05351 BC Lku Demu Express Train Time Table


Bareilly City Kashipur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bareilly City
(BC)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dohna
(DOX)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Atamanda
(AMA)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Deoranian
(DRN)
06:44
06:46
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Richha Road
(RR)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Baheri
(BHI)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kichha
(KHH)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pantnagar
(PBW)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
08:02
08:07
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Beria Daulat
(BRDT)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bazpur
(BPZ)
09:09
09:11
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sarkara
(SKX)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kashipur
(KPV)
09:55
140 Km
Day 1
daily

05351 BC Lku Demu Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bareilly City (BC) and Kashipur (KPV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05351. At the top of the page, one can find the 05351 train route and the 05351 train time table. It departs from the source station Bareilly City (BC) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kashipur (KPV) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 05351 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn, Dohna, Bhojipura Jn, Atamanda, Deoranian, Richha Road, Baheri, Kichha, Pantnagar, Lalkua Jn, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Gularbhoj, Beria Daulat, Bazpur, Sarkara, Kashipur.

05351 BC Lku Demu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05351 train time table, travelling by 05351 BC Lku Demu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bareilly City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The departure time of train 05351 from Bareilly City is 05:55. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05351 at Izzatnagar Jn is 06:08. The departure time of train 05351 from Izzatnagar Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05351 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 7km.

3. Dohna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05351 at Dohna is 06:21. The departure time of train 05351 from Dohna is 06:22. The total halt time of train 05351 at Dohna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05351 at Bhojipura Jn is 06:26. The departure time of train 05351 from Bhojipura Jn is 06:28. The total halt time of train 05351 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Atamanda at a distance of 8km.

5. Atamanda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Atamanda is AMA. The arrival time of 05351 at Atamanda is 06:37. The departure time of train 05351 from Atamanda is 06:38. The total halt time of train 05351 at Atamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deoranian at a distance of 7km.

6. Deoranian

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Deoranian is DRN. The arrival time of 05351 at Deoranian is 06:44. The departure time of train 05351 from Deoranian is 06:46. The total halt time of train 05351 at Deoranian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atamanda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Richha Road at a distance of 9km.

7. Richha Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Richha Road is RR. The arrival time of 05351 at Richha Road is 06:56. The departure time of train 05351 from Richha Road is 06:57. The total halt time of train 05351 at Richha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoranian is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 8km.

8. Baheri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 05351 at Baheri is 07:03. The departure time of train 05351 from Baheri is 07:05. The total halt time of train 05351 at Baheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Richha Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 15km.

9. Kichha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 05351 at Kichha is 07:24. The departure time of train 05351 from Kichha is 07:26. The total halt time of train 05351 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pantnagar at a distance of 11km.

10. Pantnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Pantnagar is PBW. The arrival time of 05351 at Pantnagar is 07:38. The departure time of train 05351 from Pantnagar is 07:40. The total halt time of train 05351 at Pantnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Lalkua Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05351 at Lalkua Jn is 08:02. The departure time of train 05351 from Lalkua Jn is 08:07. The total halt time of train 05351 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 9km.

12. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 05351 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 08:31. The departure time of train 05351 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 08:32. The total halt time of train 05351 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 13km.

13. Gularbhoj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05351 at Gularbhoj is 08:51. The departure time of train 05351 from Gularbhoj is 08:53. The total halt time of train 05351 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 13km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 7km.

14. Beria Daulat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05351 at Beria Daulat is 09:01. The departure time of train 05351 from Beria Daulat is 09:02. The total halt time of train 05351 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 9km.

15. Bazpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05351 at Bazpur is 09:09. The departure time of train 05351 from Bazpur is 09:11. The total halt time of train 05351 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 8km.

16. Sarkara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05351 at Sarkara is 09:20. The departure time of train 05351 from Sarkara is 09:21. The total halt time of train 05351 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 12km.

17. Kashipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bareilly City. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05351 at Kashipur is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 12km away.

05351 BC Lku Demu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05351 BC Lku Demu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express?

Lalkua Junction are major halts where BC Lku Demu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05351 BC Lku Demu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05351 BC Lku Demu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BC Lku Demu Express?

Train number of BC Lku Demu Express is 05351. You can check entire BC Lku Demu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05351 train schedule BC Lku Demu Express train time table BC Lku Demu Express ka time table BC Lku Demu Express kitne baje hai BC Lku Demu Express ka number05351 train time table