05364 KGM MB Spl Express Train Time Table


Kathgodam Moradabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

15:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
16:40
17:00
Halt: 20 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
17:41
17:43
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Beria Daulat
(BRDT)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bazpur
(BPZ)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sarkara
(SKX)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kashipur
(KPV)
18:50
19:10
Halt: 20 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Aliganj
(ALJ)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Roshanpur
(RHN)
19:32
19:34
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pipalsana
(PLS)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Moradabad
(MB)
21:10
130 Km
Day 1
daily

05364 KGM MB Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Moradabad (MB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05364. At the top of the page, one can find the 05364 train route and the 05364 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Moradabad (MB) at 21:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 130 kilometre. 05364 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Gularbhoj, Beria Daulat, Bazpur, Sarkara, Kashipur, Aliganj, Roshanpur, Pipalsana, Moradabad.

05364 KGM MB Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05364 train time table, travelling by 05364 KGM MB Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 05364 from Kathgodam is 15:45. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 05364 at Haldwani is 15:57. The departure time of train 05364 from Haldwani is 16:00. The total halt time of train 05364 at Haldwani is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05364 at Lalkua Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 05364 from Lalkua Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 05364 at Lalkua Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 9km.

4. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 05364 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 17:21. The departure time of train 05364 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05364 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 13km.

5. Gularbhoj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 05364 at Gularbhoj is 17:41. The departure time of train 05364 from Gularbhoj is 17:43. The total halt time of train 05364 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 13km away. The next stopping station is Beria Daulat at a distance of 7km.

6. Beria Daulat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Beria Daulat is BRDT. The arrival time of 05364 at Beria Daulat is 17:50. The departure time of train 05364 from Beria Daulat is 17:51. The total halt time of train 05364 at Beria Daulat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 9km.

7. Bazpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 05364 at Bazpur is 18:05. The departure time of train 05364 from Bazpur is 18:07. The total halt time of train 05364 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beria Daulat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sarkara at a distance of 8km.

8. Sarkara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Sarkara is SKX. The arrival time of 05364 at Sarkara is 18:15. The departure time of train 05364 from Sarkara is 18:16. The total halt time of train 05364 at Sarkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 12km.

9. Kashipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05364 at Kashipur is 18:50. The departure time of train 05364 from Kashipur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 05364 at Kashipur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarkara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 11km.

10. Aliganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05364 at Aliganj is 19:20. The departure time of train 05364 from Aliganj is 19:22. The total halt time of train 05364 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 10km.

11. Roshanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05364 at Roshanpur is 19:32. The departure time of train 05364 from Roshanpur is 19:34. The total halt time of train 05364 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 9km.

12. Pipalsana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05364 at Pipalsana is 19:50. The departure time of train 05364 from Pipalsana is 19:52. The total halt time of train 05364 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 19km.

13. Moradabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05364 at Moradabad is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 19km away.

05364 KGM MB Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05364 KGM MB Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express?

Lalkua Junction, Kashipur are major halts where KGM MB Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05364 KGM MB Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05364 KGM MB Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KGM MB Spl Express?

Train number of KGM MB Spl Express is 05364. You can check entire KGM MB Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05364 train schedule KGM MB Spl Express train time table KGM MB Spl Express ka time table KGM MB Spl Express kitne baje hai KGM MB Spl Express ka number05364 train time table