05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Darbhanga Junction Patliputra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shisho
(SHEO)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Muhammadpur
(MHP)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tektar
(TQR)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kamtaul
(KML)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Muraitha
(MRTA)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deora Bandhauli Halt
(DBLI)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jogiara
(JGA)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chandauna Halt
(CNX)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bachharpur Halt
(BCPR)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Awapur
(AWPR)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bajpatti
(BJT)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Parsauni
(PSZ)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhisa Halt
(BHSA)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
13:55
14:10
Halt: 15 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhisa Halt
(BHSA)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dumra
(DUMR)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Garha
(GARA)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Runnisaidpur
(RUSD)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

21
New Runnisaidpur Halt
(NRSD)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Benipurgram Halt
(BPGR)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
(PATR)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jubbasahani
(JUBS)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
16:30
16:50
Halt: 20 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ram Dayalu Nagr
(RD)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Turki
(TUR)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kurhani
(KHI)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Goraul
(GRL)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Benipati Pirapur
(BNPT)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bithauli
(BTHL)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sarai
(SAI)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Ghoshawar
(GWH)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Pahlejaghat
(PHLG)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Patliputra
(PPTA)
19:45
206 Km
Day 1
daily

05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Patliputra (PPTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05265. At the top of the page, one can find the 05265 train route and the 05265 train time table. It departs from the source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patliputra (PPTA) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 206 kilometre. 05265 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Darbhanga Jn, Shisho, Muhammadpur, Tektar, Kamtaul, Muraitha, Deora Bandhauli Halt, Jogiara, Chandauna Halt, Janakpur Road, Bachharpur Halt, Awapur, Bajpatti, Parsauni, Bhisa Halt, Sitamarhi, Bhisa Halt, Dumra, Garha, Runnisaidpur, New Runnisaidpur Halt, Benipurgram Halt, Paramjeevar Tarajeevar, Jubbasahani, Muzaffarpur Jn, Ram Dayalu Nagr, Turki, Kurhani, Goraul, Benipati Pirapur, Bhagwanpur, Bithauli, Sarai, Ghoshawar, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Pahlejaghat, Digha Bridge Halt, Patliputra.

05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05265 train time table, travelling by 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The departure time of train 05265 from Darbhanga Jn is 11:55. The next stopping station is Shisho at a distance of 7km.

2. Shisho

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Shisho is SHEO. The arrival time of 05265 at Shisho is 12:03. The departure time of train 05265 from Shisho is 12:04. The total halt time of train 05265 at Shisho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadpur at a distance of 4km.

3. Muhammadpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Muhammadpur is MHP. The arrival time of 05265 at Muhammadpur is 12:09. The departure time of train 05265 from Muhammadpur is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05265 at Muhammadpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shisho is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tektar at a distance of 5km.

4. Tektar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Tektar is TQR. The arrival time of 05265 at Tektar is 12:16. The departure time of train 05265 from Tektar is 12:17. The total halt time of train 05265 at Tektar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamtaul at a distance of 7km.

5. Kamtaul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Kamtaul is KML. The arrival time of 05265 at Kamtaul is 12:24. The departure time of train 05265 from Kamtaul is 12:25. The total halt time of train 05265 at Kamtaul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tektar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muraitha at a distance of 4km.

6. Muraitha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Muraitha is MRTA. The arrival time of 05265 at Muraitha is 12:31. The departure time of train 05265 from Muraitha is 12:32. The total halt time of train 05265 at Muraitha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamtaul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Deora Bandhauli Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Deora Bandhauli Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Deora Bandhauli Halt is DBLI. The arrival time of 05265 at Deora Bandhauli Halt is 12:36. The departure time of train 05265 from Deora Bandhauli Halt is 12:37. The total halt time of train 05265 at Deora Bandhauli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muraitha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jogiara at a distance of 4km.

8. Jogiara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Jogiara is JGA. The arrival time of 05265 at Jogiara is 12:42. The departure time of train 05265 from Jogiara is 12:43. The total halt time of train 05265 at Jogiara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deora Bandhauli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chandauna Halt at a distance of 5km.

9. Chandauna Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Chandauna Halt is CNX. The arrival time of 05265 at Chandauna Halt is 12:49. The departure time of train 05265 from Chandauna Halt is 12:50. The total halt time of train 05265 at Chandauna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogiara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Janakpur Road at a distance of 4km.

10. Janakpur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Janakpur Road is JNR. The arrival time of 05265 at Janakpur Road is 13:02. The departure time of train 05265 from Janakpur Road is 13:03. The total halt time of train 05265 at Janakpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandauna Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bachharpur Halt at a distance of 4km.

11. Bachharpur Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bachharpur Halt is BCPR. The arrival time of 05265 at Bachharpur Halt is 13:12. The departure time of train 05265 from Bachharpur Halt is 13:13. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bachharpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakpur Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Awapur at a distance of 2km.

12. Awapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Awapur is AWPR. The arrival time of 05265 at Awapur is 13:17. The departure time of train 05265 from Awapur is 13:18. The total halt time of train 05265 at Awapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachharpur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bajpatti at a distance of 5km.

13. Bajpatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bajpatti is BJT. The arrival time of 05265 at Bajpatti is 13:25. The departure time of train 05265 from Bajpatti is 13:26. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bajpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsauni at a distance of 6km.

14. Parsauni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Parsauni is PSZ. The arrival time of 05265 at Parsauni is 13:32. The departure time of train 05265 from Parsauni is 13:33. The total halt time of train 05265 at Parsauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bajpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhisa Halt at a distance of 4km.

15. Bhisa Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bhisa Halt is BHSA. The arrival time of 05265 at Bhisa Halt is 13:38. The departure time of train 05265 from Bhisa Halt is 13:39. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bhisa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsauni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 4km.

