05333 RMR MB Express Train Time Table


Ramnagar Moradabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ramnagar
(RMR)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pirumadara
(PRM)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gaushala
(GWS)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kashipur
(KPV)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aliganj
(ALJ)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Padiya Nagla
(PAQ)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Roshanpur
(RHN)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jalpur
(JLQ)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pipalsana
(PLS)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sehal
(SEW)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Got
(GOT)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kathghar
(KGF)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Moradabad
(MB)
09:30
76 Km
Day 1
daily

05333 RMR MB Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ramnagar (RMR) and Moradabad (MB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05333. At the top of the page, one can find the 05333 train route and the 05333 train time table. It departs from the source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Moradabad (MB) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 05333 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ramnagar, Pirumadara, Gaushala, Kashipur, Aliganj, Padiya Nagla, Roshanpur, Jalpur, Pipalsana, Sehal, Got, Kathghar, Moradabad.

05333 RMR MB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05333 train time table, travelling by 05333 RMR MB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ramnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express. The station code of Ramnagar is RMR. The departure time of train 05333 from Ramnagar is 07:15. The next stopping station is Pirumadara at a distance of 9km.

2. Pirumadara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Pirumadara is PRM. The arrival time of 05333 at Pirumadara is 07:23. The departure time of train 05333 from Pirumadara is 07:24. The total halt time of train 05333 at Pirumadara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gaushala at a distance of 6km.

3. Gaushala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Gaushala is GWS. The arrival time of 05333 at Gaushala is 07:38. The departure time of train 05333 from Gaushala is 07:39. The total halt time of train 05333 at Gaushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirumadara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 12km.

4. Kashipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05333 at Kashipur is 07:45. The departure time of train 05333 from Kashipur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 05333 at Kashipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaushala is 12km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 12km.

5. Aliganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05333 at Aliganj is 08:03. The departure time of train 05333 from Aliganj is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05333 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Padiya Nagla at a distance of 5km.

6. Padiya Nagla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Padiya Nagla is PAQ. The arrival time of 05333 at Padiya Nagla is 08:12. The departure time of train 05333 from Padiya Nagla is 08:13. The total halt time of train 05333 at Padiya Nagla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Roshanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05333 at Roshanpur is 08:18. The departure time of train 05333 from Roshanpur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 05333 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padiya Nagla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 5km.

8. Jalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05333 at Jalpur is 08:26. The departure time of train 05333 from Jalpur is 08:27. The total halt time of train 05333 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 5km.

9. Pipalsana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05333 at Pipalsana is 08:32. The departure time of train 05333 from Pipalsana is 08:34. The total halt time of train 05333 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sehal at a distance of 6km.

10. Sehal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Sehal is SEW. The arrival time of 05333 at Sehal is 08:42. The departure time of train 05333 from Sehal is 08:43. The total halt time of train 05333 at Sehal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Got at a distance of 6km.

11. Got

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Got is GOT. The arrival time of 05333 at Got is 08:49. The departure time of train 05333 from Got is 08:50. The total halt time of train 05333 at Got is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 3km.

12. Kathghar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05333 at Kathghar is 09:14. The departure time of train 05333 from Kathghar is 09:15. The total halt time of train 05333 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Got is 3km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 3km.

13. Moradabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05333 RMR MB Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05333 at Moradabad is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 3km away.

05333 RMR MB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05333 RMR MB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05333 RMR MB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05333 RMR MB Express?

Kashipur are major halts where RMR MB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05333 RMR MB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05333 RMR MB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMR MB Express?

Train number of RMR MB Express is 05333. You can check entire RMR MB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05333 train schedule RMR MB Express train time table RMR MB Express ka time table RMR MB Express kitne baje hai RMR MB Express ka number05333 train time table