05337 KSJ BC Express Train Time Table


Kasganj Bareilly City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kasganj
(KSJ)

10:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kasganj City
(KJC)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gangagarh Halt
(GGG)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
10:47
10:49
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manpur Nagaria
(MPG)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kachhia Bridge
(KCO)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kachhiaa
(KCU)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bitroi
(BTRI)
11:21
11:23
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ujhani
(UJH)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sheikhupur
(SKW)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Badaun
(BEM)
11:55
11:59
Halt: 4 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mallannagar
(MQW)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghatpuri
(GTP)
12:16
12:18
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kartauli
(KRTL)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Makrandpur
(MQP)
12:35
12:37
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bamiana
(BMY)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ramganga
(RGB)
13:02
13:04
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bareilly City
(BC)
13:40
105 Km
Day 1
daily

05337 KSJ BC Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kasganj (KSJ) and Bareilly City (BC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05337. At the top of the page, one can find the 05337 train route and the 05337 train time table. It departs from the source station Kasganj (KSJ) at 10:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly City (BC) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 05337 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Kasganj, Kasganj City, Gangagarh Halt, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Manpur Nagaria, Kachhia Bridge, Kachhiaa, Bitroi, Ujhani, Sheikhupur, Badaun, Mallannagar, Ghatpuri, Kartauli, Makrandpur, Bamiana, Ramganga, Bareilly Jn, Bareilly City.

05337 KSJ BC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05337 train time table, travelling by 05337 KSJ BC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kasganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The departure time of train 05337 from Kasganj is 10:25. The next stopping station is Kasganj City at a distance of 5km.

2. Kasganj City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kasganj City is KJC. The arrival time of 05337 at Kasganj City is 10:33. The departure time of train 05337 from Kasganj City is 10:35. The total halt time of train 05337 at Kasganj City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gangagarh Halt at a distance of 6km.

3. Gangagarh Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Gangagarh Halt is GGG. The arrival time of 05337 at Gangagarh Halt is 10:42. The departure time of train 05337 from Gangagarh Halt is 10:43. The total halt time of train 05337 at Gangagarh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj City is 6km away. The next stopping station is Soron Shukar Kshetra at a distance of 4km.

4. Soron Shukar Kshetra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Soron Shukar Kshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 05337 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 10:47. The departure time of train 05337 from Soron Shukar Kshetra is 10:49. The total halt time of train 05337 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangagarh Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manpur Nagaria at a distance of 8km.

5. Manpur Nagaria

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Manpur Nagaria is MPG. The arrival time of 05337 at Manpur Nagaria is 10:57. The departure time of train 05337 from Manpur Nagaria is 10:59. The total halt time of train 05337 at Manpur Nagaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukar Kshetra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kachhia Bridge at a distance of 6km.

6. Kachhia Bridge

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kachhia Bridge is KCO. The arrival time of 05337 at Kachhia Bridge is 11:09. The departure time of train 05337 from Kachhia Bridge is 11:10. The total halt time of train 05337 at Kachhia Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manpur Nagaria is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kachhiaa at a distance of 2km.

7. Kachhiaa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kachhiaa is KCU. The arrival time of 05337 at Kachhiaa is 11:14. The departure time of train 05337 from Kachhiaa is 11:15. The total halt time of train 05337 at Kachhiaa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhia Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bitroi at a distance of 4km.

8. Bitroi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bitroi is BTRI. The arrival time of 05337 at Bitroi is 11:21. The departure time of train 05337 from Bitroi is 11:23. The total halt time of train 05337 at Bitroi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhiaa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ujhani at a distance of 12km.

9. Ujhani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ujhani is UJH. The arrival time of 05337 at Ujhani is 11:38. The departure time of train 05337 from Ujhani is 11:40. The total halt time of train 05337 at Ujhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bitroi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sheikhupur at a distance of 8km.

10. Sheikhupur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Sheikhupur is SKW. The arrival time of 05337 at Sheikhupur is 11:49. The departure time of train 05337 from Sheikhupur is 11:50. The total halt time of train 05337 at Sheikhupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujhani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 5km.

11. Badaun

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 05337 at Badaun is 11:55. The departure time of train 05337 from Badaun is 11:59. The total halt time of train 05337 at Badaun is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikhupur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mallannagar at a distance of 9km.

12. Mallannagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Mallannagar is MQW. The arrival time of 05337 at Mallannagar is 12:11. The departure time of train 05337 from Mallannagar is 12:12. The total halt time of train 05337 at Mallannagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghatpuri at a distance of 4km.

13. Ghatpuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ghatpuri is GTP. The arrival time of 05337 at Ghatpuri is 12:16. The departure time of train 05337 from Ghatpuri is 12:18. The total halt time of train 05337 at Ghatpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallannagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kartauli at a distance of 6km.

14. Kartauli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kartauli is KRTL. The arrival time of 05337 at Kartauli is 12:26. The departure time of train 05337 from Kartauli is 12:27. The total halt time of train 05337 at Kartauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatpuri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Makrandpur at a distance of 6km.

15. Makrandpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Makrandpur is MQP. The arrival time of 05337 at Makrandpur is 12:35. The departure time of train 05337 from Makrandpur is 12:37. The total halt time of train 05337 at Makrandpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartauli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bamiana at a distance of 7km.

16. Bamiana

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bamiana is BMY. The arrival time of 05337 at Bamiana is 12:44. The departure time of train 05337 from Bamiana is 12:46. The total halt time of train 05337 at Bamiana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrandpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramganga at a distance of 5km.

17. Ramganga

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ramganga is RGB. The arrival time of 05337 at Ramganga is 13:02. The departure time of train 05337 from Ramganga is 13:04. The total halt time of train 05337 at Ramganga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamiana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Bareilly Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 05337 at Bareilly Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 05337 from Bareilly Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 05337 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

19. Bareilly City

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05337 KSJ BC Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05337 at Bareilly City is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 2km away.

05337 KSJ BC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05337 KSJ BC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05337 KSJ BC Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05337 KSJ BC Express?

Bareilly Junction are major halts where KSJ BC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05337 KSJ BC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05337 KSJ BC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KSJ BC Express?

Train number of KSJ BC Express is 05337. You can check entire KSJ BC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05337 train schedule KSJ BC Express train time table KSJ BC Express ka time table KSJ BC Express kitne baje hai KSJ BC Express ka number05337 train time table