05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Gonda Junction Bahraich   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gonda Junction
(GD)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ganga Dham
(GADM)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bangain
(BGAN)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bisheshwarganj
(BEU)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Payagpur
(PDR)
06:59
07:01
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Yogendra Dham Halt
(YEAM)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chilwariya
(CLW)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bahraich
(BRK)
07:50
60 Km
Day 1
daily

05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gonda Jn (GD) and Bahraich (BRK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05371. At the top of the page, one can find the 05371 train route and the 05371 train time table. It departs from the source station Gonda Jn (GD) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bahraich (BRK) at 07:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 05371 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Gonda Jn, Ganga Dham, Bangain, Bisheshwarganj, Payagpur, Yogendra Dham Halt, Chilwariya, Bahraich.

05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05371 train time table, travelling by 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gonda Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The departure time of train 05371 from Gonda Jn is 06:10. The next stopping station is Ganga Dham at a distance of 7km.

2. Ganga Dham

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Ganga Dham is GADM. The arrival time of 05371 at Ganga Dham is 06:18. The departure time of train 05371 from Ganga Dham is 06:20. The total halt time of train 05371 at Ganga Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangain at a distance of 9km.

3. Bangain

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Bangain is BGAN. The arrival time of 05371 at Bangain is 06:35. The departure time of train 05371 from Bangain is 06:37. The total halt time of train 05371 at Bangain is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganga Dham is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bisheshwarganj at a distance of 10km.

4. Bisheshwarganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Bisheshwarganj is BEU. The arrival time of 05371 at Bisheshwarganj is 06:47. The departure time of train 05371 from Bisheshwarganj is 06:49. The total halt time of train 05371 at Bisheshwarganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangain is 10km away. The next stopping station is Payagpur at a distance of 9km.

5. Payagpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Payagpur is PDR. The arrival time of 05371 at Payagpur is 06:59. The departure time of train 05371 from Payagpur is 07:01. The total halt time of train 05371 at Payagpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisheshwarganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Yogendra Dham Halt at a distance of 7km.

6. Yogendra Dham Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Yogendra Dham Halt is YEAM. The arrival time of 05371 at Yogendra Dham Halt is 07:11. The departure time of train 05371 from Yogendra Dham Halt is 07:12. The total halt time of train 05371 at Yogendra Dham Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payagpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chilwariya at a distance of 6km.

7. Chilwariya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Chilwariya is CLW. The arrival time of 05371 at Chilwariya is 07:18. The departure time of train 05371 from Chilwariya is 07:20. The total halt time of train 05371 at Chilwariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yogendra Dham Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bahraich at a distance of 12km.

8. Bahraich

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Bahraich is BRK. The arrival time of 05371 at Bahraich is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Chilwariya is 12km away.

05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05371 GD BRK Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GD BRK Unreserved Express?

Train number of GD BRK Unreserved Express is 05371. You can check entire GD BRK Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05371 train schedule GD BRK Unreserved Express train time table GD BRK Unreserved Express ka time table GD BRK Unreserved Express kitne baje hai GD BRK Unreserved Express ka number05371 train time table