05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ram Dayalu Nagr
(RD)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Turki
(TUR)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kurhani
(KHI)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Goraul
(GRL)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Benipati Pirapur
(BNPT)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bithauli
(BTHL)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sarai
(SAI)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ghoshawar
(GWH)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pahlejaghat
(PHLG)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Patliputra
(PPTA)
10:55
74 Km
Day 1
daily

05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Patliputra (PPTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05253. At the top of the page, one can find the 05253 train route and the 05253 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patliputra (PPTA) at 10:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 05253 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Ram Dayalu Nagr, Turki, Kurhani, Goraul, Benipati Pirapur, Bhagwanpur, Bithauli, Sarai, Ghoshawar, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Pahlejaghat, Digha Bridge Halt, Patliputra.

05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05253 train time table, travelling by 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 05253 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 08:05. The next stopping station is Ram Dayalu Nagr at a distance of 6km.

2. Ram Dayalu Nagr

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Ram Dayalu Nagr is RD. The arrival time of 05253 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 08:16. The departure time of train 05253 from Ram Dayalu Nagr is 08:17. The total halt time of train 05253 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Turki at a distance of 8km.

3. Turki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Turki is TUR. The arrival time of 05253 at Turki is 08:24. The departure time of train 05253 from Turki is 08:25. The total halt time of train 05253 at Turki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Dayalu Nagr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kurhani at a distance of 6km.

4. Kurhani

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kurhani is KHI. The arrival time of 05253 at Kurhani is 08:31. The departure time of train 05253 from Kurhani is 08:32. The total halt time of train 05253 at Kurhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turki is 6km away. The next stopping station is Goraul at a distance of 6km.

5. Goraul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Goraul is GRL. The arrival time of 05253 at Goraul is 08:39. The departure time of train 05253 from Goraul is 08:40. The total halt time of train 05253 at Goraul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurhani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Benipati Pirapur at a distance of 4km.

6. Benipati Pirapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Benipati Pirapur is BNPT. The arrival time of 05253 at Benipati Pirapur is 08:45. The departure time of train 05253 from Benipati Pirapur is 08:46. The total halt time of train 05253 at Benipati Pirapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Bhagwanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 05253 at Bhagwanpur is 08:51. The departure time of train 05253 from Bhagwanpur is 08:52. The total halt time of train 05253 at Bhagwanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipati Pirapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bithauli at a distance of 4km.

8. Bithauli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bithauli is BTHL. The arrival time of 05253 at Bithauli is 08:58. The departure time of train 05253 from Bithauli is 08:59. The total halt time of train 05253 at Bithauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sarai at a distance of 5km.

9. Sarai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sarai is SAI. The arrival time of 05253 at Sarai is 09:04. The departure time of train 05253 from Sarai is 09:05. The total halt time of train 05253 at Sarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bithauli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghoshawar at a distance of 5km.

10. Ghoshawar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Ghoshawar is GWH. The arrival time of 05253 at Ghoshawar is 09:13. The departure time of train 05253 from Ghoshawar is 09:14. The total halt time of train 05253 at Ghoshawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Hajipur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05253 at Hajipur Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 05253 from Hajipur Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 05253 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoshawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

12. Sonpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 05253 at Sonpur Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 05253 from Sonpur Jn is 09:42. The total halt time of train 05253 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pahlejaghat at a distance of 4km.

13. Pahlejaghat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Pahlejaghat is PHLG. The arrival time of 05253 at Pahlejaghat is 10:28. The departure time of train 05253 from Pahlejaghat is 10:29. The total halt time of train 05253 at Pahlejaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 8km.

14. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 05253 at Digha Bridge Halt is 10:42. The departure time of train 05253 from Digha Bridge Halt is 10:43. The total halt time of train 05253 at Digha Bridge Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahlejaghat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 3km.

15. Patliputra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 05253 at Patliputra is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 3km away.

05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Hajipur Junction are major halts where MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05253 MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special is 05253. You can check entire MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05253 train schedule MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special train time table MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special ka time table MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai MFP PPTA Memu Pass Special ka number05253 train time table