05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express Train Time Table


Banaras Prayagraj Rambag   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaras
(BSBS)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hardattpur
(HDT)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Raja Talab
(RTB)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Baherwa Halt
(BRWH)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nigatpur
(NTU)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kachhwa Road
(KWH)
15:42
15:44
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Katka
(KFK)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Madhosingh
(MBS)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ahimanpur
(AHM)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Almaw
(ALMW)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sarai Jagdish
(SJGH)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jangiganj
(JGG)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Atraura
(ATRR)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhiti
(BYH)
16:47
16:49
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Handia Khas
(HDK)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Saidabad
(SDC)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ramnathpur
(RTR)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jhusi
(JI)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Daraganj
(DRGJ)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Prayagraj Rambag
(PRRB)
18:00
118 Km
Day 1
daily

05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Banaras (BSBS) and Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05195. At the top of the page, one can find the 05195 train route and the 05195 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaras (BSBS) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 18:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 118 kilometre. 05195 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaras, Bhulanpur, Hardattpur, Raja Talab, Baherwa Halt, Nigatpur, Kachhwa Road, Katka, Madhosingh, Ahimanpur, Almaw, Gyanpur Road, Sarai Jagdish, Jangiganj, Atraura, Bhiti, Handia Khas, Saidabad, Ramnathpur, Jhusi, Daraganj, Prayagraj Rambag.

05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05195 train time table, travelling by 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaras

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The departure time of train 05195 from Banaras is 14:50. The next stopping station is Bhulanpur at a distance of 2km.

2. Bhulanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhulanpur is BHLP. The arrival time of 05195 at Bhulanpur is 14:52. The departure time of train 05195 from Bhulanpur is 14:53. The total halt time of train 05195 at Bhulanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hardattpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Hardattpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Hardattpur is HDT. The arrival time of 05195 at Hardattpur is 14:58. The departure time of train 05195 from Hardattpur is 15:00. The total halt time of train 05195 at Hardattpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhulanpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raja Talab at a distance of 5km.

4. Raja Talab

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Raja Talab is RTB. The arrival time of 05195 at Raja Talab is 15:06. The departure time of train 05195 from Raja Talab is 15:08. The total halt time of train 05195 at Raja Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardattpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baherwa Halt at a distance of 7km.

5. Baherwa Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Baherwa Halt is BRWH. The arrival time of 05195 at Baherwa Halt is 15:15. The departure time of train 05195 from Baherwa Halt is 15:16. The total halt time of train 05195 at Baherwa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Talab is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nigatpur at a distance of 3km.

6. Nigatpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Nigatpur is NTU. The arrival time of 05195 at Nigatpur is 15:28. The departure time of train 05195 from Nigatpur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05195 at Nigatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baherwa Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kachhwa Road at a distance of 5km.

7. Kachhwa Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kachhwa Road is KWH. The arrival time of 05195 at Kachhwa Road is 15:42. The departure time of train 05195 from Kachhwa Road is 15:44. The total halt time of train 05195 at Kachhwa Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katka at a distance of 7km.

8. Katka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Katka is KFK. The arrival time of 05195 at Katka is 15:51. The departure time of train 05195 from Katka is 15:53. The total halt time of train 05195 at Katka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhwa Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Madhosingh at a distance of 8km.

9. Madhosingh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Madhosingh is MBS. The arrival time of 05195 at Madhosingh is 16:00. The departure time of train 05195 from Madhosingh is 16:02. The total halt time of train 05195 at Madhosingh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katka is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahimanpur at a distance of 4km.

10. Ahimanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Ahimanpur is AHM. The arrival time of 05195 at Ahimanpur is 16:08. The departure time of train 05195 from Ahimanpur is 16:09. The total halt time of train 05195 at Ahimanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhosingh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Almaw at a distance of 4km.

11. Almaw

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Almaw is ALMW. The arrival time of 05195 at Almaw is 16:14. The departure time of train 05195 from Almaw is 16:15. The total halt time of train 05195 at Almaw is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahimanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 5km.

12. Gyanpur Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 05195 at Gyanpur Road is 16:20. The departure time of train 05195 from Gyanpur Road is 16:22. The total halt time of train 05195 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almaw is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Jagdish at a distance of 7km.

13. Sarai Jagdish

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sarai Jagdish is SJGH. The arrival time of 05195 at Sarai Jagdish is 16:30. The departure time of train 05195 from Sarai Jagdish is 16:31. The total halt time of train 05195 at Sarai Jagdish is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jangiganj at a distance of 2km.

14. Jangiganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Jangiganj is JGG. The arrival time of 05195 at Jangiganj is 16:35. The departure time of train 05195 from Jangiganj is 16:36. The total halt time of train 05195 at Jangiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Jagdish is 2km away. The next stopping station is Atraura at a distance of 5km.

15. Atraura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Atraura is ATRR. The arrival time of 05195 at Atraura is 16:42. The departure time of train 05195 from Atraura is 16:43. The total halt time of train 05195 at Atraura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangiganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhiti at a distance of 4km.

16. Bhiti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhiti is BYH. The arrival time of 05195 at Bhiti is 16:47. The departure time of train 05195 from Bhiti is 16:49. The total halt time of train 05195 at Bhiti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atraura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Handia Khas at a distance of 8km.

17. Handia Khas

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Handia Khas is HDK. The arrival time of 05195 at Handia Khas is 16:58. The departure time of train 05195 from Handia Khas is 17:00. The total halt time of train 05195 at Handia Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saidabad at a distance of 7km.

18. Saidabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Saidabad is SDC. The arrival time of 05195 at Saidabad is 17:06. The departure time of train 05195 from Saidabad is 17:07. The total halt time of train 05195 at Saidabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Handia Khas is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramnathpur at a distance of 11km.

19. Ramnathpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Ramnathpur is RTR. The arrival time of 05195 at Ramnathpur is 17:15. The departure time of train 05195 from Ramnathpur is 17:17. The total halt time of train 05195 at Ramnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jhusi at a distance of 11km.

20. Jhusi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Jhusi is JI. The arrival time of 05195 at Jhusi is 17:28. The departure time of train 05195 from Jhusi is 17:30. The total halt time of train 05195 at Jhusi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnathpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Daraganj at a distance of 4km.

21. Daraganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Daraganj is DRGJ. The arrival time of 05195 at Daraganj is 17:42. The departure time of train 05195 from Daraganj is 17:44. The total halt time of train 05195 at Daraganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhusi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Rambag at a distance of 3km.

22. Prayagraj Rambag

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Prayagraj Rambag is PRRB. The arrival time of 05195 at Prayagraj Rambag is 18:00. The previous stopping station, Daraganj is 3km away.

05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05195 BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express?

Train number of BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express is 05195. You can check entire BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05195 train schedule BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express train time table BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express ka time table BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express kitne baje hai BSBS PRRB Un Reserv Express ka number05195 train time table