05328 LKU BC Spl Express Train Time Table


Lalkua Junction Bareilly City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pantnagar
(PBW)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kichha
(KHH)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baheri
(BHI)
18:00
18:04
Halt: 4 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Richha Road
(RR)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Deoranian
(DRN)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Atamanda
(AMA)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
18:39
18:41
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dohna
(DOX)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bareilly City
(BC)
19:40
82 Km
Day 1
daily

05328 LKU BC Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lalkua Jn (LKU) and Bareilly City (BC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05328. At the top of the page, one can find the 05328 train route and the 05328 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalkua Jn (LKU) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly City (BC) at 19:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 05328 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalkua Jn, Pantnagar, Kichha, Baheri, Richha Road, Deoranian, Atamanda, Bhojipura Jn, Dohna, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City.

05328 LKU BC Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05328 train time table, travelling by 05328 LKU BC Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalkua Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The departure time of train 05328 from Lalkua Jn is 17:15. The next stopping station is Pantnagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Pantnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Pantnagar is PBW. The arrival time of 05328 at Pantnagar is 17:32. The departure time of train 05328 from Pantnagar is 17:34. The total halt time of train 05328 at Pantnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 12km.

3. Kichha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 05328 at Kichha is 17:44. The departure time of train 05328 from Kichha is 17:46. The total halt time of train 05328 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 15km.

4. Baheri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 05328 at Baheri is 18:00. The departure time of train 05328 from Baheri is 18:04. The total halt time of train 05328 at Baheri is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Richha Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Richha Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Richha Road is RR. The arrival time of 05328 at Richha Road is 18:11. The departure time of train 05328 from Richha Road is 18:12. The total halt time of train 05328 at Richha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Deoranian at a distance of 10km.

6. Deoranian

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Deoranian is DRN. The arrival time of 05328 at Deoranian is 18:21. The departure time of train 05328 from Deoranian is 18:23. The total halt time of train 05328 at Deoranian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Richha Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Atamanda at a distance of 7km.

7. Atamanda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Atamanda is AMA. The arrival time of 05328 at Atamanda is 18:30. The departure time of train 05328 from Atamanda is 18:31. The total halt time of train 05328 at Atamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoranian is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05328 at Bhojipura Jn is 18:39. The departure time of train 05328 from Bhojipura Jn is 18:41. The total halt time of train 05328 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atamanda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 4km.

9. Dohna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05328 at Dohna is 18:46. The departure time of train 05328 from Dohna is 18:47. The total halt time of train 05328 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05328 at Izzatnagar Jn is 19:07. The departure time of train 05328 from Izzatnagar Jn is 19:09. The total halt time of train 05328 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

11. Bareilly City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05328 at Bareilly City is 19:40. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away.

05328 LKU BC Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05328 LKU BC Spl Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05328 LKU BC Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05328 LKU BC Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKU BC Spl Express?

Train number of LKU BC Spl Express is 05328. You can check entire LKU BC Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05328 train schedule LKU BC Spl Express train time table LKU BC Spl Express ka time table LKU BC Spl Express kitne baje hai LKU BC Spl Express ka number05328 train time table