05301 GKP BDTS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Basti
(BST)
09:36
09:39
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:20
13:35
Halt: 15 Min
270 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
344 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Kannauj
(KJN)
16:25
16:28
Halt: 3 Min
424 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
17:32
17:37
Halt: 5 Min
483 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Kasganj
(KSJ)
19:10
19:20
Halt: 10 Min
590 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
695 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
22:25
22:45
Halt: 20 Min
733 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
23:35
23:37
Halt: 2 Min
761 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
1317 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
1575 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Surat
(ST)
12:17
12:20
Halt: 3 Min
1704 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
1799 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Borivali
(BVI)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1937 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:25
1956 Km
Day 2
thu

05301 GKP BDTS Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05301. At the top of the page, one can find the 05301 train route and the 05301 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 16:25 on day 2. It runs WED from the source station and covers a total journey of 1956 kilometre. 05301 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kannauj, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Mathura Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

05301 GKP BDTS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05301 train time table, travelling by 05301 GKP BDTS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 05301 from Gorakhpur is 08:30. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 34km.

2. Khalilabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 05301 at Khalilabad is 09:08. The departure time of train 05301 from Khalilabad is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05301 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05301 at Basti is 09:36. The departure time of train 05301 from Basti is 09:39. The total halt time of train 05301 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

4. Gonda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05301 at Gonda Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 05301 from Gonda Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05301 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 117km.

5. Lucknow

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05301 at Lucknow is 13:20. The departure time of train 05301 from Lucknow is 13:35. The total halt time of train 05301 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 74km.

6. Kanpur Central

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05301 at Kanpur Central is 15:00. The departure time of train 05301 from Kanpur Central is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05301 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 74km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 80km.

7. Kannauj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 05301 at Kannauj is 16:25. The departure time of train 05301 from Kannauj is 16:28. The total halt time of train 05301 at Kannauj is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 80km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 59km.

8. Farrukhabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 05301 at Farrukhabad is 17:32. The departure time of train 05301 from Farrukhabad is 17:37. The total halt time of train 05301 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 107km.

9. Kasganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 05301 at Kasganj is 19:10. The departure time of train 05301 from Kasganj is 19:20. The total halt time of train 05301 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 107km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 105km.

10. Mathura Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 05301 at Mathura Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 05301 from Mathura Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 05301 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 105km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 38km.

11. Achhnera Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 05301 at Achhnera Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 05301 from Achhnera Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 05301 at Achhnera Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 28km.

12. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 761 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 05301 at Bharatpur Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 05301 from Bharatpur Jn is 23:37. The total halt time of train 05301 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 290km.

13. Kota Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 05301 at Kota Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 05301 from Kota Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 05301 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 290km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 266km.

14. Ratlam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1317 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 05301 at Ratlam Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 05301 from Ratlam Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05301 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 258km.

15. Vadodara Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1575 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 05301 at Vadodara Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 05301 from Vadodara Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 05301 at Vadodara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 258km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

16. Surat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1704 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 05301 at Surat is 12:17. The departure time of train 05301 from Surat is 12:20. The total halt time of train 05301 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

17. Vapi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1799 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 05301 at Vapi is 13:40. The departure time of train 05301 from Vapi is 13:42. The total halt time of train 05301 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

18. Borivali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1937 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 05301 at Borivali is 15:33. The departure time of train 05301 from Borivali is 15:35. The total halt time of train 05301 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

19. Bandra Terminus

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special at a distance of 1956 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 05301 at Bandra Terminus is 16:25. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

05301 GKP BDTS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05301 GKP BDTS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05301 GKP BDTS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05301 GKP BDTS Special?

Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction are major halts where GKP BDTS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05301 GKP BDTS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05301 GKP BDTS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP BDTS Special?

Train number of GKP BDTS Special is 05301. You can check entire GKP BDTS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05301 train schedule GKP BDTS Special train time table GKP BDTS Special ka time table GKP BDTS Special kitne baje hai GKP BDTS Special ka number05301 train time table