05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special Train Time Table


Mailani Bahraich   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mailani
(MLN)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhira Kheri
(BIK)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Palia Kalan
(PLK)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dudwa
(DDW)
10:01
10:03
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belrayan
(BXM)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tikunia
(TQN)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khairatiya Bh R
(KYBR)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Manjhra Purab
(MJPB)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bichia
(BIC)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nishangara
(NSA)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Murthiha
(MUH)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kakraha Rst Hse
(KARH)
14:18
14:19
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mihinpurwa
(MIN)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gaighat Halt
(GIHT)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Raibojha
(RBJ)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nanpara Junction
(NNP)
15:50
16:20
Halt: 30 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Matera
(MT)
16:32
16:34
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Risia
(RS)
16:49
16:51
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bahraich
(BRK)
17:25
206 Km
Day 1
daily

05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mailani (MLN) and Bahraich (BRK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05362. At the top of the page, one can find the 05362 train route and the 05362 train time table. It departs from the source station Mailani (MLN) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bahraich (BRK) at 17:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 206 kilometre. 05362 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Mailani, Bhira Kheri, Palia Kalan, Dudwa, Belrayan, Tikunia, Khairatiya Bh R, Manjhra Purab, Bichia, Nishangara, Murthiha, Kakraha Rst Hse, Mihinpurwa, Gaighat Halt, Raibojha, Nanpara Jn, Matera, Risia, Bahraich.

05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05362 train time table, travelling by 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mailani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The departure time of train 05362 from Mailani is 08:50. The next stopping station is Bhira Kheri at a distance of 16km.

2. Bhira Kheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bhira Kheri is BIK. The arrival time of 05362 at Bhira Kheri is 09:18. The departure time of train 05362 from Bhira Kheri is 09:20. The total halt time of train 05362 at Bhira Kheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mailani is 16km away. The next stopping station is Palia Kalan at a distance of 14km.

3. Palia Kalan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Palia Kalan is PLK. The arrival time of 05362 at Palia Kalan is 09:40. The departure time of train 05362 from Palia Kalan is 09:42. The total halt time of train 05362 at Palia Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhira Kheri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dudwa at a distance of 13km.

4. Dudwa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Dudwa is DDW. The arrival time of 05362 at Dudwa is 10:01. The departure time of train 05362 from Dudwa is 10:03. The total halt time of train 05362 at Dudwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palia Kalan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Belrayan at a distance of 29km.

5. Belrayan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Belrayan is BXM. The arrival time of 05362 at Belrayan is 11:08. The departure time of train 05362 from Belrayan is 11:10. The total halt time of train 05362 at Belrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudwa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Tikunia at a distance of 6km.

6. Tikunia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Tikunia is TQN. The arrival time of 05362 at Tikunia is 11:28. The departure time of train 05362 from Tikunia is 11:30. The total halt time of train 05362 at Tikunia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belrayan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khairatiya Bh R at a distance of 7km.

7. Khairatiya Bh R

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Khairatiya Bh R is KYBR. The arrival time of 05362 at Khairatiya Bh R is 11:43. The departure time of train 05362 from Khairatiya Bh R is 11:44. The total halt time of train 05362 at Khairatiya Bh R is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikunia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manjhra Purab at a distance of 9km.

8. Manjhra Purab

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Manjhra Purab is MJPB. The arrival time of 05362 at Manjhra Purab is 12:01. The departure time of train 05362 from Manjhra Purab is 12:03. The total halt time of train 05362 at Manjhra Purab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatiya Bh R is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bichia at a distance of 13km.

9. Bichia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bichia is BIC. The arrival time of 05362 at Bichia is 12:43. The departure time of train 05362 from Bichia is 12:45. The total halt time of train 05362 at Bichia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhra Purab is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nishangara at a distance of 11km.

10. Nishangara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Nishangara is NSA. The arrival time of 05362 at Nishangara is 13:13. The departure time of train 05362 from Nishangara is 13:15. The total halt time of train 05362 at Nishangara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bichia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Murthiha at a distance of 8km.

11. Murthiha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Murthiha is MUH. The arrival time of 05362 at Murthiha is 13:53. The departure time of train 05362 from Murthiha is 13:55. The total halt time of train 05362 at Murthiha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nishangara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kakraha Rst Hse at a distance of 11km.

12. Kakraha Rst Hse

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Kakraha Rst Hse is KARH. The arrival time of 05362 at Kakraha Rst Hse is 14:18. The departure time of train 05362 from Kakraha Rst Hse is 14:19. The total halt time of train 05362 at Kakraha Rst Hse is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murthiha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mihinpurwa at a distance of 10km.

13. Mihinpurwa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Mihinpurwa is MIN. The arrival time of 05362 at Mihinpurwa is 14:40. The departure time of train 05362 from Mihinpurwa is 14:42. The total halt time of train 05362 at Mihinpurwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakraha Rst Hse is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gaighat Halt at a distance of 6km.

14. Gaighat Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Gaighat Halt is GIHT. The arrival time of 05362 at Gaighat Halt is 14:52. The departure time of train 05362 from Gaighat Halt is 14:53. The total halt time of train 05362 at Gaighat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mihinpurwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raibojha at a distance of 5km.

15. Raibojha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Raibojha is RBJ. The arrival time of 05362 at Raibojha is 15:18. The departure time of train 05362 from Raibojha is 15:20. The total halt time of train 05362 at Raibojha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaighat Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nanpara Jn at a distance of 13km.

16. Nanpara Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Nanpara Jn is NNP. The arrival time of 05362 at Nanpara Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 05362 from Nanpara Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 05362 at Nanpara Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raibojha is 13km away. The next stopping station is Matera at a distance of 10km.

17. Matera

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Matera is MT. The arrival time of 05362 at Matera is 16:32. The departure time of train 05362 from Matera is 16:34. The total halt time of train 05362 at Matera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanpara Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Risia at a distance of 11km.

18. Risia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Risia is RS. The arrival time of 05362 at Risia is 16:49. The departure time of train 05362 from Risia is 16:51. The total halt time of train 05362 at Risia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bahraich at a distance of 14km.

19. Bahraich

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Mailani. The station code of Bahraich is BRK. The arrival time of 05362 at Bahraich is 17:25. The previous stopping station, Risia is 14km away.

05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special?

Nanpara Junction are major halts where MLN BRK Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05362 MLN BRK Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLN BRK Passenger Special?

Train number of MLN BRK Passenger Special is 05362. You can check entire MLN BRK Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05362 train schedule MLN BRK Passenger Special train time table MLN BRK Passenger Special ka time table MLN BRK Passenger Special kitne baje hai MLN BRK Passenger Special ka number05362 train time table