05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special Train Time Table


Sahibganj Junction Barharwa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)

12:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Moharajpur
(MJP)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
12:37
12:38
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Taljhari
(TLJ)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
13:01
13:02
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
13:08
13:09
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bakudi
(BKLE)
13:13
13:14
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
13:35
55 Km
Day 1
daily

05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Barharwa Jn (BHW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05412. At the top of the page, one can find the 05412 train route and the 05412 train time table. It departs from the source station Sahibganj Jn (SBG) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barharwa Jn (BHW) at 13:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 05412 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Sahibganj Jn, Sakrigali Jn, Moharajpur, Karanpurato, Taljhari, Kalian Chak, Tinpahar Jn, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi, Barharwa Jn.

05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05412 train time table, travelling by 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The departure time of train 05412 from Sahibganj Jn is 12:10. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 8km.

2. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 05412 at Sakrigali Jn is 12:19. The departure time of train 05412 from Sakrigali Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 05412 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Moharajpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 05412 at Moharajpur is 12:28. The departure time of train 05412 from Moharajpur is 12:29. The total halt time of train 05412 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 7km.

4. Karanpurato

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 05412 at Karanpurato is 12:37. The departure time of train 05412 from Karanpurato is 12:38. The total halt time of train 05412 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 7km.

5. Taljhari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 05412 at Taljhari is 12:46. The departure time of train 05412 from Taljhari is 12:47. The total halt time of train 05412 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 5km.

6. Kalian Chak

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 05412 at Kalian Chak is 12:53. The departure time of train 05412 from Kalian Chak is 12:54. The total halt time of train 05412 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 05412 at Tinpahar Jn is 13:01. The departure time of train 05412 from Tinpahar Jn is 13:02. The total halt time of train 05412 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 6km.

8. Dhamdhamia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 05412 at Dhamdhamia is 13:08. The departure time of train 05412 from Dhamdhamia is 13:09. The total halt time of train 05412 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 3km.

9. Bakudi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 05412 at Bakudi is 13:13. The departure time of train 05412 from Bakudi is 13:14. The total halt time of train 05412 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Barharwa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Sahibganj Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 05412 at Barharwa Jn is 13:35. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 8km away.

05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05412 SBG BHW Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBG BHW Pgr Special?

Train number of SBG BHW Pgr Special is 05412. You can check entire SBG BHW Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05412 train schedule SBG BHW Pgr Special train time table SBG BHW Pgr Special ka time table SBG BHW Pgr Special kitne baje hai SBG BHW Pgr Special ka number05412 train time table