05365 MB RMR Passenger Train Time Table


Moradabad Ramnagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Moradabad
(MB)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kathghar
(KGF)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pipalsana
(PLS)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalpur
(JLQ)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Roshanpur
(RHN)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aliganj
(ALJ)
10:12
10:14
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kashipur
(KPV)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gaushala
(GWS)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramnagar
(RMR)
11:20
76 Km
Day 1
daily

05365 MB RMR Passenger is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Moradabad (MB) and Ramnagar (RMR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05365. At the top of the page, one can find the 05365 train route and the 05365 train time table. It departs from the source station Moradabad (MB) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ramnagar (RMR) at 11:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 05365 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Moradabad, Kathghar, Pipalsana, Jalpur, Roshanpur, Aliganj, Kashipur, Gaushala, Ramnagar.

05365 MB RMR Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 05365 train time table, travelling by 05365 MB RMR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Moradabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The departure time of train 05365 from Moradabad is 09:15. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 4km.

2. Kathghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05365 at Kathghar is 09:21. The departure time of train 05365 from Kathghar is 09:22. The total halt time of train 05365 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 14km.

3. Pipalsana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05365 at Pipalsana is 09:46. The departure time of train 05365 from Pipalsana is 09:48. The total halt time of train 05365 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 6km.

4. Jalpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05365 at Jalpur is 09:55. The departure time of train 05365 from Jalpur is 09:56. The total halt time of train 05365 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 4km.

5. Roshanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05365 at Roshanpur is 10:00. The departure time of train 05365 from Roshanpur is 10:02. The total halt time of train 05365 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 10km.

6. Aliganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05365 at Aliganj is 10:12. The departure time of train 05365 from Aliganj is 10:14. The total halt time of train 05365 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 11km.

7. Kashipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05365 at Kashipur is 10:25. The departure time of train 05365 from Kashipur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 05365 at Kashipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gaushala at a distance of 12km.

8. Gaushala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Gaushala is GWS. The arrival time of 05365 at Gaushala is 10:40. The departure time of train 05365 from Gaushala is 10:41. The total halt time of train 05365 at Gaushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramnagar at a distance of 15km.

9. Ramnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Ramnagar is RMR. The arrival time of 05365 at Ramnagar is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Gaushala is 15km away.

05365 MB RMR Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05365 MB RMR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05365 MB RMR Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05365 MB RMR Passenger?

Kashipur are major halts where MB RMR Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05365 MB RMR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05365 MB RMR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MB RMR Passenger?

Train number of MB RMR Passenger is 05365. You can check entire MB RMR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05365 train schedule MB RMR Passenger train time table MB RMR Passenger ka time table MB RMR Passenger kitne baje hai MB RMR Passenger ka number05365 train time table