05336 Train Route


KSJ KPV Spl ExpressDAILY
1Kasganj (KSJ)
Day:1
DAILY

13:40
0 Km
2Kasganj City (KJC)
Day:1
DAILY
13:51
13:53
8 Km
3Gangagarh Halt (GGG)
Day:1
DAILY
14:00
14:01
14 Km
4Soron Shukarkshetra (SRNK)
Day:1
DAILY
14:05
14:07
19 Km
5Manpur Nagaria (MPG)
Day:1
DAILY
14:15
14:17
27 Km
6Kachhia Bridge (KCO)
Day:1
DAILY
14:27
14:28
32 Km
7Kachhiaa (KCU)
Day:1
DAILY
14:32
14:33
34 Km
8Bitrol (BTRI)
Day:1
DAILY
14:37
14:39
39 Km
9Ujhani (UJH)
Day:1
DAILY
14:54
14:56
51 Km
10Sheikhupur (SKW)
Day:1
DAILY
15:04
15:05
59 Km
11Budaun (BEM)
Day:1
DAILY
15:15
15:20
63 Km
12Mallannagar (MQW)
Day:1
DAILY
15:33
15:34
73 Km
13Ghatpuri (GTP)
Day:1
DAILY
15:38
15:40
76 Km
14Kartauli (KRTL)
Day:1
DAILY
15:48
15:49
83 Km
15Makrandpur (MQP)
Day:1
DAILY
15:55
15:57
89 Km
16Bamiana (BMY)
Day:1
DAILY
16:08
16:10
95 Km
17Ramganga (RGB)
Day:1
DAILY
16:20
16:22
100 Km
18Bareilly (BRY)
Day:1
DAILY
16:38
16:43
107 Km
19Bareilly City (BC)
Day:1
DAILY
16:55
17:05
109 Km
20Izzatnagar (IZN)
Day:1
DAILY
17:18
17:20
114 Km
21Dohna (DOX)
Day:1
DAILY
17:29
17:30
121 Km
22Bhojipura Jn (BPR)
Day:1
DAILY
17:36
17:38
126 Km
23Atamanda (AMA)
Day:1
DAILY
17:45
17:46
133 Km
24Deoranian (DRN)
Day:1
DAILY
17:52
17:54
141 Km
25Richha Road (RR)
Day:1
DAILY
18:04
18:05
150 Km
26Baheri (BHI)
Day:1
DAILY
18:13
18:15
158 Km
27Kichha (KHH)
Day:1
DAILY
18:37
18:39
173 Km
28Pantnagar (PBW)
Day:1
DAILY
18:53
18:55
184 Km
29Lal Kuan (LKU)
Day:1
DAILY
19:20
19:25
191 Km
30Gularbhoj (GUB)
Day:1
DAILY
20:10
20:12
213 Km
31Beria Daulat (BRDT)
Day:1
DAILY
20:20
20:21
220 Km
32Bazpur (BPZ)
Day:1
DAILY
20:30
20:32
229 Km
33Sarkara (SKX)
Day:1
DAILY
20:40
20:41
237 Km
34Kashipur (KPV)
Day:1
DAILY
21:25
249 Km

05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Kasganj (KSJ) and Kashipur (KPV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05336. At the top of the page, one can find the 05336 train route and the 05336 train time table. It departs from the source station Kasganj (KSJ) at 13:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kashipur (KPV) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 249 kilometre. 05336 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Kasganj, Kasganj City, Gangagarh Halt, Soron Shukarkshetra, Manpur Nagaria, Kachhia Bridge, Kachhiaa, Bitrol, Ujhani, Sheikhupur, Budaun, Mallannagar, Ghatpuri, Kartauli, Makrandpur, Bamiana, Ramganga, Bareilly, Bareilly City, Izzatnagar, Dohna, Bhojipura Jn, Atamanda, Deoranian, Richha Road, Baheri, Kichha, Pantnagar, Lal Kuan, Gularbhoj, Beria Daulat, Bazpur, Sarkara, Kashipur.

