05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special Train Time Table


Barharwa Junction Sahibganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bakudi
(BKLE)
13:57
13:58
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Taljhari
(TLJ)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Moharajpur
(MJP)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
15:15
55 Km
Day 1
daily

05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Barharwa Jn (BHW) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05411. At the top of the page, one can find the 05411 train route and the 05411 train time table. It departs from the source station Barharwa Jn (BHW) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sahibganj Jn (SBG) at 15:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 05411 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Barharwa Jn, Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Jn, Kalian Chak, Taljhari, Karanpurato, Moharajpur, Sakrigali Jn, Sahibganj Jn.

05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05411 train time table, travelling by 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barharwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The departure time of train 05411 from Barharwa Jn is 13:50. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 8km.

2. Bakudi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 05411 at Bakudi is 13:57. The departure time of train 05411 from Bakudi is 13:58. The total halt time of train 05411 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 3km.

3. Dhamdhamia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 05411 at Dhamdhamia is 14:02. The departure time of train 05411 from Dhamdhamia is 14:03. The total halt time of train 05411 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 6km.

4. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 05411 at Tinpahar Jn is 14:09. The departure time of train 05411 from Tinpahar Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 05411 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 5km.

5. Kalian Chak

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 05411 at Kalian Chak is 14:16. The departure time of train 05411 from Kalian Chak is 14:17. The total halt time of train 05411 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 5km.

6. Taljhari

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 05411 at Taljhari is 14:23. The departure time of train 05411 from Taljhari is 14:24. The total halt time of train 05411 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 6km.

7. Karanpurato

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 05411 at Karanpurato is 14:32. The departure time of train 05411 from Karanpurato is 14:33. The total halt time of train 05411 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 8km.

8. Moharajpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 05411 at Moharajpur is 14:41. The departure time of train 05411 from Moharajpur is 14:42. The total halt time of train 05411 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 05411 at Sakrigali Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 05411 from Sakrigali Jn is 14:51. The total halt time of train 05411 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 05411 at Sahibganj Jn is 15:15. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 8km away.

05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05411 BHW SBG Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHW SBG Pgr Special?

Train number of BHW SBG Pgr Special is 05411. You can check entire BHW SBG Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05411 train schedule BHW SBG Pgr Special train time table BHW SBG Pgr Special ka time table BHW SBG Pgr Special kitne baje hai BHW SBG Pgr Special ka number05411 train time table