05353 MB KPV Express Train Time Table


Moradabad Kashipur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Moradabad
(MB)

13:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kathghar
(KGF)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Got
(GOT)
14:01
14:02
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sehal
(SEW)
14:08
14:09
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pipalsana
(PLS)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jalpur
(JLQ)
14:24
14:25
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Roshanpur
(RHN)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Padiya Nagla
(PAQ)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aliganj
(ALJ)
14:47
14:49
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kashipur
(KPV)
15:20
49 Km
Day 1
daily

05353 MB KPV Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Moradabad (MB) and Kashipur (KPV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05353. At the top of the page, one can find the 05353 train route and the 05353 train time table. It departs from the source station Moradabad (MB) at 13:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kashipur (KPV) at 15:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 05353 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Moradabad, Kathghar, Got, Sehal, Pipalsana, Jalpur, Roshanpur, Padiya Nagla, Aliganj, Kashipur.

05353 MB KPV Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05353 train time table, travelling by 05353 MB KPV Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Moradabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The departure time of train 05353 from Moradabad is 13:40. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 4km.

2. Kathghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05353 at Kathghar is 13:46. The departure time of train 05353 from Kathghar is 13:47. The total halt time of train 05353 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Got at a distance of 2km.

3. Got

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Got is GOT. The arrival time of 05353 at Got is 14:01. The departure time of train 05353 from Got is 14:02. The total halt time of train 05353 at Got is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sehal at a distance of 6km.

4. Sehal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Sehal is SEW. The arrival time of 05353 at Sehal is 14:08. The departure time of train 05353 from Sehal is 14:09. The total halt time of train 05353 at Sehal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Got is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 6km.

5. Pipalsana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05353 at Pipalsana is 14:15. The departure time of train 05353 from Pipalsana is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05353 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 6km.

6. Jalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05353 at Jalpur is 14:24. The departure time of train 05353 from Jalpur is 14:25. The total halt time of train 05353 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Roshanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05353 at Roshanpur is 14:29. The departure time of train 05353 from Roshanpur is 14:31. The total halt time of train 05353 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Padiya Nagla at a distance of 5km.

8. Padiya Nagla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Padiya Nagla is PAQ. The arrival time of 05353 at Padiya Nagla is 14:38. The departure time of train 05353 from Padiya Nagla is 14:39. The total halt time of train 05353 at Padiya Nagla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 5km.

9. Aliganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05353 at Aliganj is 14:47. The departure time of train 05353 from Aliganj is 14:49. The total halt time of train 05353 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padiya Nagla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 11km.

10. Kashipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05353 MB KPV Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05353 at Kashipur is 15:20. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 11km away.

05353 MB KPV Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05353 MB KPV Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05353 MB KPV Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05353 MB KPV Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05353 MB KPV Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MB KPV Express?

Train number of MB KPV Express is 05353. You can check entire MB KPV Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05353 train schedule MB KPV Express train time table MB KPV Express ka time table MB KPV Express kitne baje hai MB KPV Express ka number05353 train time table