05368 RMR MB Spl Express Train Time Table


Ramnagar Moradabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ramnagar
(RMR)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gaushala
(GWS)
14:26
14:27
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kashipur
(KPV)
14:33
14:38
Halt: 5 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Aliganj
(ALJ)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Roshanpur
(RHN)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jalpur
(JLQ)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pipalsana
(PLS)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kathghar
(KGF)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Moradabad
(MB)
16:20
76 Km
Day 1
daily

05368 RMR MB Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ramnagar (RMR) and Moradabad (MB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05368. At the top of the page, one can find the 05368 train route and the 05368 train time table. It departs from the source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Moradabad (MB) at 16:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 05368 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Ramnagar, Gaushala, Kashipur, Aliganj, Roshanpur, Jalpur, Pipalsana, Kathghar, Moradabad.

05368 RMR MB Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05368 train time table, travelling by 05368 RMR MB Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ramnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express. The station code of Ramnagar is RMR. The departure time of train 05368 from Ramnagar is 14:05. The next stopping station is Gaushala at a distance of 15km.

2. Gaushala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Gaushala is GWS. The arrival time of 05368 at Gaushala is 14:26. The departure time of train 05368 from Gaushala is 14:27. The total halt time of train 05368 at Gaushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnagar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 12km.

3. Kashipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 05368 at Kashipur is 14:33. The departure time of train 05368 from Kashipur is 14:38. The total halt time of train 05368 at Kashipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaushala is 12km away. The next stopping station is Aliganj at a distance of 12km.

4. Aliganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Aliganj is ALJ. The arrival time of 05368 at Aliganj is 14:51. The departure time of train 05368 from Aliganj is 14:53. The total halt time of train 05368 at Aliganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Roshanpur at a distance of 9km.

5. Roshanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Roshanpur is RHN. The arrival time of 05368 at Roshanpur is 15:03. The departure time of train 05368 from Roshanpur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05368 at Roshanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aliganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jalpur at a distance of 5km.

6. Jalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Jalpur is JLQ. The arrival time of 05368 at Jalpur is 15:11. The departure time of train 05368 from Jalpur is 15:12. The total halt time of train 05368 at Jalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roshanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 5km.

7. Pipalsana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 05368 at Pipalsana is 15:23. The departure time of train 05368 from Pipalsana is 15:25. The total halt time of train 05368 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kathghar at a distance of 15km.

8. Kathghar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Kathghar is KGF. The arrival time of 05368 at Kathghar is 16:04. The departure time of train 05368 from Kathghar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 05368 at Kathghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 15km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 3km.

9. Moradabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ramnagar. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05368 at Moradabad is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Kathghar is 3km away.

05368 RMR MB Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05368 RMR MB Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express?

Kashipur are major halts where RMR MB Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05368 RMR MB Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05368 RMR MB Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMR MB Spl Express?

Train number of RMR MB Spl Express is 05368. You can check entire RMR MB Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05368 train schedule RMR MB Spl Express train time table RMR MB Spl Express ka time table RMR MB Spl Express kitne baje hai RMR MB Spl Express ka number05368 train time table