05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special Train Time Table


Varanasi City Azamgarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi City
(BCY)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Sarnath
(SRNT)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kadipur
(KDQ)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Rajawari
(RJI)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Sidhaouna Rampur Halt
(SARR)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Mahpur
(MHO)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Sadat
(SDT)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Jakhanian
(JKN)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Dullahapur
(DLR)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Naik Dih
(NAKD)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Pipri Dih
(PPH)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Paniara
(PNRA)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Mau Junction
(MAU)
20:00
20:10
Halt: 10 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Paligarh
(PLGH)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Khurahat
(KRT)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Sathiaon
(SAA)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Sidhari Halt
(SDHA)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Azamgarh
(AMH)
21:25
132 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Varanasi City (BCY) and Azamgarh (AMH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05428. At the top of the page, one can find the 05428 train route and the 05428 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azamgarh (AMH) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 132 kilometre. 05428 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi City, Sarnath, Kadipur, Rajawari, Sidhaouna Rampur Halt, Aunrihar Jn, Mahpur, Sadat, Hurmujpur Halt, Jakhanian, Dullahapur, Naik Dih, Pipri Dih, Paniara, Mau Jn, Paligarh, Khurahat, Muhammadabad, Sathiaon, Sidhari Halt, Azamgarh.

05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05428 train time table, travelling by 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The departure time of train 05428 from Varanasi City is 17:40. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 7km.

2. Sarnath

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 05428 at Sarnath is 17:48. The departure time of train 05428 from Sarnath is 17:50. The total halt time of train 05428 at Sarnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur at a distance of 10km.

3. Kadipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Kadipur is KDQ. The arrival time of 05428 at Kadipur is 18:00. The departure time of train 05428 from Kadipur is 18:01. The total halt time of train 05428 at Kadipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajawari at a distance of 6km.

4. Rajawari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Rajawari is RJI. The arrival time of 05428 at Rajawari is 18:08. The departure time of train 05428 from Rajawari is 18:09. The total halt time of train 05428 at Rajawari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sidhaouna Rampur Halt at a distance of 3km.

5. Sidhaouna Rampur Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sidhaouna Rampur Halt is SARR. The arrival time of 05428 at Sidhaouna Rampur Halt is 18:14. The departure time of train 05428 from Sidhaouna Rampur Halt is 18:15. The total halt time of train 05428 at Sidhaouna Rampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajawari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 5km.

6. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 05428 at Aunrihar Jn is 18:21. The departure time of train 05428 from Aunrihar Jn is 18:23. The total halt time of train 05428 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhaouna Rampur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahpur at a distance of 9km.

7. Mahpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mahpur is MHO. The arrival time of 05428 at Mahpur is 18:34. The departure time of train 05428 from Mahpur is 18:35. The total halt time of train 05428 at Mahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 10km.

8. Sadat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 05428 at Sadat is 18:45. The departure time of train 05428 from Sadat is 18:46. The total halt time of train 05428 at Sadat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hurmujpur Halt at a distance of 6km.

9. Hurmujpur Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Hurmujpur Halt is HMPR. The arrival time of 05428 at Hurmujpur Halt is 18:50. The departure time of train 05428 from Hurmujpur Halt is 18:51. The total halt time of train 05428 at Hurmujpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 4km.

10. Jakhanian

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 05428 at Jakhanian is 19:03. The departure time of train 05428 from Jakhanian is 19:04. The total halt time of train 05428 at Jakhanian is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hurmujpur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 8km.

11. Dullahapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 05428 at Dullahapur is 19:11. The departure time of train 05428 from Dullahapur is 19:12. The total halt time of train 05428 at Dullahapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 8km away. The next stopping station is Naik Dih at a distance of 5km.

12. Naik Dih

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Naik Dih is NAKD. The arrival time of 05428 at Naik Dih is 19:19. The departure time of train 05428 from Naik Dih is 19:20. The total halt time of train 05428 at Naik Dih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pipri Dih at a distance of 5km.

13. Pipri Dih

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Pipri Dih is PPH. The arrival time of 05428 at Pipri Dih is 19:29. The departure time of train 05428 from Pipri Dih is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05428 at Pipri Dih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naik Dih is 5km away. The next stopping station is Paniara at a distance of 4km.

14. Paniara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Paniara is PNRA. The arrival time of 05428 at Paniara is 19:39. The departure time of train 05428 from Paniara is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05428 at Paniara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipri Dih is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Mau Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 05428 at Mau Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 05428 from Mau Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 05428 at Mau Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Paligarh at a distance of 7km.

16. Paligarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Paligarh is PLGH. The arrival time of 05428 at Paligarh is 20:24. The departure time of train 05428 from Paligarh is 20:25. The total halt time of train 05428 at Paligarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khurahat at a distance of 5km.

17. Khurahat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Khurahat is KRT. The arrival time of 05428 at Khurahat is 20:31. The departure time of train 05428 from Khurahat is 20:32. The total halt time of train 05428 at Khurahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paligarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 10km.

18. Muhammadabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 05428 at Muhammadabad is 20:41. The departure time of train 05428 from Muhammadabad is 20:42. The total halt time of train 05428 at Muhammadabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurahat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sathiaon at a distance of 8km.

19. Sathiaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sathiaon is SAA. The arrival time of 05428 at Sathiaon is 20:50. The departure time of train 05428 from Sathiaon is 20:51. The total halt time of train 05428 at Sathiaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sidhari Halt at a distance of 10km.

20. Sidhari Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sidhari Halt is SDHA. The arrival time of 05428 at Sidhari Halt is 21:00. The departure time of train 05428 from Sidhari Halt is 21:01. The total halt time of train 05428 at Sidhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathiaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 3km.

21. Azamgarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 05428 at Azamgarh is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Sidhari Halt is 3km away.

05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special?

Mau Junction are major halts where BCY AMH Unreserved Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05428 BCY AMH Unreserved Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BCY AMH Unreserved Special?

Train number of BCY AMH Unreserved Special is 05428. You can check entire BCY AMH Unreserved Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05428 train schedule BCY AMH Unreserved Special train time table BCY AMH Unreserved Special ka time table BCY AMH Unreserved Special kitne baje hai BCY AMH Unreserved Special ka number05428 train time table