05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special Train Time Table


Kaptanganj Junction Thawe Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)

13:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mathia Barghat Halt
(MTBG)
13:52
13:53
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lakshmiganj
(LIJ)
13:57
13:59
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramkola
(RKL)
14:06
14:08
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barharagani
(BAGJ)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Padrauna
(POU)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kath Kuiyan
(KKT)
14:36
14:38
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chaf Halt
(CHAF)
14:46
14:47
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dudahi
(DUE)
14:52
14:54
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gauri Sriram
(GSRM)
15:01
15:02
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tariasujan
(TRJ)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinpheria
(TPV)
15:26
15:27
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jalalpur
(JGP)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sipaya
(SPYA)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sasa Musa
(SSU)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Narkatia Bazar Halt
(NKBR)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Thawe Junction
(THE)
16:15
99 Km
Day 1
daily

05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) and Thawe Jn (THE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05166. At the top of the page, one can find the 05166 train route and the 05166 train time table. It departs from the source station Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) at 13:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thawe Jn (THE) at 16:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 99 kilometre. 05166 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Kaptanganj Jn, Mathia Barghat Halt, Lakshmiganj, Ramkola, Barharagani, Padrauna, Kath Kuiyan, Chaf Halt, Dudahi, Gauri Sriram, Tamkuhi Road, Tariasujan, Tinpheria, Jalalpur, Sipaya, Sasa Musa, Narkatia Bazar Halt, Thawe Jn.

05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05166 train time table, travelling by 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The departure time of train 05166 from Kaptanganj Jn is 13:40. The next stopping station is Mathia Barghat Halt at a distance of 6km.

2. Mathia Barghat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Mathia Barghat Halt is MTBG. The arrival time of 05166 at Mathia Barghat Halt is 13:52. The departure time of train 05166 from Mathia Barghat Halt is 13:53. The total halt time of train 05166 at Mathia Barghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmiganj at a distance of 4km.

3. Lakshmiganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Lakshmiganj is LIJ. The arrival time of 05166 at Lakshmiganj is 13:57. The departure time of train 05166 from Lakshmiganj is 13:59. The total halt time of train 05166 at Lakshmiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathia Barghat Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ramkola at a distance of 6km.

4. Ramkola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Ramkola is RKL. The arrival time of 05166 at Ramkola is 14:06. The departure time of train 05166 from Ramkola is 14:08. The total halt time of train 05166 at Ramkola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmiganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barharagani at a distance of 8km.

5. Barharagani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Barharagani is BAGJ. The arrival time of 05166 at Barharagani is 14:16. The departure time of train 05166 from Barharagani is 14:18. The total halt time of train 05166 at Barharagani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramkola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Padrauna at a distance of 7km.

6. Padrauna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Padrauna is POU. The arrival time of 05166 at Padrauna is 14:26. The departure time of train 05166 from Padrauna is 14:28. The total halt time of train 05166 at Padrauna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharagani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kath Kuiyan at a distance of 8km.

7. Kath Kuiyan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Kath Kuiyan is KKT. The arrival time of 05166 at Kath Kuiyan is 14:36. The departure time of train 05166 from Kath Kuiyan is 14:38. The total halt time of train 05166 at Kath Kuiyan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padrauna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chaf Halt at a distance of 7km.

8. Chaf Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Chaf Halt is CHAF. The arrival time of 05166 at Chaf Halt is 14:46. The departure time of train 05166 from Chaf Halt is 14:47. The total halt time of train 05166 at Chaf Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kath Kuiyan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dudahi at a distance of 5km.

9. Dudahi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Dudahi is DUE. The arrival time of 05166 at Dudahi is 14:52. The departure time of train 05166 from Dudahi is 14:54. The total halt time of train 05166 at Dudahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaf Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Sriram at a distance of 5km.

10. Gauri Sriram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Gauri Sriram is GSRM. The arrival time of 05166 at Gauri Sriram is 15:01. The departure time of train 05166 from Gauri Sriram is 15:02. The total halt time of train 05166 at Gauri Sriram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudahi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tamkuhi Road at a distance of 7km.

11. Tamkuhi Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Tamkuhi Road is TOI. The arrival time of 05166 at Tamkuhi Road is 15:08. The departure time of train 05166 from Tamkuhi Road is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05166 at Tamkuhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Sriram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tariasujan at a distance of 9km.

12. Tariasujan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Tariasujan is TRJ. The arrival time of 05166 at Tariasujan is 15:18. The departure time of train 05166 from Tariasujan is 15:20. The total halt time of train 05166 at Tariasujan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamkuhi Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tinpheria at a distance of 4km.

13. Tinpheria

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Tinpheria is TPV. The arrival time of 05166 at Tinpheria is 15:26. The departure time of train 05166 from Tinpheria is 15:27. The total halt time of train 05166 at Tinpheria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tariasujan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jalalpur at a distance of 4km.

14. Jalalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Jalalpur is JGP. The arrival time of 05166 at Jalalpur is 15:31. The departure time of train 05166 from Jalalpur is 15:33. The total halt time of train 05166 at Jalalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpheria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sipaya at a distance of 4km.

15. Sipaya

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Sipaya is SPYA. The arrival time of 05166 at Sipaya is 15:39. The departure time of train 05166 from Sipaya is 15:40. The total halt time of train 05166 at Sipaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sasa Musa at a distance of 5km.

16. Sasa Musa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Sasa Musa is SSU. The arrival time of 05166 at Sasa Musa is 15:45. The departure time of train 05166 from Sasa Musa is 15:47. The total halt time of train 05166 at Sasa Musa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sipaya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Narkatia Bazar Halt at a distance of 4km.

17. Narkatia Bazar Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Narkatia Bazar Halt is NKBR. The arrival time of 05166 at Narkatia Bazar Halt is 15:54. The departure time of train 05166 from Narkatia Bazar Halt is 15:55. The total halt time of train 05166 at Narkatia Bazar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasa Musa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thawe Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Thawe Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kaptanganj Jn. The station code of Thawe Jn is THE. The arrival time of 05166 at Thawe Jn is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Narkatia Bazar Halt is 6km away.

05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05166 CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special?

Train number of CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special is 05166. You can check entire CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05166 train schedule CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special train time table CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special ka time table CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special kitne baje hai CPJ THE Unreserve Exp Special ka number05166 train time table