05367 MB RMR Spl Express Train Time Table


Moradabad Ramnagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Moradabad
(MB)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kathghar
(KGF)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Got
(GOT)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sehal
(SEW)
17:45
17:46
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pipalsana
(PLS)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jalpur
(JLQ)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Roshanpur
(RHN)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Padiya Nagla
(PAQ)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aliganj
(ALJ)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kashipur
(KPV)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gaushala
(GWS)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pirumadara
(PRM)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ramnagar
(RMR)
19:35
76 Km
Day 1
daily

05367 MB RMR Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Moradabad (MB) and Ramnagar (RMR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05367. At the top of the page, one can find the 05367 train route and the 05367 train time table. It departs from the source station Moradabad (MB) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ramnagar (RMR) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 05367 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Moradabad, Kathghar, Got, Sehal, Pipalsana, Jalpur, Roshanpur, Padiya Nagla, Aliganj, Kashipur, Gaushala, Pirumadara, Ramnagar.

05367 MB RMR Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05367 train time table, travelling by 05367 MB RMR Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Moradabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The departure time of train 05367 from Moradabad is 17:15. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 4km.

2. Kathghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05367 at Kathghar is 17:21. The departure time of train 05367 from Kathghar is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05367 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Got at a distance of 2km.

3. Got

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Got is GOT. The arrival time of 05367 at Got is 17:38. The departure time of train 05367 from Got is 17:39. The total halt time of train 05367 at Got is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sehal at a distance of 6km.

4. Sehal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Sehal is SEW. The arrival time of 05367 at Sehal is 17:45. The departure time of train 05367 from Sehal is 17:46. The total halt time of train 05367 at Sehal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Got is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 6km.

5. Pipalsana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05367 at Pipalsana is 17:52. The departure time of train 05367 from Pipalsana is 17:54. The total halt time of train 05367 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 6km.

6. Jalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05367 at Jalpur is 18:01. The departure time of train 05367 from Jalpur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 05367 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Roshanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05367 at Roshanpur is 18:06. The departure time of train 05367 from Roshanpur is 18:08. The total halt time of train 05367 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Padiya Nagla at a distance of 5km.

8. Padiya Nagla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Padiya Nagla is PAQ. The arrival time of 05367 at Padiya Nagla is 18:13. The departure time of train 05367 from Padiya Nagla is 18:14. The total halt time of train 05367 at Padiya Nagla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 5km.

9. Aliganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05367 at Aliganj is 18:20. The departure time of train 05367 from Aliganj is 18:22. The total halt time of train 05367 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padiya Nagla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 11km.

10. Kashipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05367 at Kashipur is 18:40. The departure time of train 05367 from Kashipur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 05367 at Kashipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gaushala at a distance of 12km.

11. Gaushala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Gaushala is GWS. The arrival time of 05367 at Gaushala is 18:55. The departure time of train 05367 from Gaushala is 18:56. The total halt time of train 05367 at Gaushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pirumadara at a distance of 7km.

12. Pirumadara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Pirumadara is PRM. The arrival time of 05367 at Pirumadara is 19:09. The departure time of train 05367 from Pirumadara is 19:10. The total halt time of train 05367 at Pirumadara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaushala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramnagar at a distance of 8km.

13. Ramnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Moradabad. The station code of Ramnagar is RMR. The arrival time of 05367 at Ramnagar is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Pirumadara is 8km away.

05367 MB RMR Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05367 MB RMR Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express?

Kashipur are major halts where MB RMR Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05367 MB RMR Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05367 MB RMR Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MB RMR Spl Express?

Train number of MB RMR Spl Express is 05367. You can check entire MB RMR Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05367 train schedule MB RMR Spl Express train time table MB RMR Spl Express ka time table MB RMR Spl Express kitne baje hai MB RMR Spl Express ka number05367 train time table