16. Sitamarhi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 05265 at Sitamarhi is 13:55. The departure time of train 05265 from Sitamarhi is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05265 at Sitamarhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhisa Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhisa Halt at a distance of 3km.

17. Bhisa Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bhisa Halt is BHSA. The arrival time of 05265 at Bhisa Halt is 14:16. The departure time of train 05265 from Bhisa Halt is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bhisa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dumra at a distance of 2km.

18. Dumra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Dumra is DUMR. The arrival time of 05265 at Dumra is 14:21. The departure time of train 05265 from Dumra is 14:22. The total halt time of train 05265 at Dumra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhisa Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Garha at a distance of 12km.

19. Garha

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Garha is GARA. The arrival time of 05265 at Garha is 14:36. The departure time of train 05265 from Garha is 14:37. The total halt time of train 05265 at Garha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumra is 12km away. The next stopping station is Runnisaidpur at a distance of 6km.

20. Runnisaidpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Runnisaidpur is RUSD. The arrival time of 05265 at Runnisaidpur is 14:44. The departure time of train 05265 from Runnisaidpur is 14:45. The total halt time of train 05265 at Runnisaidpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garha is 6km away. The next stopping station is New Runnisaidpur Halt at a distance of 3km.

21. New Runnisaidpur Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of New Runnisaidpur Halt is NRSD. The arrival time of 05265 at New Runnisaidpur Halt is 14:50. The departure time of train 05265 from New Runnisaidpur Halt is 14:51. The total halt time of train 05265 at New Runnisaidpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runnisaidpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Benipurgram Halt at a distance of 6km.

22. Benipurgram Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Benipurgram Halt is BPGR. The arrival time of 05265 at Benipurgram Halt is 14:58. The departure time of train 05265 from Benipurgram Halt is 14:59. The total halt time of train 05265 at Benipurgram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Runnisaidpur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Paramjeevar Tarajeevar at a distance of 7km.

23. Paramjeevar Tarajeevar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is PATR. The arrival time of 05265 at Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 15:11. The departure time of train 05265 from Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 15:12. The total halt time of train 05265 at Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipurgram Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jubbasahani at a distance of 14km.

24. Jubbasahani

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Jubbasahani is JUBS. The arrival time of 05265 at Jubbasahani is 15:29. The departure time of train 05265 from Jubbasahani is 15:30. The total halt time of train 05265 at Jubbasahani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

25. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 05265 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 05265 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 05265 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jubbasahani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ram Dayalu Nagr at a distance of 6km.

26. Ram Dayalu Nagr

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Ram Dayalu Nagr is RD. The arrival time of 05265 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 17:02. The departure time of train 05265 from Ram Dayalu Nagr is 17:03. The total halt time of train 05265 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Turki at a distance of 8km.

27. Turki

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Turki is TUR. The arrival time of 05265 at Turki is 17:10. The departure time of train 05265 from Turki is 17:11. The total halt time of train 05265 at Turki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Dayalu Nagr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kurhani at a distance of 6km.

28. Kurhani

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Kurhani is KHI. The arrival time of 05265 at Kurhani is 17:18. The departure time of train 05265 from Kurhani is 17:19. The total halt time of train 05265 at Kurhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turki is 6km away. The next stopping station is Goraul at a distance of 6km.

29. Goraul

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Goraul is GRL. The arrival time of 05265 at Goraul is 17:26. The departure time of train 05265 from Goraul is 17:27. The total halt time of train 05265 at Goraul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurhani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Benipati Pirapur at a distance of 4km.

30. Benipati Pirapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Benipati Pirapur is BNPT. The arrival time of 05265 at Benipati Pirapur is 17:32. The departure time of train 05265 from Benipati Pirapur is 17:33. The total halt time of train 05265 at Benipati Pirapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 4km.

31. Bhagwanpur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 05265 at Bhagwanpur is 17:38. The departure time of train 05265 from Bhagwanpur is 17:39. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bhagwanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipati Pirapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bithauli at a distance of 5km.

32. Bithauli

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Bithauli is BTHL. The arrival time of 05265 at Bithauli is 17:44. The departure time of train 05265 from Bithauli is 17:45. The total halt time of train 05265 at Bithauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai at a distance of 4km.

33. Sarai

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Sarai is SAI. The arrival time of 05265 at Sarai is 17:50. The departure time of train 05265 from Sarai is 17:51. The total halt time of train 05265 at Sarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bithauli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghoshawar at a distance of 6km.

34. Ghoshawar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Ghoshawar is GWH. The arrival time of 05265 at Ghoshawar is 17:57. The departure time of train 05265 from Ghoshawar is 17:58. The total halt time of train 05265 at Ghoshawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 5km.

35. Hajipur Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 05265 at Hajipur Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 05265 from Hajipur Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 05265 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoshawar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

36. Sonpur Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 05265 at Sonpur Jn is 18:33. The departure time of train 05265 from Sonpur Jn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 05265 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pahlejaghat at a distance of 3km.

37. Pahlejaghat

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Pahlejaghat is PHLG. The arrival time of 05265 at Pahlejaghat is 18:59. The departure time of train 05265 from Pahlejaghat is 19:00. The total halt time of train 05265 at Pahlejaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 9km.

38. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 05265 at Digha Bridge Halt is 19:13. The departure time of train 05265 from Digha Bridge Halt is 19:14. The total halt time of train 05265 at Digha Bridge Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahlejaghat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 2km.

39. Patliputra

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 05265 at Patliputra is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 2km away.

05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Sitamarhi, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction are major halts where DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05265 DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special is 05265. You can check entire DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05265 train schedule DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special train time table DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special ka time table DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai DBG PPTA Memu Pass Special ka number05265 train time table