05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special Train Time Table


Bahraich Mailani   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bahraich
(BRK)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Risia
(RS)
10:24
10:26
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Matera
(MT)
10:41
10:43
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nanpara Junction
(NNP)
11:00
11:30
Halt: 30 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raibojha
(RBJ)
11:47
11:49
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gaighat Halt
(GIHT)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mihinpurwa
(MIN)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kakraha Rst Hse
(KARH)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Murthiha
(MUH)
12:56
12:58
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nishangara
(NSA)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bichia
(BIC)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Manjhra Purab
(MJPB)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Khairatiya Bh R
(KYBR)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tikunia
(TQN)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Belrayan
(BXM)
15:26
15:28
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dudwa
(DDW)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Palia Kalan
(PLK)
16:54
16:56
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhira Kheri
(BIK)
17:16
17:18
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mailani
(MLN)
17:55
206 Km
Day 1
daily

05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Bahraich (BRK) and Mailani (MLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05355. At the top of the page, one can find the 05355 train route and the 05355 train time table. It departs from the source station Bahraich (BRK) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mailani (MLN) at 17:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 206 kilometre. 05355 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Bahraich, Risia, Matera, Nanpara Jn, Raibojha, Gaighat Halt, Mihinpurwa, Kakraha Rst Hse, Murthiha, Nishangara, Bichia, Manjhra Purab, Khairatiya Bh R, Tikunia, Belrayan, Dudwa, Palia Kalan, Bhira Kheri, Mailani.

05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05355 train time table, travelling by 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bahraich

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special. The station code of Bahraich is BRK. The departure time of train 05355 from Bahraich is 10:00. The next stopping station is Risia at a distance of 13km.

2. Risia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Risia is RS. The arrival time of 05355 at Risia is 10:24. The departure time of train 05355 from Risia is 10:26. The total halt time of train 05355 at Risia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahraich is 13km away. The next stopping station is Matera at a distance of 12km.

3. Matera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Matera is MT. The arrival time of 05355 at Matera is 10:41. The departure time of train 05355 from Matera is 10:43. The total halt time of train 05355 at Matera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Risia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nanpara Jn at a distance of 10km.

4. Nanpara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Nanpara Jn is NNP. The arrival time of 05355 at Nanpara Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 05355 from Nanpara Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05355 at Nanpara Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matera is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raibojha at a distance of 12km.

5. Raibojha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Raibojha is RBJ. The arrival time of 05355 at Raibojha is 11:47. The departure time of train 05355 from Raibojha is 11:49. The total halt time of train 05355 at Raibojha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanpara Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gaighat Halt at a distance of 6km.

6. Gaighat Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Gaighat Halt is GIHT. The arrival time of 05355 at Gaighat Halt is 11:59. The departure time of train 05355 from Gaighat Halt is 12:00. The total halt time of train 05355 at Gaighat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raibojha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mihinpurwa at a distance of 6km.

7. Mihinpurwa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Mihinpurwa is MIN. The arrival time of 05355 at Mihinpurwa is 12:08. The departure time of train 05355 from Mihinpurwa is 12:10. The total halt time of train 05355 at Mihinpurwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaighat Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kakraha Rst Hse at a distance of 10km.

8. Kakraha Rst Hse

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Kakraha Rst Hse is KARH. The arrival time of 05355 at Kakraha Rst Hse is 12:33. The departure time of train 05355 from Kakraha Rst Hse is 12:34. The total halt time of train 05355 at Kakraha Rst Hse is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mihinpurwa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Murthiha at a distance of 11km.

9. Murthiha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Murthiha is MUH. The arrival time of 05355 at Murthiha is 12:56. The departure time of train 05355 from Murthiha is 12:58. The total halt time of train 05355 at Murthiha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakraha Rst Hse is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nishangara at a distance of 8km.

10. Nishangara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Nishangara is NSA. The arrival time of 05355 at Nishangara is 13:18. The departure time of train 05355 from Nishangara is 13:20. The total halt time of train 05355 at Nishangara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murthiha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bichia at a distance of 10km.

11. Bichia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Bichia is BIC. The arrival time of 05355 at Bichia is 13:46. The departure time of train 05355 from Bichia is 13:48. The total halt time of train 05355 at Bichia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nishangara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Manjhra Purab at a distance of 14km.

12. Manjhra Purab

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Manjhra Purab is MJPB. The arrival time of 05355 at Manjhra Purab is 14:20. The departure time of train 05355 from Manjhra Purab is 14:22. The total halt time of train 05355 at Manjhra Purab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bichia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khairatiya Bh R at a distance of 8km.

13. Khairatiya Bh R

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Khairatiya Bh R is KYBR. The arrival time of 05355 at Khairatiya Bh R is 14:41. The departure time of train 05355 from Khairatiya Bh R is 14:42. The total halt time of train 05355 at Khairatiya Bh R is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhra Purab is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tikunia at a distance of 7km.

14. Tikunia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Tikunia is TQN. The arrival time of 05355 at Tikunia is 15:00. The departure time of train 05355 from Tikunia is 15:02. The total halt time of train 05355 at Tikunia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatiya Bh R is 7km away. The next stopping station is Belrayan at a distance of 7km.

15. Belrayan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Belrayan is BXM. The arrival time of 05355 at Belrayan is 15:26. The departure time of train 05355 from Belrayan is 15:28. The total halt time of train 05355 at Belrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikunia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dudwa at a distance of 29km.

16. Dudwa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Dudwa is DDW. The arrival time of 05355 at Dudwa is 16:33. The departure time of train 05355 from Dudwa is 16:35. The total halt time of train 05355 at Dudwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belrayan is 29km away. The next stopping station is Palia Kalan at a distance of 12km.

17. Palia Kalan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Palia Kalan is PLK. The arrival time of 05355 at Palia Kalan is 16:54. The departure time of train 05355 from Palia Kalan is 16:56. The total halt time of train 05355 at Palia Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudwa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhira Kheri at a distance of 15km.

18. Bhira Kheri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Bhira Kheri is BIK. The arrival time of 05355 at Bhira Kheri is 17:16. The departure time of train 05355 from Bhira Kheri is 17:18. The total halt time of train 05355 at Bhira Kheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palia Kalan is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mailani at a distance of 16km.

19. Mailani

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Bahraich. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The arrival time of 05355 at Mailani is 17:55. The previous stopping station, Bhira Kheri is 16km away.

05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special?

Nanpara Junction are major halts where BRK MLN Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05355 BRK MLN Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRK MLN Passenger Special?

Train number of BRK MLN Passenger Special is 05355. You can check entire BRK MLN Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05355 train schedule BRK MLN Passenger Special train time table BRK MLN Passenger Special ka time table BRK MLN Passenger Special kitne baje hai BRK MLN Passenger Special ka number05355 train time table