05303 GKP ERS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gorakhpur Ernakulam Junction   Summer Special
Travel Time:  54 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Basti
(BST)
09:36
09:39
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Aishbagh
(ASH)
13:28
13:43
Halt: 15 Min
275 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
351 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Orai
(ORAI)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
18:45
18:53
Halt: 8 Min
568 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
859 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:51
00:01
Halt: -1430 Min
951 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Nagpur
(NGP)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Balharshah
(BPQ)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
1455 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Warangal
(WL)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
1698 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Khammam
(KMT)
13:15
13:17
Halt: 2 Min
1806 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
1906 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
1937 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Ongole
(OGL)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
2044 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Nellore
(NLR)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
2160 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
2199 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Perambur
(PER)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
2336 Km
Day 3
mon

21
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
2466 Km
Day 3
mon

22
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
2550 Km
Day 3
mon

23
Salem Junction
(SA)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
2673 Km
Day 3
mon

24
Erode Junction
(ED)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
2732 Km
Day 3
mon

25
Tiruppur
(TUP)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
2782 Km
Day 3
mon

26
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
2831 Km
Day 3
mon

27
Palghat
(PGT)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
2886 Km
Day 3
mon

28
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
2917 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:27
12:30
Halt: 3 Min
2963 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Aluva
(AWY)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
3017 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
14:30
3037 Km
Day 3
mon

05303 GKP ERS Special is a train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05303. At the top of the page, one can find the 05303 train route and the 05303 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 14:30 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 3037 kilometre. 05303 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Jn, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Perambur, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Ottappalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn.

05303 GKP ERS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05303 train time table, travelling by 05303 GKP ERS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 05303 from Gorakhpur is 08:30. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 34km.

2. Khalilabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 05303 at Khalilabad is 09:08. The departure time of train 05303 from Khalilabad is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05303 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05303 at Basti is 09:36. The departure time of train 05303 from Basti is 09:39. The total halt time of train 05303 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

4. Gonda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05303 at Gonda Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 05303 from Gonda Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05303 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 122km.

5. Aishbagh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 05303 at Aishbagh is 13:28. The departure time of train 05303 from Aishbagh is 13:43. The total halt time of train 05303 at Aishbagh is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 122km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

6. Kanpur Central

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05303 at Kanpur Central is 15:05. The departure time of train 05303 from Kanpur Central is 15:10. The total halt time of train 05303 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 104km.

7. Orai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 05303 at Orai is 16:40. The departure time of train 05303 from Orai is 16:42. The total halt time of train 05303 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 104km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 113km.

8. Jhansi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 05303 at Jhansi Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 05303 from Jhansi Jn is 18:53. The total halt time of train 05303 at Jhansi Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 113km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 05303 at Bhopal is 23:00. The departure time of train 05303 from Bhopal is 23:05. The total halt time of train 05303 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 92km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 05303 at Itarsi Jn is 23:51. The departure time of train 05303 from Itarsi Jn is 00:01. The total halt time of train 05303 at Itarsi Jn is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 92km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 295km.

11. Nagpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 05303 at Nagpur is 06:00. The departure time of train 05303 from Nagpur is 06:05. The total halt time of train 05303 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 295km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 209km.

12. Balharshah

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1455 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 05303 at Balharshah is 09:30. The departure time of train 05303 from Balharshah is 09:35. The total halt time of train 05303 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 209km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 243km.

13. Warangal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1698 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 05303 at Warangal is 12:45. The departure time of train 05303 from Warangal is 12:47. The total halt time of train 05303 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 243km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 108km.

14. Khammam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1806 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 05303 at Khammam is 13:15. The departure time of train 05303 from Khammam is 13:17. The total halt time of train 05303 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 108km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 100km.

15. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1906 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 05303 at Vijayawada Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 05303 from Vijayawada Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 05303 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 31km.

16. Tenali Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 1937 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 05303 at Tenali Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 05303 from Tenali Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 05303 at Tenali Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 107km.

17. Ongole

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2044 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 05303 at Ongole is 18:08. The departure time of train 05303 from Ongole is 18:10. The total halt time of train 05303 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

18. Nellore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2160 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 05303 at Nellore is 19:38. The departure time of train 05303 from Nellore is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05303 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 39km.

19. Gudur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2199 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 05303 at Gudur Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 05303 from Gudur Jn is 21:02. The total halt time of train 05303 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 39km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 137km.

20. Perambur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2336 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 05303 at Perambur is 00:05. The departure time of train 05303 from Perambur is 00:10. The total halt time of train 05303 at Perambur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 130km.

21. Katpadi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2466 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 05303 at Katpadi Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 05303 from Katpadi Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 05303 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 130km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

22. Jolarpettai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2550 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 05303 at Jolarpettai is 03:28. The departure time of train 05303 from Jolarpettai is 03:30. The total halt time of train 05303 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

23. Salem Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2673 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 05303 at Salem Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 05303 from Salem Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 05303 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

24. Erode Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2732 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 05303 at Erode Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 05303 from Erode Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 05303 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

25. Tiruppur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2782 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 05303 at Tiruppur is 07:58. The departure time of train 05303 from Tiruppur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05303 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 49km.

26. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2831 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 05303 at Coimbatore Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 05303 from Coimbatore Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 05303 at Coimbatore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 55km.

27. Palghat

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2886 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 05303 at Palghat is 10:30. The departure time of train 05303 from Palghat is 10:40. The total halt time of train 05303 at Palghat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 31km.

28. Ottappalam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2917 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 05303 at Ottappalam is 11:03. The departure time of train 05303 from Ottappalam is 11:05. The total halt time of train 05303 at Ottappalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 46km.

29. Thrisur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 2963 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 05303 at Thrisur is 12:27. The departure time of train 05303 from Thrisur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 05303 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 46km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 54km.

30. Aluva

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 3017 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 05303 at Aluva is 13:18. The departure time of train 05303 from Aluva is 13:20. The total halt time of train 05303 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 20km.

31. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05303 GKP ERS Special at a distance of 3037 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 05303 at Ernakulam Jn is 14:30. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 20km away.

05303 GKP ERS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05303 GKP ERS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05303 GKP ERS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05303 GKP ERS Special?

Gonda Junction, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal, Nagpur, Balharshah, Vijayawada Junction, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Palghat are major halts where GKP ERS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05303 GKP ERS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05303 GKP ERS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP ERS Special?

Train number of GKP ERS Special is 05303. You can check entire GKP ERS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05303 train schedule GKP ERS Special train time table GKP ERS Special ka time table GKP ERS Special kitne baje hai GKP ERS Special ka number05303 train time table