05434 BHW AZ Pass Train Time Table


Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bonidanga
(BDAG)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tildanga
(TDLE)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ballalpur
(BPBS)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sankopara
(SXP)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Basudebpur
(BDBP)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nimitita
(NILE)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sujnipara
(SPLE)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ahiran
(AHN)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gankar
(GALE)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Manigram
(MGLE)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Noapara Mahishasur H
(NWMS)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mahipal
(MPLE)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Poradanga Halt
(PRDG)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
17:10
91 Km
Day 1
daily

05434 BHW AZ Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Barharwa Jn (BHW) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05434. At the top of the page, one can find the 05434 train route and the 05434 train time table. It departs from the source station Barharwa Jn (BHW) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 17:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 91 kilometre. 05434 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Barharwa Jn, Bonidanga, Tildanga, Ballalpur, Sankopara, Dhulian Ganga, Basudebpur, Nimitita, Sujnipara, Ahiran, Jangipur Road, Gankar, Manigram, Noapara Mahishasur H, Mahipal, Mahipal Road, Poradanga Halt, Azimganj City, Azimganj Jn.

05434 BHW AZ Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 05434 train time table, travelling by 05434 BHW AZ Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barharwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The departure time of train 05434 from Barharwa Jn is 14:20. The next stopping station is Bonidanga at a distance of 5km.

2. Bonidanga

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Bonidanga is BDAG. The arrival time of 05434 at Bonidanga is 14:30. The departure time of train 05434 from Bonidanga is 14:31. The total halt time of train 05434 at Bonidanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tildanga at a distance of 5km.

3. Tildanga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Tildanga is TDLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Tildanga is 14:42. The departure time of train 05434 from Tildanga is 14:43. The total halt time of train 05434 at Tildanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bonidanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ballalpur at a distance of 7km.

4. Ballalpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Ballalpur is BPBS. The arrival time of 05434 at Ballalpur is 14:50. The departure time of train 05434 from Ballalpur is 14:51. The total halt time of train 05434 at Ballalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tildanga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sankopara at a distance of 4km.

5. Sankopara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Sankopara is SXP. The arrival time of 05434 at Sankopara is 15:02. The departure time of train 05434 from Sankopara is 15:03. The total halt time of train 05434 at Sankopara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballalpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhulian Ganga at a distance of 5km.

6. Dhulian Ganga

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Dhulian Ganga is DGLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Dhulian Ganga is 15:10. The departure time of train 05434 from Dhulian Ganga is 15:11. The total halt time of train 05434 at Dhulian Ganga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankopara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudebpur at a distance of 7km.

7. Basudebpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Basudebpur is BDBP. The arrival time of 05434 at Basudebpur is 15:18. The departure time of train 05434 from Basudebpur is 15:19. The total halt time of train 05434 at Basudebpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulian Ganga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nimitita at a distance of 3km.

8. Nimitita

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Nimitita is NILE. The arrival time of 05434 at Nimitita is 15:24. The departure time of train 05434 from Nimitita is 15:25. The total halt time of train 05434 at Nimitita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudebpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sujnipara at a distance of 6km.

9. Sujnipara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Sujnipara is SPLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Sujnipara is 15:32. The departure time of train 05434 from Sujnipara is 15:33. The total halt time of train 05434 at Sujnipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimitita is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ahiran at a distance of 7km.

10. Ahiran

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Ahiran is AHN. The arrival time of 05434 at Ahiran is 15:42. The departure time of train 05434 from Ahiran is 15:43. The total halt time of train 05434 at Ahiran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujnipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jangipur Road at a distance of 7km.

11. Jangipur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Jangipur Road is JRLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Jangipur Road is 15:49. The departure time of train 05434 from Jangipur Road is 15:50. The total halt time of train 05434 at Jangipur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahiran is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gankar at a distance of 6km.

12. Gankar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Gankar is GALE. The arrival time of 05434 at Gankar is 15:56. The departure time of train 05434 from Gankar is 15:57. The total halt time of train 05434 at Gankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangipur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manigram at a distance of 8km.

13. Manigram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Manigram is MGLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Manigram is 16:05. The departure time of train 05434 from Manigram is 16:06. The total halt time of train 05434 at Manigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gankar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Noapara Mahishasur H at a distance of 5km.

14. Noapara Mahishasur H

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Noapara Mahishasur H is NWMS. The arrival time of 05434 at Noapara Mahishasur H is 16:11. The departure time of train 05434 from Noapara Mahishasur H is 16:12. The total halt time of train 05434 at Noapara Mahishasur H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manigram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahipal at a distance of 4km.

15. Mahipal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Mahipal is MPLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Mahipal is 16:17. The departure time of train 05434 from Mahipal is 16:18. The total halt time of train 05434 at Mahipal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noapara Mahishasur H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahipal Road at a distance of 2km.

16. Mahipal Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Mahipal Road is MPLR. The arrival time of 05434 at Mahipal Road is 16:22. The departure time of train 05434 from Mahipal Road is 16:23. The total halt time of train 05434 at Mahipal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahipal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Poradanga Halt at a distance of 4km.

17. Poradanga Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Poradanga Halt is PRDG. The arrival time of 05434 at Poradanga Halt is 16:28. The departure time of train 05434 from Poradanga Halt is 16:29. The total halt time of train 05434 at Poradanga Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahipal Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 5km.

18. Azimganj City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 05434 at Azimganj City is 17:00. The departure time of train 05434 from Azimganj City is 17:01. The total halt time of train 05434 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Poradanga Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 1km.

19. Azimganj Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05434 BHW AZ Pass at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Barharwa Jn. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 05434 at Azimganj Jn is 17:10. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 1km away.

05434 BHW AZ Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05434 BHW AZ Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05434 BHW AZ Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05434 BHW AZ Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05434 BHW AZ Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHW AZ Pass?

Train number of BHW AZ Pass is 05434. You can check entire BHW AZ Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05434 train schedule BHW AZ Pass train time table BHW AZ Pass ka time table BHW AZ Pass kitne baje hai BHW AZ Pass ka number05434 train time table