05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express Train Time Table


Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bareilly City
(BC)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dohna
(DOX)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dibnapur
(DBNR)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sethal
(STH)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bijauria
(BJV)
19:17
19:19
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shahi
(SSC)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Laluri Khera
(LUA)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pilibhit Junction
(PBE)
20:00
56 Km
Day 1
daily

05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bareilly City (BC) and Pilibhit Jn (PBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05311. At the top of the page, one can find the 05311 train route and the 05311 train time table. It departs from the source station Bareilly City (BC) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pilibhit Jn (PBE) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 56 kilometre. 05311 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn, Dohna, Bhojipura Jn, Dibnapur, Sethal, Bijauria, Shahi, Laluri Khera, Pilibhit Jn.

05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05311 train time table, travelling by 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bareilly City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The departure time of train 05311 from Bareilly City is 18:15. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05311 at Izzatnagar Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 05311 from Izzatnagar Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05311 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 7km.

3. Dohna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05311 at Dohna is 18:41. The departure time of train 05311 from Dohna is 18:42. The total halt time of train 05311 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05311 at Bhojipura Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 05311 from Bhojipura Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 05311 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dibnapur at a distance of 8km.

5. Dibnapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Dibnapur is DBNR. The arrival time of 05311 at Dibnapur is 19:03. The departure time of train 05311 from Dibnapur is 19:04. The total halt time of train 05311 at Dibnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sethal at a distance of 4km.

6. Sethal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Sethal is STH. The arrival time of 05311 at Sethal is 19:08. The departure time of train 05311 from Sethal is 19:10. The total halt time of train 05311 at Sethal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibnapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bijauria at a distance of 6km.

7. Bijauria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Bijauria is BJV. The arrival time of 05311 at Bijauria is 19:17. The departure time of train 05311 from Bijauria is 19:19. The total halt time of train 05311 at Bijauria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sethal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahi at a distance of 8km.

8. Shahi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Shahi is SSC. The arrival time of 05311 at Shahi is 19:26. The departure time of train 05311 from Shahi is 19:28. The total halt time of train 05311 at Shahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijauria is 8km away. The next stopping station is Laluri Khera at a distance of 6km.

9. Laluri Khera

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Laluri Khera is LUA. The arrival time of 05311 at Laluri Khera is 19:36. The departure time of train 05311 from Laluri Khera is 19:37. The total halt time of train 05311 at Laluri Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pilibhit Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Pilibhit Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Pilibhit Jn is PBE. The arrival time of 05311 at Pilibhit Jn is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Laluri Khera is 7km away.

05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05311 BC PBE Demu Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BC PBE Demu Spl Express?

Train number of BC PBE Demu Spl Express is 05311. You can check entire BC PBE Demu Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05311 train schedule BC PBE Demu Spl Express train time table BC PBE Demu Spl Express ka time table BC PBE Demu Spl Express kitne baje hai BC PBE Demu Spl Express ka number05311 train time table