05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Panvel Chhapra   Summer Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panvel
(PNVL)

23:15
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:00
00:03
Halt: 3 Min
35 Km
Day 2
mon

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:27
02:30
Halt: 3 Min
169 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
426 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
11:30
11:40
Halt: 10 Min
733 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Jabalpur
(JBP)
16:10
16:20
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Katni
(KTE)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
1068 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Satna
(STA)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
1167 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
23:30
23:50
Halt: 20 Min
1344 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Varanasi
(BSB)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
1479 Km
Day 3
tue

11
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
1554 Km
Day 3
tue

12
Ballia
(BUI)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1620 Km
Day 3
tue

13
Chhapra
(CPR)
06:30
1685 Km
Day 3
tue

05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special is a train run by Indian railways between Panvel (PNVL) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05194. At the top of the page, one can find the 05194 train route and the 05194 train time table. It departs from the source station Panvel (PNVL) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 06:30 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1685 kilometre. 05194 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Panvel, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra.

05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05194 train time table, travelling by 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panvel

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The departure time of train 05194 from Panvel is 23:15. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 05194 at Kalyan Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 05194 from Kalyan Jn is 00:03. The total halt time of train 05194 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 35km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 05194 at Nasik Road is 02:27. The departure time of train 05194 from Nasik Road is 02:30. The total halt time of train 05194 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 05194 at Bhusaval Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 05194 from Bhusaval Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05194 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 307km.

5. Itarsi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 05194 at Itarsi Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 05194 from Itarsi Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05194 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

6. Jabalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 05194 at Jabalpur is 16:10. The departure time of train 05194 from Jabalpur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 05194 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 90km.

7. Katni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1068 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 05194 at Katni is 17:35. The departure time of train 05194 from Katni is 17:40. The total halt time of train 05194 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 99km.

8. Satna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1167 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 05194 at Satna is 19:20. The departure time of train 05194 from Satna is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05194 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 99km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 177km.

9. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1344 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05194 at Prayagraj Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 05194 from Prayagraj Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 05194 at Prayagraj Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 177km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 135km.

10. Varanasi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1479 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 05194 at Varanasi is 02:20. The departure time of train 05194 from Varanasi is 02:30. The total halt time of train 05194 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 75km.

11. Ghazipur City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1554 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 05194 at Ghazipur City is 03:50. The departure time of train 05194 from Ghazipur City is 03:55. The total halt time of train 05194 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 66km.

12. Ballia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1620 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 05194 at Ballia is 04:50. The departure time of train 05194 from Ballia is 04:55. The total halt time of train 05194 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 66km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 65km.

13. Chhapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special at a distance of 1685 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 05194 at Chhapra is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 65km away.

05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special?

Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia are major halts where PNVL CPR Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05194 PNVL CPR Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNVL CPR Summer Special?

Train number of PNVL CPR Summer Special is 05194. You can check entire PNVL CPR Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05194 train schedule PNVL CPR Summer Special train time table PNVL CPR Summer Special ka time table PNVL CPR Summer Special kitne baje hai PNVL CPR Summer Special ka number05194 train time table