05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 05336 train time table, travelling by 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kasganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The departure time of train 05336 from Kasganj is 13:40. The next stopping station is Kasganj City at a distance of 8km.

Kasganj City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kasganj City is KJC. The arrival time of 05336 at Kasganj City is 13:51. The departure time of train 05336 from Kasganj City is 13:53. The total halt time of train 05336 at Kasganj City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gangagarh Halt at a distance of 6km.

Gangagarh Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Gangagarh Halt is GGG. The arrival time of 05336 at Gangagarh Halt is 14:00. The departure time of train 05336 from Gangagarh Halt is 14:01. The total halt time of train 05336 at Gangagarh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj City is 6km away. The next stopping station is Soron Shukarkshetra at a distance of 5km.

Soron Shukarkshetra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Soron Shukarkshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 05336 at Soron Shukarkshetra is 14:05. The departure time of train 05336 from Soron Shukarkshetra is 14:07. The total halt time of train 05336 at Soron Shukarkshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangagarh Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manpur Nagaria at a distance of 8km.

Manpur Nagaria

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Manpur Nagaria is MPG. The arrival time of 05336 at Manpur Nagaria is 14:15. The departure time of train 05336 from Manpur Nagaria is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05336 at Manpur Nagaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukarkshetra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kachhia Bridge at a distance of 5km.

Kachhia Bridge

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kachhia Bridge is KCO. The arrival time of 05336 at Kachhia Bridge is 14:27. The departure time of train 05336 from Kachhia Bridge is 14:28. The total halt time of train 05336 at Kachhia Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manpur Nagaria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kachhiaa at a distance of 2km.

Kachhiaa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kachhiaa is KCU. The arrival time of 05336 at Kachhiaa is 14:32. The departure time of train 05336 from Kachhiaa is 14:33. The total halt time of train 05336 at Kachhiaa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhia Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bitrol at a distance of 5km.

Bitrol

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bitrol is BTRI. The arrival time of 05336 at Bitrol is 14:37. The departure time of train 05336 from Bitrol is 14:39. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bitrol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhiaa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ujhani at a distance of 12km.

Ujhani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ujhani is UJH. The arrival time of 05336 at Ujhani is 14:54. The departure time of train 05336 from Ujhani is 14:56. The total halt time of train 05336 at Ujhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bitrol is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sheikhupur at a distance of 8km.

Sheikhupur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Sheikhupur is SKW. The arrival time of 05336 at Sheikhupur is 15:04. The departure time of train 05336 from Sheikhupur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05336 at Sheikhupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujhani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Budaun at a distance of 4km.

Budaun

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Budaun is BEM. The arrival time of 05336 at Budaun is 15:15. The departure time of train 05336 from Budaun is 15:20. The total halt time of train 05336 at Budaun is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikhupur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mallannagar at a distance of 10km.

Mallannagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Mallannagar is MQW. The arrival time of 05336 at Mallannagar is 15:33. The departure time of train 05336 from Mallannagar is 15:34. The total halt time of train 05336 at Mallannagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budaun is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ghatpuri at a distance of 3km.

Ghatpuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ghatpuri is GTP. The arrival time of 05336 at Ghatpuri is 15:38. The departure time of train 05336 from Ghatpuri is 15:40. The total halt time of train 05336 at Ghatpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallannagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kartauli at a distance of 7km.

Kartauli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kartauli is KRTL. The arrival time of 05336 at Kartauli is 15:48. The departure time of train 05336 from Kartauli is 15:49. The total halt time of train 05336 at Kartauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatpuri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Makrandpur at a distance of 6km.

Makrandpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Makrandpur is MQP. The arrival time of 05336 at Makrandpur is 15:55. The departure time of train 05336 from Makrandpur is 15:57. The total halt time of train 05336 at Makrandpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bamiana at a distance of 6km.

