05352 KPV BC Demu Express Train Time Table


Kashipur Bareilly City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kashipur
(KPV)

12:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarkara
(SKX)
12:50
12:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bazpur
(BPZ)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Beria Daulat
(BRDT)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
13:16
13:18
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
14:02
14:06
Halt: 4 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pantnagar
(PBW)
14:25
14:27
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kichha
(KHH)
14:37
14:39
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Baheri
(BHI)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Richha Road
(RR)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Deoranian
(DRN)
15:14
15:16
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Atamanda
(AMA)
15:23
15:24
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dohna
(DOX)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bareilly City
(BC)
16:35
140 Km
Day 1
daily

05352 KPV BC Demu Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kashipur (KPV) and Bareilly City (BC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05352. At the top of the page, one can find the 05352 train route and the 05352 train time table. It departs from the source station Kashipur (KPV) at 12:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly City (BC) at 16:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 05352 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Kashipur, Sarkara, Bazpur, Beria Daulat, Gularbhoj, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Lalkua Jn, Pantnagar, Kichha, Baheri, Richha Road, Deoranian, Atamanda, Bhojipura Jn, Dohna, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City.

05352 KPV BC Demu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05352 train time table, travelling by 05352 KPV BC Demu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kashipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The departure time of train 05352 from Kashipur is 12:35. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 12km.

2. Sarkara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05352 at Sarkara is 12:50. The departure time of train 05352 from Sarkara is 12:51. The total halt time of train 05352 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 8km.

3. Bazpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05352 at Bazpur is 12:58. The departure time of train 05352 from Bazpur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 05352 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 9km.

4. Beria Daulat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05352 at Beria Daulat is 13:09. The departure time of train 05352 from Beria Daulat is 13:10. The total halt time of train 05352 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 7km.

5. Gularbhoj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05352 at Gularbhoj is 13:16. The departure time of train 05352 from Gularbhoj is 13:18. The total halt time of train 05352 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 13km.

6. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 05352 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 13:39. The departure time of train 05352 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 13:40. The total halt time of train 05352 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 9km.

7. Lalkua Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05352 at Lalkua Jn is 14:02. The departure time of train 05352 from Lalkua Jn is 14:06. The total halt time of train 05352 at Lalkua Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pantnagar at a distance of 7km.

8. Pantnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Pantnagar is PBW. The arrival time of 05352 at Pantnagar is 14:25. The departure time of train 05352 from Pantnagar is 14:27. The total halt time of train 05352 at Pantnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 11km.

9. Kichha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 05352 at Kichha is 14:37. The departure time of train 05352 from Kichha is 14:39. The total halt time of train 05352 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 15km.

10. Baheri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 05352 at Baheri is 14:55. The departure time of train 05352 from Baheri is 14:57. The total halt time of train 05352 at Baheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Richha Road at a distance of 8km.

11. Richha Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Richha Road is RR. The arrival time of 05352 at Richha Road is 15:04. The departure time of train 05352 from Richha Road is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05352 at Richha Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deoranian at a distance of 9km.

12. Deoranian

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Deoranian is DRN. The arrival time of 05352 at Deoranian is 15:14. The departure time of train 05352 from Deoranian is 15:16. The total halt time of train 05352 at Deoranian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Richha Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Atamanda at a distance of 7km.

13. Atamanda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Atamanda is AMA. The arrival time of 05352 at Atamanda is 15:23. The departure time of train 05352 from Atamanda is 15:24. The total halt time of train 05352 at Atamanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoranian is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05352 at Bhojipura Jn is 15:38. The departure time of train 05352 from Bhojipura Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 05352 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atamanda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dohna at a distance of 5km.

15. Dohna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Dohna is DOX. The arrival time of 05352 at Dohna is 15:45. The departure time of train 05352 from Dohna is 15:47. The total halt time of train 05352 at Dohna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 7km.

16. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05352 at Izzatnagar Jn is 16:08. The departure time of train 05352 from Izzatnagar Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 05352 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dohna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

17. Bareilly City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Kashipur. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05352 at Bareilly City is 16:35. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away.

05352 KPV BC Demu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05352 KPV BC Demu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05352 KPV BC Demu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05352 KPV BC Demu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPV BC Demu Express?

Train number of KPV BC Demu Express is 05352. You can check entire KPV BC Demu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05352 train schedule KPV BC Demu Express train time table KPV BC Demu Express ka time table KPV BC Demu Express kitne baje hai KPV BC Demu Express ka number05352 train time table