05408 JMP RPH Special Train Time Table


Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 52 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)

14:08
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
14:17
14:18
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rishikund
(RIKD)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bariarpur
(BUP)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghorghat
(GOG)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sultanganj
(SGG)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maheshi
(MVV)
15:01
15:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chhit Makandpur
(CTMP)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Murarpur
(MPY)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nathnagar
(NAT)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
15:40
15:50
Halt: 10 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sabaur
(SBO)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lailakh Mamlkha
(LMM)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ghoga
(GGA)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ekchari
(EKC)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Pirpainti
(PPT)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ammapalli Halt
(AMPL)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Karamtola
(KRMA)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Moharajpur
(MJP)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Taljhari
(TLJ)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Bakudi
(BKLE)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Gumani
(GMAN)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Tilbhita
(TBB)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Pakaur
(PKR)
20:31
20:33
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Rajgram
(RJG)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Murarai
(MRR)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Chatra
(CTR)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
21:15
21:17
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:00
265 Km
Day 1
daily

05408 JMP RPH Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05408. At the top of the page, one can find the 05408 train route and the 05408 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 14:08 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 265 kilometre. 05408 train route includes travel journey through 47 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamalpur Jn, Ratanpur, Rishikund, Bariarpur, Kalyanpur Road, Ghorghat, Ganganiyan, Sultanganj, Maheshi, Akbarnagar, Chhit Makandpur, Murarpur, Nathnagar, Bhagalpur, Sabaur, Lailakh Mamlkha, Ghoga, Ekchari, Kahalgaon, Bikramshila, Shivanarayanpur, Pirpainti, Ammapalli Halt, Mirza Cheuki, Karamtola, Sahibganj Jn, Sakrigali Jn, Moharajpur, Karanpurato, Taljhari, Kalian Chak, Tinpahar Jn, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi, Barharwa Jn, Gumani, Kotalpukur, Tilbhita, Pakaur, Nagarnabi, Rajgram, Bansloi Bridge, Murarai, Chatra, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat.

05408 JMP RPH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05408 train time table, travelling by 05408 JMP RPH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The departure time of train 05408 from Jamalpur Jn is 14:08. The next stopping station is Ratanpur at a distance of 6km.

2. Ratanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ratanpur is RPUR. The arrival time of 05408 at Ratanpur is 14:17. The departure time of train 05408 from Ratanpur is 14:18. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ratanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rishikund at a distance of 2km.

3. Rishikund

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rishikund is RIKD. The arrival time of 05408 at Rishikund is 14:22. The departure time of train 05408 from Rishikund is 14:23. The total halt time of train 05408 at Rishikund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 3km.

4. Bariarpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 05408 at Bariarpur is 14:27. The departure time of train 05408 from Bariarpur is 14:28. The total halt time of train 05408 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishikund is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalyanpur Road at a distance of 5km.

5. Kalyanpur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kalyanpur Road is KPRD. The arrival time of 05408 at Kalyanpur Road is 14:33. The departure time of train 05408 from Kalyanpur Road is 14:34. The total halt time of train 05408 at Kalyanpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghorghat at a distance of 2km.

6. Ghorghat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ghorghat is GOG. The arrival time of 05408 at Ghorghat is 14:38. The departure time of train 05408 from Ghorghat is 14:39. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ghorghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyanpur Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ganganiyan at a distance of 4km.

7. Ganganiyan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ganganiyan is GNNA. The arrival time of 05408 at Ganganiyan is 14:45. The departure time of train 05408 from Ganganiyan is 14:46. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ganganiyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 7km.

8. Sultanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 05408 at Sultanganj is 14:53. The departure time of train 05408 from Sultanganj is 14:54. The total halt time of train 05408 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganganiyan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maheshi at a distance of 6km.

9. Maheshi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Maheshi is MVV. The arrival time of 05408 at Maheshi is 15:01. The departure time of train 05408 from Maheshi is 15:02. The total halt time of train 05408 at Maheshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 4km.

10. Akbarnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 05408 at Akbarnagar is 15:07. The departure time of train 05408 from Akbarnagar is 15:08. The total halt time of train 05408 at Akbarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maheshi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chhit Makandpur at a distance of 4km.

11. Chhit Makandpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Chhit Makandpur is CTMP. The arrival time of 05408 at Chhit Makandpur is 15:13. The departure time of train 05408 from Chhit Makandpur is 15:14. The total halt time of train 05408 at Chhit Makandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murarpur at a distance of 1km.

12. Murarpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Murarpur is MPY. The arrival time of 05408 at Murarpur is 15:17. The departure time of train 05408 from Murarpur is 15:18. The total halt time of train 05408 at Murarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhit Makandpur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nathnagar at a distance of 5km.

13. Nathnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Nathnagar is NAT. The arrival time of 05408 at Nathnagar is 15:24. The departure time of train 05408 from Nathnagar is 15:25. The total halt time of train 05408 at Nathnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 4km.

14. Bhagalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 05408 at Bhagalpur is 15:40. The departure time of train 05408 from Bhagalpur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 05408 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nathnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sabaur at a distance of 8km.

15. Sabaur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sabaur is SBO. The arrival time of 05408 at Sabaur is 15:58. The departure time of train 05408 from Sabaur is 15:59. The total halt time of train 05408 at Sabaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lailakh Mamlkha at a distance of 7km.

16. Lailakh Mamlkha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Lailakh Mamlkha is LMM. The arrival time of 05408 at Lailakh Mamlkha is 16:09. The departure time of train 05408 from Lailakh Mamlkha is 16:10. The total halt time of train 05408 at Lailakh Mamlkha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabaur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghoga at a distance of 6km.

17. Ghoga

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ghoga is GGA. The arrival time of 05408 at Ghoga is 16:17. The departure time of train 05408 from Ghoga is 16:18. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ghoga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lailakh Mamlkha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ekchari at a distance of 5km.

18. Ekchari

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ekchari is EKC. The arrival time of 05408 at Ekchari is 16:25. The departure time of train 05408 from Ekchari is 16:26. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ekchari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 5km.

19. Kahalgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 05408 at Kahalgaon is 16:32. The departure time of train 05408 from Kahalgaon is 16:33. The total halt time of train 05408 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekchari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bikramshila at a distance of 6km.

20. Bikramshila

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bikramshila is BKSL. The arrival time of 05408 at Bikramshila is 16:41. The departure time of train 05408 from Bikramshila is 16:42. The total halt time of train 05408 at Bikramshila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shivanarayanpur at a distance of 5km.

21. Shivanarayanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Shivanarayanpur is SVRP. The arrival time of 05408 at Shivanarayanpur is 16:49. The departure time of train 05408 from Shivanarayanpur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 05408 at Shivanarayanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikramshila is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pirpainti at a distance of 9km.

22. Pirpainti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pirpainti is PPT. The arrival time of 05408 at Pirpainti is 17:01. The departure time of train 05408 from Pirpainti is 17:02. The total halt time of train 05408 at Pirpainti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivanarayanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ammapalli Halt at a distance of 5km.

23. Ammapalli Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ammapalli Halt is AMPL. The arrival time of 05408 at Ammapalli Halt is 17:09. The departure time of train 05408 from Ammapalli Halt is 17:10. The total halt time of train 05408 at Ammapalli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirpainti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mirza Cheuki at a distance of 4km.

24. Mirza Cheuki

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Mirza Cheuki is MZC. The arrival time of 05408 at Mirza Cheuki is 17:15. The departure time of train 05408 from Mirza Cheuki is 17:16. The total halt time of train 05408 at Mirza Cheuki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammapalli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karamtola at a distance of 6km.

25. Karamtola

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Karamtola is KRMA. The arrival time of 05408 at Karamtola is 17:26. The departure time of train 05408 from Karamtola is 17:27. The total halt time of train 05408 at Karamtola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirza Cheuki is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 9km.

26. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 05408 at Sahibganj Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 05408 from Sahibganj Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 05408 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karamtola is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 8km.

27. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 05408 at Sakrigali Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 05408 from Sakrigali Jn is 18:09. The total halt time of train 05408 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 6km.

28. Moharajpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 05408 at Moharajpur is 18:17. The departure time of train 05408 from Moharajpur is 18:18. The total halt time of train 05408 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 7km.

29. Karanpurato

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 05408 at Karanpurato is 18:26. The departure time of train 05408 from Karanpurato is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05408 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 7km.

30. Taljhari

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 05408 at Taljhari is 18:37. The departure time of train 05408 from Taljhari is 18:38. The total halt time of train 05408 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 5km.

31. Kalian Chak

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 05408 at Kalian Chak is 19:01. The departure time of train 05408 from Kalian Chak is 19:02. The total halt time of train 05408 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 5km.

32. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 05408 at Tinpahar Jn is 19:11. The departure time of train 05408 from Tinpahar Jn is 19:12. The total halt time of train 05408 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 6km.

33. Dhamdhamia

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 05408 at Dhamdhamia is 19:18. The departure time of train 05408 from Dhamdhamia is 19:19. The total halt time of train 05408 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 3km.

34. Bakudi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 05408 at Bakudi is 19:29. The departure time of train 05408 from Bakudi is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05408 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 8km.

35. Barharwa Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 05408 at Barharwa Jn is 19:44. The departure time of train 05408 from Barharwa Jn is 19:46. The total halt time of train 05408 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 9km.

36. Gumani

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 05408 at Gumani is 20:12. The departure time of train 05408 from Gumani is 20:13. The total halt time of train 05408 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 7km.

37. Kotalpukur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 05408 at Kotalpukur is 20:18. The departure time of train 05408 from Kotalpukur is 20:19. The total halt time of train 05408 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 7km.

38. Tilbhita

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 05408 at Tilbhita is 20:26. The departure time of train 05408 from Tilbhita is 20:27. The total halt time of train 05408 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 5km.

39. Pakaur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 05408 at Pakaur is 20:31. The departure time of train 05408 from Pakaur is 20:33. The total halt time of train 05408 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 5km.

40. Nagarnabi

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 05408 at Nagarnabi is 20:40. The departure time of train 05408 from Nagarnabi is 20:41. The total halt time of train 05408 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 6km.

41. Rajgram

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 05408 at Rajgram is 20:47. The departure time of train 05408 from Rajgram is 20:48. The total halt time of train 05408 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 7km.

42. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 05408 at Bansloi Bridge is 20:54. The departure time of train 05408 from Bansloi Bridge is 20:55. The total halt time of train 05408 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 5km.

43. Murarai

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 05408 at Murarai is 21:00. The departure time of train 05408 from Murarai is 21:01. The total halt time of train 05408 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 8km.

44. Chatra

It is the 44th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 05408 at Chatra is 21:09. The departure time of train 05408 from Chatra is 21:10. The total halt time of train 05408 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 9km.

45. Nalhati Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 05408 at Nalhati Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 05408 from Nalhati Jn is 21:17. The total halt time of train 05408 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

46. Swadinpur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 05408 at Swadinpur is 21:25. The departure time of train 05408 from Swadinpur is 21:26. The total halt time of train 05408 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 7km.

47. Rampur Hat

It is the 47th station in the train route of 05408 JMP RPH Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05408 at Rampur Hat is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away.

05408 JMP RPH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05408 JMP RPH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05408 JMP RPH Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05408 JMP RPH Special?

Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Junction are major halts where JMP RPH Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05408 JMP RPH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05408 JMP RPH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JMP RPH Special?

Train number of JMP RPH Special is 05408. You can check entire JMP RPH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05408 train schedule JMP RPH Special train time table JMP RPH Special ka time table JMP RPH Special kitne baje hai JMP RPH Special ka number05408 train time table