05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express Train Time Table


Ballia Shahganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ballia
(BUI)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sagarpali
(SVI)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phephna Junction
(PEP)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jigni Khas
(JGKS)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chilkahar
(CHR)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sanwara
(SNRA)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rasra
(RSR)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rajmalpur Road
(RJMP)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ratanpura
(RTP)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haldharpur
(HLP)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Indara Junction
(IAA)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mau Junction
(MAU)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Paligarh
(PLGH)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khurahat
(KRT)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sathiaon
(SAA)
20:06
20:08
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sidhari Halt
(SDHA)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Azamgarh
(AMH)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sarai Rani
(RKS)
20:37
20:39
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Phariha
(PHY)
20:46
20:48
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sanjarpur
(SJER)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
21:01
21:03
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Khorason Road
(KRND)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Didarganj Road
(DJD)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Khanja Halt
(KHJA)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
22:05
169 Km
Day 1
daily

05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ballia (BUI) and Shahganj Jn (SHG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05171. At the top of the page, one can find the 05171 train route and the 05171 train time table. It departs from the source station Ballia (BUI) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shahganj Jn (SHG) at 22:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 169 kilometre. 05171 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Ballia, Sagarpali, Phephna Jn, Jigni Khas, Chilkahar, Sanwara, Rasra, Rajmalpur Road, Ratanpura, Haldharpur, Indara Jn, Mau Jn, Paligarh, Khurahat, Muhammadabad, Sathiaon, Sidhari Halt, Azamgarh, Sarai Rani, Phariha, Sanjarpur, Sarai Mir, Khorason Road, Didarganj Road, Khanja Halt, Shahganj Jn.

05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05171 train time table, travelling by 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ballia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The departure time of train 05171 from Ballia is 17:30. The next stopping station is Sagarpali at a distance of 5km.

2. Sagarpali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sagarpali is SVI. The arrival time of 05171 at Sagarpali is 17:37. The departure time of train 05171 from Sagarpali is 17:38. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sagarpali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phephna Jn at a distance of 5km.

3. Phephna Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Phephna Jn is PEP. The arrival time of 05171 at Phephna Jn is 17:44. The departure time of train 05171 from Phephna Jn is 17:46. The total halt time of train 05171 at Phephna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagarpali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jigni Khas at a distance of 6km.

4. Jigni Khas

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Jigni Khas is JGKS. The arrival time of 05171 at Jigni Khas is 17:54. The departure time of train 05171 from Jigni Khas is 17:55. The total halt time of train 05171 at Jigni Khas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phephna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chilkahar at a distance of 5km.

5. Chilkahar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Chilkahar is CHR. The arrival time of 05171 at Chilkahar is 18:00. The departure time of train 05171 from Chilkahar is 18:02. The total halt time of train 05171 at Chilkahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jigni Khas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanwara at a distance of 5km.

6. Sanwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sanwara is SNRA. The arrival time of 05171 at Sanwara is 18:09. The departure time of train 05171 from Sanwara is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sanwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilkahar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 7km.

7. Rasra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 05171 at Rasra is 18:18. The departure time of train 05171 from Rasra is 18:20. The total halt time of train 05171 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rajmalpur Road at a distance of 7km.

8. Rajmalpur Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Rajmalpur Road is RJMP. The arrival time of 05171 at Rajmalpur Road is 18:29. The departure time of train 05171 from Rajmalpur Road is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05171 at Rajmalpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ratanpura at a distance of 6km.

9. Ratanpura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Ratanpura is RTP. The arrival time of 05171 at Ratanpura is 18:40. The departure time of train 05171 from Ratanpura is 18:42. The total halt time of train 05171 at Ratanpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajmalpur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haldharpur at a distance of 8km.

10. Haldharpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Haldharpur is HLP. The arrival time of 05171 at Haldharpur is 18:49. The departure time of train 05171 from Haldharpur is 18:50. The total halt time of train 05171 at Haldharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Indara Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 05171 at Indara Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 05171 from Indara Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 05171 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Mau Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 05171 at Mau Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 05171 from Mau Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05171 at Mau Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paligarh at a distance of 8km.

13. Paligarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Paligarh is PLGH. The arrival time of 05171 at Paligarh is 19:39. The departure time of train 05171 from Paligarh is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05171 at Paligarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khurahat at a distance of 4km.

14. Khurahat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Khurahat is KRT. The arrival time of 05171 at Khurahat is 19:45. The departure time of train 05171 from Khurahat is 19:47. The total halt time of train 05171 at Khurahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paligarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 10km.

15. Muhammadabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 05171 at Muhammadabad is 19:56. The departure time of train 05171 from Muhammadabad is 19:58. The total halt time of train 05171 at Muhammadabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurahat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sathiaon at a distance of 9km.

16. Sathiaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sathiaon is SAA. The arrival time of 05171 at Sathiaon is 20:06. The departure time of train 05171 from Sathiaon is 20:08. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sathiaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sidhari Halt at a distance of 9km.

17. Sidhari Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sidhari Halt is SDHA. The arrival time of 05171 at Sidhari Halt is 20:18. The departure time of train 05171 from Sidhari Halt is 20:19. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sidhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathiaon is 9km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 3km.

18. Azamgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 05171 at Azamgarh is 20:20. The departure time of train 05171 from Azamgarh is 20:25. The total halt time of train 05171 at Azamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhari Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Rani at a distance of 8km.

19. Sarai Rani

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sarai Rani is RKS. The arrival time of 05171 at Sarai Rani is 20:37. The departure time of train 05171 from Sarai Rani is 20:39. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sarai Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Phariha at a distance of 7km.

20. Phariha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Phariha is PHY. The arrival time of 05171 at Phariha is 20:46. The departure time of train 05171 from Phariha is 20:48. The total halt time of train 05171 at Phariha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Rani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sanjarpur at a distance of 5km.

21. Sanjarpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sanjarpur is SJER. The arrival time of 05171 at Sanjarpur is 20:55. The departure time of train 05171 from Sanjarpur is 20:56. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sanjarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phariha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Mir at a distance of 6km.

22. Sarai Mir

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Sarai Mir is SMZ. The arrival time of 05171 at Sarai Mir is 21:01. The departure time of train 05171 from Sarai Mir is 21:03. The total halt time of train 05171 at Sarai Mir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khorason Road at a distance of 9km.

23. Khorason Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Khorason Road is KRND. The arrival time of 05171 at Khorason Road is 21:13. The departure time of train 05171 from Khorason Road is 21:15. The total halt time of train 05171 at Khorason Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Mir is 9km away. The next stopping station is Didarganj Road at a distance of 6km.

24. Didarganj Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Didarganj Road is DJD. The arrival time of 05171 at Didarganj Road is 21:23. The departure time of train 05171 from Didarganj Road is 21:25. The total halt time of train 05171 at Didarganj Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khorason Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khanja Halt at a distance of 8km.

25. Khanja Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Khanja Halt is KHJA. The arrival time of 05171 at Khanja Halt is 21:31. The departure time of train 05171 from Khanja Halt is 21:32. The total halt time of train 05171 at Khanja Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Didarganj Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

26. Shahganj Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 05171 at Shahganj Jn is 22:05. The previous stopping station, Khanja Halt is 8km away.

05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express?

Mau Junction, Azamgarh are major halts where BUI SHG Unreserve Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05171 BUI SHG Unreserve Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BUI SHG Unreserve Express?

Train number of BUI SHG Unreserve Express is 05171. You can check entire BUI SHG Unreserve Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05171 train schedule BUI SHG Unreserve Express train time table BUI SHG Unreserve Express ka time table BUI SHG Unreserve Express kitne baje hai BUI SHG Unreserve Express ka number05171 train time table