Bamiana

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bamiana is BMY. The arrival time of 05336 at Bamiana is 16:08. The departure time of train 05336 from Bamiana is 16:10. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bamiana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrandpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramganga at a distance of 5km.

Ramganga

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ramganga is RGB. The arrival time of 05336 at Ramganga is 16:20. The departure time of train 05336 from Ramganga is 16:22. The total halt time of train 05336 at Ramganga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamiana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly at a distance of 7km.

Bareilly

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly is BRY. The arrival time of 05336 at Bareilly is 16:38. The departure time of train 05336 from Bareilly is 16:43. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bareilly is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

Bareilly City

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05336 at Bareilly City is 16:55. The departure time of train 05336 from Bareilly City is 17:05. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bareilly City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly is 2km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar at a distance of 5km.

Izzatnagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Izzatnagar is IZN. The arrival time of 05336 at Izzatnagar is 17:18. The departure time of train 05336 from Izzatnagar is 17:20. The total halt time of train 05336 at Izzatnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 7km.

Dohna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05336 at Dohna is 17:29. The departure time of train 05336 from Dohna is 17:30. The total halt time of train 05336 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 5km.

Bhojipura Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05336 at Bhojipura Jn is 17:36. The departure time of train 05336 from Bhojipura Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Atamanda at a distance of 7km.

Atamanda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Atamanda is AMA. The arrival time of 05336 at Atamanda is 17:45. The departure time of train 05336 from Atamanda is 17:46. The total halt time of train 05336 at Atamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Deoranian at a distance of 8km.

Deoranian

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Deoranian is DRN. The arrival time of 05336 at Deoranian is 17:52. The departure time of train 05336 from Deoranian is 17:54. The total halt time of train 05336 at Deoranian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atamanda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Richha Road at a distance of 9km.

Richha Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Richha Road is RR. The arrival time of 05336 at Richha Road is 18:04. The departure time of train 05336 from Richha Road is 18:05. The total halt time of train 05336 at Richha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoranian is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 8km.

Baheri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 05336 at Baheri is 18:13. The departure time of train 05336 from Baheri is 18:15. The total halt time of train 05336 at Baheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Richha Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 15km.

Kichha

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 05336 at Kichha is 18:37. The departure time of train 05336 from Kichha is 18:39. The total halt time of train 05336 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pantnagar at a distance of 11km.

Pantnagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Pantnagar is PBW. The arrival time of 05336 at Pantnagar is 18:53. The departure time of train 05336 from Pantnagar is 18:55. The total halt time of train 05336 at Pantnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lal Kuan at a distance of 7km.

Lal Kuan

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Lal Kuan is LKU. The arrival time of 05336 at Lal Kuan is 19:20. The departure time of train 05336 from Lal Kuan is 19:25. The total halt time of train 05336 at Lal Kuan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 22km.

Gularbhoj

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05336 at Gularbhoj is 20:10. The departure time of train 05336 from Gularbhoj is 20:12. The total halt time of train 05336 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lal Kuan is 22km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 7km.

Beria Daulat

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05336 at Beria Daulat is 20:20. The departure time of train 05336 from Beria Daulat is 20:21. The total halt time of train 05336 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 9km.

Bazpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05336 at Bazpur is 20:30. The departure time of train 05336 from Bazpur is 20:32. The total halt time of train 05336 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 8km.

Sarkara

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05336 at Sarkara is 20:40. The departure time of train 05336 from Sarkara is 20:41. The total halt time of train 05336 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 12km.

Kashipur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05336 at Kashipur is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 12km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express?

Budaun, Bareilly, Bareilly City, Lal Kuan are major halts where KSJ KPV Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05336 KSJ KPV Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of KSJ KPV Spl Express?

Train number of KSJ KPV Spl Express is 05336. You can check entire KSJ KPV Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

05336 train schedule KSJ KPV Spl Express train time table KSJ KPV Spl Express ka time table KSJ KPV Spl Express kitne baje hai KSJ KPV Spl Express ka number05336 train time table