05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex Train Time Table


Prayagraj Rambag Banaras   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Rambag
(PRRB)

11:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Daraganj
(DRGJ)
11:12
11:14
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jhusi
(JI)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramnathpur
(RTR)
11:32
11:34
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saidabad
(SDC)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Handia Khas
(HDK)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhiti
(BYH)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Atraura
(ATRR)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jangiganj
(JGG)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sarai Jagdish
(SJGH)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Almaw
(ALMW)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ahimanpur
(AHM)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Madhosingh
(MBS)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Katka
(KFK)
13:07
13:09
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kachhwa Road
(KWH)
13:16
13:18
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nigatpur
(NTU)
13:24
13:26
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Baherwa Halt
(BRWH)
13:31
13:32
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Raja Talab
(RTB)
13:37
13:39
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hardattpur
(HDT)
13:45
13:47
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Banaras
(BSBS)
14:15
118 Km
Day 1
daily

05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) and Banaras (BSBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05196. At the top of the page, one can find the 05196 train route and the 05196 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banaras (BSBS) at 14:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 118 kilometre. 05196 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Rambag, Daraganj, Jhusi, Ramnathpur, Saidabad, Handia Khas, Bhiti, Atraura, Jangiganj, Sarai Jagdish, Gyanpur Road, Almaw, Ahimanpur, Madhosingh, Katka, Kachhwa Road, Nigatpur, Baherwa Halt, Raja Talab, Hardattpur, Bhulanpur, Banaras.

05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex Stops

If we closely look at the 05196 train time table, travelling by 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Rambag

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex. The station code of Prayagraj Rambag is PRRB. The departure time of train 05196 from Prayagraj Rambag is 11:00. The next stopping station is Daraganj at a distance of 3km.

2. Daraganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Daraganj is DRGJ. The arrival time of 05196 at Daraganj is 11:12. The departure time of train 05196 from Daraganj is 11:14. The total halt time of train 05196 at Daraganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Rambag is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jhusi at a distance of 4km.

3. Jhusi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Jhusi is JI. The arrival time of 05196 at Jhusi is 11:23. The departure time of train 05196 from Jhusi is 11:25. The total halt time of train 05196 at Jhusi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daraganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ramnathpur at a distance of 11km.

4. Ramnathpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Ramnathpur is RTR. The arrival time of 05196 at Ramnathpur is 11:32. The departure time of train 05196 from Ramnathpur is 11:34. The total halt time of train 05196 at Ramnathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhusi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Saidabad at a distance of 11km.

5. Saidabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Saidabad is SDC. The arrival time of 05196 at Saidabad is 11:44. The departure time of train 05196 from Saidabad is 11:45. The total halt time of train 05196 at Saidabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnathpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Handia Khas at a distance of 8km.

6. Handia Khas

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Handia Khas is HDK. The arrival time of 05196 at Handia Khas is 11:51. The departure time of train 05196 from Handia Khas is 11:53. The total halt time of train 05196 at Handia Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhiti at a distance of 7km.

7. Bhiti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Bhiti is BYH. The arrival time of 05196 at Bhiti is 12:11. The departure time of train 05196 from Bhiti is 12:13. The total halt time of train 05196 at Bhiti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Handia Khas is 7km away. The next stopping station is Atraura at a distance of 4km.

8. Atraura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Atraura is ATRR. The arrival time of 05196 at Atraura is 12:19. The departure time of train 05196 from Atraura is 12:20. The total halt time of train 05196 at Atraura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jangiganj at a distance of 5km.

9. Jangiganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Jangiganj is JGG. The arrival time of 05196 at Jangiganj is 12:26. The departure time of train 05196 from Jangiganj is 12:27. The total halt time of train 05196 at Jangiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atraura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Jagdish at a distance of 2km.

10. Sarai Jagdish

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Sarai Jagdish is SJGH. The arrival time of 05196 at Sarai Jagdish is 12:31. The departure time of train 05196 from Sarai Jagdish is 12:32. The total halt time of train 05196 at Sarai Jagdish is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangiganj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 7km.

11. Gyanpur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 05196 at Gyanpur Road is 12:38. The departure time of train 05196 from Gyanpur Road is 12:40. The total halt time of train 05196 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Jagdish is 7km away. The next stopping station is Almaw at a distance of 5km.

12. Almaw

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Almaw is ALMW. The arrival time of 05196 at Almaw is 12:47. The departure time of train 05196 from Almaw is 12:48. The total halt time of train 05196 at Almaw is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ahimanpur at a distance of 4km.

13. Ahimanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Ahimanpur is AHM. The arrival time of 05196 at Ahimanpur is 12:53. The departure time of train 05196 from Ahimanpur is 12:54. The total halt time of train 05196 at Ahimanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almaw is 4km away. The next stopping station is Madhosingh at a distance of 4km.

14. Madhosingh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Madhosingh is MBS. The arrival time of 05196 at Madhosingh is 12:58. The departure time of train 05196 from Madhosingh is 13:00. The total halt time of train 05196 at Madhosingh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahimanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Katka at a distance of 8km.

15. Katka

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Katka is KFK. The arrival time of 05196 at Katka is 13:07. The departure time of train 05196 from Katka is 13:09. The total halt time of train 05196 at Katka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhosingh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kachhwa Road at a distance of 7km.

16. Kachhwa Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Kachhwa Road is KWH. The arrival time of 05196 at Kachhwa Road is 13:16. The departure time of train 05196 from Kachhwa Road is 13:18. The total halt time of train 05196 at Kachhwa Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katka is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nigatpur at a distance of 6km.

17. Nigatpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Nigatpur is NTU. The arrival time of 05196 at Nigatpur is 13:24. The departure time of train 05196 from Nigatpur is 13:26. The total halt time of train 05196 at Nigatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhwa Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baherwa Halt at a distance of 3km.

18. Baherwa Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Baherwa Halt is BRWH. The arrival time of 05196 at Baherwa Halt is 13:31. The departure time of train 05196 from Baherwa Halt is 13:32. The total halt time of train 05196 at Baherwa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigatpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Raja Talab at a distance of 6km.

19. Raja Talab

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Raja Talab is RTB. The arrival time of 05196 at Raja Talab is 13:37. The departure time of train 05196 from Raja Talab is 13:39. The total halt time of train 05196 at Raja Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baherwa Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hardattpur at a distance of 6km.

20. Hardattpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Hardattpur is HDT. The arrival time of 05196 at Hardattpur is 13:45. The departure time of train 05196 from Hardattpur is 13:47. The total halt time of train 05196 at Hardattpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Talab is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhulanpur at a distance of 5km.

21. Bhulanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Bhulanpur is BHLP. The arrival time of 05196 at Bhulanpur is 13:54. The departure time of train 05196 from Bhulanpur is 13:55. The total halt time of train 05196 at Bhulanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardattpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 2km.

22. Banaras

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Prayagraj Rambag. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 05196 at Banaras is 14:15. The previous stopping station, Bhulanpur is 2km away.

05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05196 PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex?

Train number of PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex is 05196. You can check entire PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05196 train schedule PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex train time table PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex ka time table PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex kitne baje hai PRRB BSBS Unres Daily Ex ka number05196 train time table