05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special Train Time Table


Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sathajagat
(STJT)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Majnupur Navada Halt
(MPNH)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Teghra
(TGA)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
20:50
51 Km
Day 1
daily

05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Barauni Jn (BJU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05234. At the top of the page, one can find the 05234 train route and the 05234 train time table. It departs from the source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 20:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 51 kilometre. 05234 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Samastipur Jn, Ujiarpur, Nazirganj, Dalsingh Sarai, Sathajagat, Bachwara Jn, Majnupur Navada Halt, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Jn.

05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05234 train time table, travelling by 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Samastipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The departure time of train 05234 from Samastipur Jn is 18:50. The next stopping station is Ujiarpur at a distance of 9km.

2. Ujiarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Ujiarpur is UJP. The arrival time of 05234 at Ujiarpur is 19:00. The departure time of train 05234 from Ujiarpur is 19:01. The total halt time of train 05234 at Ujiarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nazirganj at a distance of 7km.

3. Nazirganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Nazirganj is NAZJ. The arrival time of 05234 at Nazirganj is 19:07. The departure time of train 05234 from Nazirganj is 19:08. The total halt time of train 05234 at Nazirganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujiarpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 7km.

4. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 05234 at Dalsingh Sarai is 19:15. The departure time of train 05234 from Dalsingh Sarai is 19:17. The total halt time of train 05234 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazirganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sathajagat at a distance of 5km.

5. Sathajagat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Sathajagat is STJT. The arrival time of 05234 at Sathajagat is 19:23. The departure time of train 05234 from Sathajagat is 19:24. The total halt time of train 05234 at Sathajagat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Bachwara Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 05234 at Bachwara Jn is 19:31. The departure time of train 05234 from Bachwara Jn is 19:33. The total halt time of train 05234 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathajagat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Majnupur Navada Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Majnupur Navada Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Majnupur Navada Halt is MPNH. The arrival time of 05234 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 19:38. The departure time of train 05234 from Majnupur Navada Halt is 19:39. The total halt time of train 05234 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 4km.

8. Teghra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 05234 at Teghra is 19:45. The departure time of train 05234 from Teghra is 19:46. The total halt time of train 05234 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majnupur Navada Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 5km.

9. Barauni Flag

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 05234 at Barauni Flag is 19:51. The departure time of train 05234 from Barauni Flag is 19:52. The total halt time of train 05234 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 3km.

10. Barauni Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Samastipur Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 05234 at Barauni Jn is 20:50. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 3km away.

05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05234 SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special?

Train number of SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special is 05234. You can check entire SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05234 train schedule SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special train time table SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special ka time table SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special kitne baje hai SPJ BJU Demu Pass Special ka number05234 train time table