05397 KSJ BC Spl Express Train Time Table


Kasganj Bareilly City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kasganj
(KSJ)

21:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kachhia Bridge
(KCO)
22:27
22:28
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ujhani
(UJH)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badaun
(BEM)
23:01
23:03
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Makrandpur
(MQP)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
00:01
00:06
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Bareilly City
(BC)
00:30
105 Km
Day 2
daily

05397 KSJ BC Spl Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kasganj (KSJ) and Bareilly City (BC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05397. At the top of the page, one can find the 05397 train route and the 05397 train time table. It departs from the source station Kasganj (KSJ) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly City (BC) at 00:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 05397 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Kasganj, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Kachhia Bridge, Ujhani, Badaun, Makrandpur, Bareilly Jn, Bareilly City.

05397 KSJ BC Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05397 train time table, travelling by 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kasganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The departure time of train 05397 from Kasganj is 21:55. The next stopping station is Soron Shukar Kshetra at a distance of 15km.

2. Soron Shukar Kshetra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Soron Shukar Kshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 05397 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 22:10. The departure time of train 05397 from Soron Shukar Kshetra is 22:12. The total halt time of train 05397 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kachhia Bridge at a distance of 14km.

3. Kachhia Bridge

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Kachhia Bridge is KCO. The arrival time of 05397 at Kachhia Bridge is 22:27. The departure time of train 05397 from Kachhia Bridge is 22:28. The total halt time of train 05397 at Kachhia Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukar Kshetra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ujhani at a distance of 18km.

4. Ujhani

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Ujhani is UJH. The arrival time of 05397 at Ujhani is 22:45. The departure time of train 05397 from Ujhani is 22:47. The total halt time of train 05397 at Ujhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhia Bridge is 18km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 13km.

5. Badaun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 05397 at Badaun is 23:01. The departure time of train 05397 from Badaun is 23:03. The total halt time of train 05397 at Badaun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujhani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Makrandpur at a distance of 25km.

6. Makrandpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Makrandpur is MQP. The arrival time of 05397 at Makrandpur is 23:23. The departure time of train 05397 from Makrandpur is 23:25. The total halt time of train 05397 at Makrandpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 18km.

7. Bareilly Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 05397 at Bareilly Jn is 00:01. The departure time of train 05397 from Bareilly Jn is 00:06. The total halt time of train 05397 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrandpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

8. Bareilly City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Kasganj. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05397 at Bareilly City is 00:30. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 2km away.

05397 KSJ BC Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express?

Bareilly Junction are major halts where KSJ BC Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05397 KSJ BC Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KSJ BC Spl Express?

Train number of KSJ BC Spl Express is 05397. You can check entire KSJ BC Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05397 train schedule KSJ BC Spl Express train time table KSJ BC Spl Express ka time table KSJ BC Spl Express kitne baje hai KSJ BC Spl Express ka number05397 train time table