05350 FBD KSJ Express Train Time Table


Farrukhabad Kasganj   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Farrukhabad
(FBD)

04:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Harsingpur Goba
(HSY)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shukarullahpur
(SHX)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shamsabad
(SSD)
05:12
05:14
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatasa
(BHTS)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kampil Road
(KXF)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rudain
(RDN)
05:49
05:51
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ballupur
(BAPR)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Daryaogonj
(DRO)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Narthar
(NHX)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Patiali
(PTI)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Garkha
(GRAK)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sahawar Town
(SWRT)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Badhari Kalan
(BHK)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kasganj
(KSJ)
07:50
108 Km
Day 1
daily

05350 FBD KSJ Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Farrukhabad (FBD) and Kasganj (KSJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05350. At the top of the page, one can find the 05350 train route and the 05350 train time table. It departs from the source station Farrukhabad (FBD) at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kasganj (KSJ) at 07:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 05350 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Farrukhabad, Harsingpur Goba, Shukarullahpur, Shamsabad, Bhatasa, Kaimganj, Kampil Road, Rudain, Ballupur, Daryaogonj, Narthar, Patiali, Ganj Dundwara, Garkha, Sahawar Town, Badhari Kalan, Kasganj.

05350 FBD KSJ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05350 train time table, travelling by 05350 FBD KSJ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Farrukhabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The departure time of train 05350 from Farrukhabad is 04:50. The next stopping station is Harsingpur Goba at a distance of 9km.

2. Harsingpur Goba

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Harsingpur Goba is HSY. The arrival time of 05350 at Harsingpur Goba is 05:01. The departure time of train 05350 from Harsingpur Goba is 05:02. The total halt time of train 05350 at Harsingpur Goba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shukarullahpur at a distance of 4km.

3. Shukarullahpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Shukarullahpur is SHX. The arrival time of 05350 at Shukarullahpur is 05:07. The departure time of train 05350 from Shukarullahpur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 05350 at Shukarullahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harsingpur Goba is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shamsabad at a distance of 3km.

4. Shamsabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Shamsabad is SSD. The arrival time of 05350 at Shamsabad is 05:12. The departure time of train 05350 from Shamsabad is 05:14. The total halt time of train 05350 at Shamsabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shukarullahpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhatasa at a distance of 7km.

5. Bhatasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Bhatasa is BHTS. The arrival time of 05350 at Bhatasa is 05:21. The departure time of train 05350 from Bhatasa is 05:22. The total halt time of train 05350 at Bhatasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamsabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kaimganj at a distance of 7km.

6. Kaimganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kaimganj is KMJ. The arrival time of 05350 at Kaimganj is 05:30. The departure time of train 05350 from Kaimganj is 05:32. The total halt time of train 05350 at Kaimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatasa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kampil Road at a distance of 8km.

7. Kampil Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kampil Road is KXF. The arrival time of 05350 at Kampil Road is 05:40. The departure time of train 05350 from Kampil Road is 05:42. The total halt time of train 05350 at Kampil Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaimganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rudain at a distance of 7km.

8. Rudain

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Rudain is RDN. The arrival time of 05350 at Rudain is 05:49. The departure time of train 05350 from Rudain is 05:51. The total halt time of train 05350 at Rudain is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kampil Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ballupur at a distance of 4km.

9. Ballupur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Ballupur is BAPR. The arrival time of 05350 at Ballupur is 05:56. The departure time of train 05350 from Ballupur is 05:57. The total halt time of train 05350 at Ballupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudain is 4km away. The next stopping station is Daryaogonj at a distance of 6km.

10. Daryaogonj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Daryaogonj is DRO. The arrival time of 05350 at Daryaogonj is 06:08. The departure time of train 05350 from Daryaogonj is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05350 at Daryaogonj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballupur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narthar at a distance of 8km.

11. Narthar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Narthar is NHX. The arrival time of 05350 at Narthar is 06:17. The departure time of train 05350 from Narthar is 06:18. The total halt time of train 05350 at Narthar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daryaogonj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Patiali at a distance of 6km.

12. Patiali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Patiali is PTI. The arrival time of 05350 at Patiali is 06:25. The departure time of train 05350 from Patiali is 06:27. The total halt time of train 05350 at Patiali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narthar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Dundwara at a distance of 7km.

13. Ganj Dundwara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Ganj Dundwara is GWA. The arrival time of 05350 at Ganj Dundwara is 06:38. The departure time of train 05350 from Ganj Dundwara is 06:40. The total halt time of train 05350 at Ganj Dundwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Garkha at a distance of 6km.

14. Garkha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Garkha is GRAK. The arrival time of 05350 at Garkha is 06:47. The departure time of train 05350 from Garkha is 06:48. The total halt time of train 05350 at Garkha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Dundwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahawar Town at a distance of 6km.

15. Sahawar Town

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Sahawar Town is SWRT. The arrival time of 05350 at Sahawar Town is 06:55. The departure time of train 05350 from Sahawar Town is 06:57. The total halt time of train 05350 at Sahawar Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garkha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badhari Kalan at a distance of 10km.

16. Badhari Kalan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Badhari Kalan is BHK. The arrival time of 05350 at Badhari Kalan is 07:06. The departure time of train 05350 from Badhari Kalan is 07:08. The total halt time of train 05350 at Badhari Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahawar Town is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 10km.

17. Kasganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05350 FBD KSJ Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Farrukhabad. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 05350 at Kasganj is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Badhari Kalan is 10km away.

05350 FBD KSJ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05350 FBD KSJ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05350 FBD KSJ Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05350 FBD KSJ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05350 FBD KSJ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FBD KSJ Express?

Train number of FBD KSJ Express is 05350. You can check entire FBD KSJ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05350 train schedule FBD KSJ Express train time table FBD KSJ Express ka time table FBD KSJ Express kitne baje hai FBD KSJ Express ka number05350 train time table