05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special Train Time Table


Bihariganj Purnia Court   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bihariganj
(BHGJ)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mahikhand Halt
(MIKD)
05:22
05:23
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raghubans Nagar
(RBN)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barhara Kothi
(BAKT)
05:41
05:43
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sukhshena Halt
(SKEN)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aurahi
(AUI)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sukhasan Kothi Halt
(SKHK)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Banmankhi Junction
(BNKI)
06:20
06:50
Halt: 30 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sarsi
(SRSI)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Alinagar Tola
(ATX)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kirtyanand Ngr
(KTNR)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
07:35
59 Km
Day 1
daily

05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bihariganj (BHGJ) and Purnia Court (PRNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05237. At the top of the page, one can find the 05237 train route and the 05237 train time table. It departs from the source station Bihariganj (BHGJ) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Purnia Court (PRNC) at 07:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 05237 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bihariganj, Mahikhand Halt, Raghubans Nagar, Barhara Kothi, Sukhshena Halt, Aurahi, Sukhasan Kothi Halt, Banmankhi Jn, Sarsi, Alinagar Tola, Kirtyanand Ngr, Purnia Court.

05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05237 train time table, travelling by 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bihariganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special. The station code of Bihariganj is BHGJ. The departure time of train 05237 from Bihariganj is 05:15. The next stopping station is Mahikhand Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Mahikhand Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Mahikhand Halt is MIKD. The arrival time of 05237 at Mahikhand Halt is 05:22. The departure time of train 05237 from Mahikhand Halt is 05:23. The total halt time of train 05237 at Mahikhand Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihariganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raghubans Nagar at a distance of 3km.

3. Raghubans Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Raghubans Nagar is RBN. The arrival time of 05237 at Raghubans Nagar is 05:29. The departure time of train 05237 from Raghubans Nagar is 05:30. The total halt time of train 05237 at Raghubans Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahikhand Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barhara Kothi at a distance of 5km.

4. Barhara Kothi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Barhara Kothi is BAKT. The arrival time of 05237 at Barhara Kothi is 05:41. The departure time of train 05237 from Barhara Kothi is 05:43. The total halt time of train 05237 at Barhara Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghubans Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sukhshena Halt at a distance of 2km.

5. Sukhshena Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Sukhshena Halt is SKEN. The arrival time of 05237 at Sukhshena Halt is 05:50. The departure time of train 05237 from Sukhshena Halt is 05:51. The total halt time of train 05237 at Sukhshena Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhara Kothi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aurahi at a distance of 5km.

6. Aurahi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Aurahi is AUI. The arrival time of 05237 at Aurahi is 05:57. The departure time of train 05237 from Aurahi is 05:58. The total halt time of train 05237 at Aurahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukhshena Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sukhasan Kothi Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Sukhasan Kothi Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Sukhasan Kothi Halt is SKHK. The arrival time of 05237 at Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 06:04. The departure time of train 05237 from Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 06:05. The total halt time of train 05237 at Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurahi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banmankhi Jn at a distance of 5km.

8. Banmankhi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Banmankhi Jn is BNKI. The arrival time of 05237 at Banmankhi Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 05237 from Banmankhi Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 05237 at Banmankhi Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukhasan Kothi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarsi at a distance of 10km.

9. Sarsi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Sarsi is SRSI. The arrival time of 05237 at Sarsi is 06:59. The departure time of train 05237 from Sarsi is 07:00. The total halt time of train 05237 at Sarsi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banmankhi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alinagar Tola at a distance of 5km.

10. Alinagar Tola

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Alinagar Tola is ATX. The arrival time of 05237 at Alinagar Tola is 07:06. The departure time of train 05237 from Alinagar Tola is 07:07. The total halt time of train 05237 at Alinagar Tola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kirtyanand Ngr at a distance of 8km.

11. Kirtyanand Ngr

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Kirtyanand Ngr is KTNR. The arrival time of 05237 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 07:14. The departure time of train 05237 from Kirtyanand Ngr is 07:15. The total halt time of train 05237 at Kirtyanand Ngr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alinagar Tola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Court at a distance of 9km.

12. Purnia Court

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bihariganj. The station code of Purnia Court is PRNC. The arrival time of 05237 at Purnia Court is 07:35. The previous stopping station, Kirtyanand Ngr is 9km away.

05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special?

Banmankhi Junction are major halts where BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05237 BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special?

Train number of BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special is 05237. You can check entire BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05237 train schedule BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special train time table BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special ka time table BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special kitne baje hai BHGJ PRNC Demu Pass Special ka number05237 train time table