05363 MB KGM Spl Express Train Time Table


Moradabad Kathgodam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Moradabad
(MB)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kathghar
(KGF)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pipalsana
(PLS)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalpur
(JLQ)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Roshanpur
(RHN)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aliganj
(ALJ)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kashipur
(KPV)
07:35
08:00
Halt: 25 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sarkara
(SKX)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bazpur
(BPZ)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Beria Daulat
(BRDT)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
08:46
08:48
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
09:45
10:05
Halt: 20 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Haldwani
(HDW)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kathgodam
(KGM)
11:10
130 Km
Day 1
daily

05363 MB KGM Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Moradabad (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05363. At the top of the page, one can find the 05363 train route and the 05363 train time table. It departs from the source station Moradabad (MB) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kathgodam (KGM) at 11:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 130 kilometre. 05363 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Moradabad, Kathghar, Pipalsana, Jalpur, Roshanpur, Aliganj, Kashipur, Sarkara, Bazpur, Beria Daulat, Gularbhoj, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Lalkua Jn, Haldwani, Kathgodam.

05363 MB KGM Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05363 train time table, travelling by 05363 MB KGM Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Moradabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The departure time of train 05363 from Moradabad is 06:05. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 4km.

2. Kathghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05363 at Kathghar is 06:11. The departure time of train 05363 from Kathghar is 06:12. The total halt time of train 05363 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 14km.

3. Pipalsana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05363 at Pipalsana is 06:38. The departure time of train 05363 from Pipalsana is 06:40. The total halt time of train 05363 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 6km.

4. Jalpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05363 at Jalpur is 06:47. The departure time of train 05363 from Jalpur is 06:48. The total halt time of train 05363 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 4km.

5. Roshanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05363 at Roshanpur is 06:55. The departure time of train 05363 from Roshanpur is 06:57. The total halt time of train 05363 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 10km.

6. Aliganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05363 at Aliganj is 07:07. The departure time of train 05363 from Aliganj is 07:09. The total halt time of train 05363 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 11km.

7. Kashipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05363 at Kashipur is 07:35. The departure time of train 05363 from Kashipur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05363 at Kashipur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 12km.

8. Sarkara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05363 at Sarkara is 08:15. The departure time of train 05363 from Sarkara is 08:16. The total halt time of train 05363 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 8km.

9. Bazpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05363 at Bazpur is 08:23. The departure time of train 05363 from Bazpur is 08:25. The total halt time of train 05363 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 9km.

10. Beria Daulat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05363 at Beria Daulat is 08:34. The departure time of train 05363 from Beria Daulat is 08:35. The total halt time of train 05363 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 7km.

11. Gularbhoj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05363 at Gularbhoj is 08:46. The departure time of train 05363 from Gularbhoj is 08:48. The total halt time of train 05363 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 13km.

12. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 05363 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 09:07. The departure time of train 05363 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 09:08. The total halt time of train 05363 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 9km.

13. Lalkua Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05363 at Lalkua Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 05363 from Lalkua Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 05363 at Lalkua Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 16km.

14. Haldwani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 05363 at Haldwani is 10:40. The departure time of train 05363 from Haldwani is 10:45. The total halt time of train 05363 at Haldwani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kathgodam at a distance of 7km.

15. Kathgodam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The arrival time of 05363 at Kathgodam is 11:10. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 7km away.

05363 MB KGM Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05363 MB KGM Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express?

Kashipur, Lalkua Junction, Haldwani are major halts where MB KGM Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05363 MB KGM Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05363 MB KGM Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MB KGM Spl Express?

Train number of MB KGM Spl Express is 05363. You can check entire MB KGM Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05363 train schedule MB KGM Spl Express train time table MB KGM Spl Express ka time table MB KGM Spl Express kitne baje hai MB KGM Spl Express ka number05363 train time table