05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express Train Time Table


Kashipur Kasganj   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kashipur
(KPV)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarkara
(SKX)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bazpur
(BPZ)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Beria Daulat
(BRDT)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
07:16
07:21
Halt: 5 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pantnagar
(PBW)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kichha
(KHH)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Baheri
(BHI)
08:09
08:13
Halt: 4 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Richha Road
(RR)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Deoranian
(DRN)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Atamanda
(AMA)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dohna
(DOX)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bareilly City
(BC)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ramganga
(RGB)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bamiana
(BMY)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Makrandpur
(MQP)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kartauli
(KRTL)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ghatpuri
(GTP)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mallannagar
(MQW)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Badaun
(BEM)
10:48
10:53
Halt: 5 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sheikhupur
(SKW)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Ujhani
(UJH)
11:11
11:13
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bitroi
(BTRI)
11:24
11:26
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kachhiaa
(KCU)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Kachhia Bridge
(KCO)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Manpur Nagaria
(MPG)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
12:02
12:04
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Gangagarh Halt
(GGG)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Kasganj City
(KJC)
12:16
12:18
Halt: 2 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Kasganj
(KSJ)
12:45
246 Km
Day 1
daily

05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kashipur (KPV) and Kasganj (KSJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05335. At the top of the page, one can find the 05335 train route and the 05335 train time table. It departs from the source station Kashipur (KPV) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kasganj (KSJ) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 246 kilometre. 05335 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Kashipur, Sarkara, Bazpur, Beria Daulat, Gularbhoj, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Lalkua Jn, Pantnagar, Kichha, Baheri, Richha Road, Deoranian, Atamanda, Bhojipura Jn, Dohna, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City, Bareilly Jn, Ramganga, Bamiana, Makrandpur, Kartauli, Ghatpuri, Mallannagar, Badaun, Sheikhupur, Ujhani, Bitroi, Kachhiaa, Kachhia Bridge, Manpur Nagaria, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Gangagarh Halt, Kasganj City, Kasganj.

05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05335 train time table, travelling by 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kashipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The departure time of train 05335 from Kashipur is 05:50. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 12km.

2. Sarkara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05335 at Sarkara is 06:05. The departure time of train 05335 from Sarkara is 06:06. The total halt time of train 05335 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 8km.

3. Bazpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05335 at Bazpur is 06:13. The departure time of train 05335 from Bazpur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 9km.

4. Beria Daulat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05335 at Beria Daulat is 06:24. The departure time of train 05335 from Beria Daulat is 06:25. The total halt time of train 05335 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 7km.

5. Gularbhoj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05335 at Gularbhoj is 06:31. The departure time of train 05335 from Gularbhoj is 06:33. The total halt time of train 05335 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 13km.

6. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 05335 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 06:54. The departure time of train 05335 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 06:55. The total halt time of train 05335 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 9km.

7. Lalkua Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05335 at Lalkua Jn is 07:16. The departure time of train 05335 from Lalkua Jn is 07:21. The total halt time of train 05335 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pantnagar at a distance of 7km.

8. Pantnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Pantnagar is PBW. The arrival time of 05335 at Pantnagar is 07:41. The departure time of train 05335 from Pantnagar is 07:43. The total halt time of train 05335 at Pantnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 11km.

9. Kichha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 05335 at Kichha is 07:53. The departure time of train 05335 from Kichha is 07:55. The total halt time of train 05335 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 15km.

10. Baheri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 05335 at Baheri is 08:09. The departure time of train 05335 from Baheri is 08:13. The total halt time of train 05335 at Baheri is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Richha Road at a distance of 8km.

11. Richha Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Richha Road is RR. The arrival time of 05335 at Richha Road is 08:23. The departure time of train 05335 from Richha Road is 08:24. The total halt time of train 05335 at Richha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deoranian at a distance of 9km.

12. Deoranian

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Deoranian is DRN. The arrival time of 05335 at Deoranian is 08:32. The departure time of train 05335 from Deoranian is 08:34. The total halt time of train 05335 at Deoranian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Richha Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Atamanda at a distance of 7km.

13. Atamanda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Atamanda is AMA. The arrival time of 05335 at Atamanda is 08:42. The departure time of train 05335 from Atamanda is 08:43. The total halt time of train 05335 at Atamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoranian is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05335 at Bhojipura Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 05335 from Bhojipura Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atamanda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 5km.

15. Dohna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05335 at Dohna is 08:58. The departure time of train 05335 from Dohna is 08:59. The total halt time of train 05335 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 7km.

16. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05335 at Izzatnagar Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 05335 from Izzatnagar Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05335 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

17. Bareilly City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05335 at Bareilly City is 09:20. The departure time of train 05335 from Bareilly City is 09:25. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bareilly City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 2km.

