05153 from Unaula is 12:30. The total halt time of train 05153 at Unaula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipraich is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 8km.

27. Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 05153 at Gorakhpur Cant is 13:06. The departure time of train 05153 from Gorakhpur Cant is 13:08. The total halt time of train 05153 at Gorakhpur Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unaula is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 4km.

28. Gorakhpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05153 at Gorakhpur is 13:25. The departure time of train 05153 from Gorakhpur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 05153 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nakaha Jungle at a distance of 5km.

29. Nakaha Jungle

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Siwan Jn. The station code of Nakaha Jungle is JEA. The arrival time of 05153 at Nakaha Jungle is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 5km away.

05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express?

Thawe Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur are major halts where SV JEA Unreserved Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05153 SV JEA Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SV JEA Unreserved Express?

Train number of SV JEA Unreserved Express is 05153. You can check entire SV JEA Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05153 train schedule SV JEA Unreserved Express train time table SV JEA Unreserved Express ka time table SV JEA Unreserved Express kitne baje hai SV JEA Unreserved Express ka number05153 train time table