05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express Train Time Table


Tanakpur Bareilly City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tanakpur
(TPU)

15:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Banbasa
(BNSA)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chakarpur
(CKK)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khatima
(KHMA)
16:01
16:06
Halt: 5 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Majhola Pakarya
(MJZ)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nyoriya Husenpur
(NRY)
16:35
16:37
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pilibhit Junction
(PBE)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Laluri Khera
(LUA)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shahi
(SSC)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bijauria
(BJV)
17:37
17:39
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sethal
(STH)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dibnapur
(DBNR)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dohna
(DOX)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bareilly City
(BC)
18:55
119 Km
Day 1
daily

05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tanakpur (TPU) and Bareilly City (BC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05322. At the top of the page, one can find the 05322 train route and the 05322 train time table. It departs from the source station Tanakpur (TPU) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly City (BC) at 18:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 05322 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Tanakpur, Banbasa, Chakarpur, Khatima, Majhola Pakarya, Nyoriya Husenpur, Pilibhit Jn, Laluri Khera, Shahi, Bijauria, Sethal, Dibnapur, Bhojipura Jn, Dohna, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City.

05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05322 train time table, travelling by 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tanakpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express. The station code of Tanakpur is TPU. The departure time of train 05322 from Tanakpur is 15:25. The next stopping station is Banbasa at a distance of 10km.

2. Banbasa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Banbasa is BNSA. The arrival time of 05322 at Banbasa is 15:34. The departure time of train 05322 from Banbasa is 15:36. The total halt time of train 05322 at Banbasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanakpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chakarpur at a distance of 7km.

3. Chakarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Chakarpur is CKK. The arrival time of 05322 at Chakarpur is 15:49. The departure time of train 05322 from Chakarpur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 05322 at Chakarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banbasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khatima at a distance of 7km.

4. Khatima

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Khatima is KHMA. The arrival time of 05322 at Khatima is 16:01. The departure time of train 05322 from Khatima is 16:06. The total halt time of train 05322 at Khatima is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakarpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Majhola Pakarya at a distance of 13km.

5. Majhola Pakarya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Majhola Pakarya is MJZ. The arrival time of 05322 at Majhola Pakarya is 16:24. The departure time of train 05322 from Majhola Pakarya is 16:26. The total halt time of train 05322 at Majhola Pakarya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatima is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nyoriya Husenpur at a distance of 10km.

6. Nyoriya Husenpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Nyoriya Husenpur is NRY. The arrival time of 05322 at Nyoriya Husenpur is 16:35. The departure time of train 05322 from Nyoriya Husenpur is 16:37. The total halt time of train 05322 at Nyoriya Husenpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhola Pakarya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pilibhit Jn at a distance of 16km.

7. Pilibhit Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Pilibhit Jn is PBE. The arrival time of 05322 at Pilibhit Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 05322 from Pilibhit Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05322 at Pilibhit Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nyoriya Husenpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Laluri Khera at a distance of 7km.

8. Laluri Khera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Laluri Khera is LUA. The arrival time of 05322 at Laluri Khera is 17:21. The departure time of train 05322 from Laluri Khera is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05322 at Laluri Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilibhit Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahi at a distance of 6km.

9. Shahi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Shahi is SSC. The arrival time of 05322 at Shahi is 17:28. The departure time of train 05322 from Shahi is 17:30. The total halt time of train 05322 at Shahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laluri Khera is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bijauria at a distance of 7km.

10. Bijauria

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bijauria is BJV. The arrival time of 05322 at Bijauria is 17:37. The departure time of train 05322 from Bijauria is 17:39. The total halt time of train 05322 at Bijauria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sethal at a distance of 6km.

11. Sethal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Sethal is STH. The arrival time of 05322 at Sethal is 17:46. The departure time of train 05322 from Sethal is 17:48. The total halt time of train 05322 at Sethal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijauria is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dibnapur at a distance of 5km.

12. Dibnapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Dibnapur is DBNR. The arrival time of 05322 at Dibnapur is 17:54. The departure time of train 05322 from Dibnapur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 05322 at Dibnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sethal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 8km.

13. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05322 at Bhojipura Jn is 18:06. The departure time of train 05322 from Bhojipura Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 05322 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibnapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 4km.

14. Dohna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05322 at Dohna is 18:14. The departure time of train 05322 from Dohna is 18:15. The total halt time of train 05322 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05322 at Izzatnagar Jn is 18:26. The departure time of train 05322 from Izzatnagar Jn is 18:28. The total halt time of train 05322 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

16. Bareilly City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05322 at Bareilly City is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away.

05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express?

Khatima, Pilibhit Junction are major halts where TPU BC Dmu Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05322 TPU BC Dmu Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPU BC Dmu Spl Express?

Train number of TPU BC Dmu Spl Express is 05322. You can check entire TPU BC Dmu Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05322 train schedule TPU BC Dmu Spl Express train time table TPU BC Dmu Spl Express ka time table TPU BC Dmu Spl Express kitne baje hai TPU BC Dmu Spl Express ka number05322 train time table