18. Bareilly Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 05335 at Bareilly Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 05335 from Bareilly Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ramganga at a distance of 6km.

19. Ramganga

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Ramganga is RGB. The arrival time of 05335 at Ramganga is 09:56. The departure time of train 05335 from Ramganga is 09:58. The total halt time of train 05335 at Ramganga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bamiana at a distance of 6km.

20. Bamiana

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bamiana is BMY. The arrival time of 05335 at Bamiana is 10:08. The departure time of train 05335 from Bamiana is 10:10. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bamiana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Makrandpur at a distance of 6km.

21. Makrandpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Makrandpur is MQP. The arrival time of 05335 at Makrandpur is 10:17. The departure time of train 05335 from Makrandpur is 10:19. The total halt time of train 05335 at Makrandpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamiana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kartauli at a distance of 6km.

22. Kartauli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kartauli is KRTL. The arrival time of 05335 at Kartauli is 10:27. The departure time of train 05335 from Kartauli is 10:28. The total halt time of train 05335 at Kartauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrandpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghatpuri at a distance of 7km.

23. Ghatpuri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Ghatpuri is GTP. The arrival time of 05335 at Ghatpuri is 10:34. The departure time of train 05335 from Ghatpuri is 10:36. The total halt time of train 05335 at Ghatpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallannagar at a distance of 3km.

24. Mallannagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Mallannagar is MQW. The arrival time of 05335 at Mallannagar is 10:42. The departure time of train 05335 from Mallannagar is 10:43. The total halt time of train 05335 at Mallannagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatpuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 9km.

25. Badaun

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 05335 at Badaun is 10:48. The departure time of train 05335 from Badaun is 10:53. The total halt time of train 05335 at Badaun is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallannagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sheikhupur at a distance of 5km.

26. Sheikhupur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Sheikhupur is SKW. The arrival time of 05335 at Sheikhupur is 10:59. The departure time of train 05335 from Sheikhupur is 11:00. The total halt time of train 05335 at Sheikhupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ujhani at a distance of 8km.

27. Ujhani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Ujhani is UJH. The arrival time of 05335 at Ujhani is 11:11. The departure time of train 05335 from Ujhani is 11:13. The total halt time of train 05335 at Ujhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikhupur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bitroi at a distance of 12km.

28. Bitroi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bitroi is BTRI. The arrival time of 05335 at Bitroi is 11:24. The departure time of train 05335 from Bitroi is 11:26. The total halt time of train 05335 at Bitroi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujhani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kachhiaa at a distance of 5km.

29. Kachhiaa

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kachhiaa is KCU. The arrival time of 05335 at Kachhiaa is 11:32. The departure time of train 05335 from Kachhiaa is 11:33. The total halt time of train 05335 at Kachhiaa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bitroi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kachhia Bridge at a distance of 2km.

30. Kachhia Bridge

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kachhia Bridge is KCO. The arrival time of 05335 at Kachhia Bridge is 11:37. The departure time of train 05335 from Kachhia Bridge is 11:38. The total halt time of train 05335 at Kachhia Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhiaa is 2km away. The next stopping station is Manpur Nagaria at a distance of 5km.

31. Manpur Nagaria

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Manpur Nagaria is MPG. The arrival time of 05335 at Manpur Nagaria is 11:46. The departure time of train 05335 from Manpur Nagaria is 11:48. The total halt time of train 05335 at Manpur Nagaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhia Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Soron Shukar Kshetra at a distance of 8km.

32. Soron Shukar Kshetra

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Soron Shukar Kshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 05335 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 12:02. The departure time of train 05335 from Soron Shukar Kshetra is 12:04. The total halt time of train 05335 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manpur Nagaria is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gangagarh Halt at a distance of 5km.

33. Gangagarh Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Gangagarh Halt is GGG. The arrival time of 05335 at Gangagarh Halt is 12:10. The departure time of train 05335 from Gangagarh Halt is 12:11. The total halt time of train 05335 at Gangagarh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukar Kshetra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj City at a distance of 6km.

34. Kasganj City

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kasganj City is KJC. The arrival time of 05335 at Kasganj City is 12:16. The departure time of train 05335 from Kasganj City is 12:18. The total halt time of train 05335 at Kasganj City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangagarh Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 5km.

35. Kasganj

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 05335 at Kasganj is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Kasganj City is 5km away.

05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express?

Lalkua Junction, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction, Badaun are major halts where KPV KSJ Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05335 KPV KSJ Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPV KSJ Spl Express?

Train number of KPV KSJ Spl Express is 05335. You can check entire KPV KSJ Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05335 train schedule KPV KSJ Spl Express train time table KPV KSJ Spl Express ka time table KPV KSJ Spl Express kitne baje hai KPV KSJ Spl Express ka number05335 train time table