05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Chhapra Varanasi City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gautamsthan
(GTST)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Revelganj Ghat
(RVG)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Manjhi F
(MHT)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bakulha
(BKLA)
16:42
16:44
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
16:52
16:54
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dal Chapra
(DCP)
17:05
17:06
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Reoti
(ROI)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sahatwar
(STW)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chhata Aschaura
(CATA)
17:28
17:29
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bansdih Road
(BCD)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ballia
(BUI)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sagarpali
(SVI)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Phephna Junction
(PEP)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chit Baragaon
(CBN)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tajpur Dehma
(TJD)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Karimuddin Pur
(KMDR)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dhondha Dih
(DDD)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Yusufpur
(YFP)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shahbaz Kuli
(SBK)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
(FPAW)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ghazipur Ghat
(GZT)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ankuspur
(AKS)
19:49
19:51
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Saheri
(SAHR)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nandganj
(NDJ)
20:04
20:06
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Basuchak
(BSCK)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Taraon
(TRN)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Saiyedpur Bhtri
(SYH)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Rajawari
(RJI)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Kadipur
(KDQ)
21:04
21:06
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sarnath
(SRNT)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Varanasi City
(BCY)
21:40
202 Km
Day 1
daily

05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi City (BCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05445. At the top of the page, one can find the 05445 train route and the 05445 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi City (BCY) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 202 kilometre. 05445 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Gautamsthan, Revelganj Ghat, Manjhi F, Bakulha, Suraimanpur, Dal Chapra, Reoti, Sahatwar, Chhata Aschaura, Bansdih Road, Ballia, Sagarpali, Phephna Jn, Chit Baragaon, Tajpur Dehma, Karimuddin Pur, Dhondha Dih, Yusufpur, Shahbaz Kuli, Fatehpur Atwa Halt, Ghazipur Ghat, Ghazipur City, Ankuspur, Saheri, Nandganj, Basuchak, Taraon, Saiyedpur Bhtri, Aunrihar Jn, Rajawari, Kadipur, Sarnath, Varanasi City.

05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05445 train time table, travelling by 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 05445 from Chhapra is 16:10. The next stopping station is Gautamsthan at a distance of 9km.

2. Gautamsthan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gautamsthan is GTST. The arrival time of 05445 at Gautamsthan is 16:20. The departure time of train 05445 from Gautamsthan is 16:22. The total halt time of train 05445 at Gautamsthan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Revelganj Ghat at a distance of 2km.

3. Revelganj Ghat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Revelganj Ghat is RVG. The arrival time of 05445 at Revelganj Ghat is 16:31. The departure time of train 05445 from Revelganj Ghat is 16:32. The total halt time of train 05445 at Revelganj Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gautamsthan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Manjhi F at a distance of 5km.

4. Manjhi F

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Manjhi F is MHT. The arrival time of 05445 at Manjhi F is 16:37. The departure time of train 05445 from Manjhi F is 16:38. The total halt time of train 05445 at Manjhi F is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Revelganj Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bakulha at a distance of 6km.

5. Bakulha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bakulha is BKLA. The arrival time of 05445 at Bakulha is 16:42. The departure time of train 05445 from Bakulha is 16:44. The total halt time of train 05445 at Bakulha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhi F is 6km away. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 6km.

6. Suraimanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 05445 at Suraimanpur is 16:52. The departure time of train 05445 from Suraimanpur is 16:54. The total halt time of train 05445 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakulha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dal Chapra at a distance of 6km.

7. Dal Chapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Dal Chapra is DCP. The arrival time of 05445 at Dal Chapra is 17:05. The departure time of train 05445 from Dal Chapra is 17:06. The total halt time of train 05445 at Dal Chapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Reoti at a distance of 5km.

8. Reoti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Reoti is ROI. The arrival time of 05445 at Reoti is 17:10. The departure time of train 05445 from Reoti is 17:12. The total halt time of train 05445 at Reoti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dal Chapra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sahatwar at a distance of 8km.

9. Sahatwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sahatwar is STW. The arrival time of 05445 at Sahatwar is 17:20. The departure time of train 05445 from Sahatwar is 17:22. The total halt time of train 05445 at Sahatwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Reoti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chhata Aschaura at a distance of 5km.

10. Chhata Aschaura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Chhata Aschaura is CATA. The arrival time of 05445 at Chhata Aschaura is 17:28. The departure time of train 05445 from Chhata Aschaura is 17:29. The total halt time of train 05445 at Chhata Aschaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahatwar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bansdih Road at a distance of 4km.

11. Bansdih Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bansdih Road is BCD. The arrival time of 05445 at Bansdih Road is 17:33. The departure time of train 05445 from Bansdih Road is 17:35. The total halt time of train 05445 at Bansdih Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhata Aschaura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 9km.

12. Ballia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 05445 at Ballia is 17:58. The departure time of train 05445 from Ballia is 18:00. The total halt time of train 05445 at Ballia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansdih Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sagarpali at a distance of 5km.

13. Sagarpali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sagarpali is SVI. The arrival time of 05445 at Sagarpali is 18:10. The departure time of train 05445 from Sagarpali is 18:11. The total halt time of train 05445 at Sagarpali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phephna Jn at a distance of 5km.

14. Phephna Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Phephna Jn is PEP. The arrival time of 05445 at Phephna Jn is 18:16. The departure time of train 05445 from Phephna Jn is 18:18. The total halt time of train 05445 at Phephna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagarpali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chit Baragaon at a distance of 7km.

15. Chit Baragaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Chit Baragaon is CBN. The arrival time of 05445 at Chit Baragaon is 18:25. The departure time of train 05445 from Chit Baragaon is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05445 at Chit Baragaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phephna Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tajpur Dehma at a distance of 7km.

16. Tajpur Dehma

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Tajpur Dehma is TJD. The arrival time of 05445 at Tajpur Dehma is 18:36. The departure time of train 05445 from Tajpur Dehma is 18:37. The total halt time of train 05445 at Tajpur Dehma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chit Baragaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karimuddin Pur at a distance of 8km.

17. Karimuddin Pur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Karimuddin Pur is KMDR. The arrival time of 05445 at Karimuddin Pur is 18:44. The departure time of train 05445 from Karimuddin Pur is 18:46. The total halt time of train 05445 at Karimuddin Pur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tajpur Dehma is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhondha Dih at a distance of 7km.

18. Dhondha Dih

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Dhondha Dih is DDD. The arrival time of 05445 at Dhondha Dih is 18:54. The departure time of train 05445 from Dhondha Dih is 18:55. The total halt time of train 05445 at Dhondha Dih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karimuddin Pur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Yusufpur at a distance of 7km.

19. Yusufpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Yusufpur is YFP. The arrival time of 05445 at Yusufpur is 19:03. The departure time of train 05445 from Yusufpur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 05445 at Yusufpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhondha Dih is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahbaz Kuli at a distance of 7km.

20. Shahbaz Kuli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Shahbaz Kuli is SBK. The arrival time of 05445 at Shahbaz Kuli is 19:13. The departure time of train 05445 from Shahbaz Kuli is 19:14. The total halt time of train 05445 at Shahbaz Kuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yusufpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur Atwa Halt at a distance of 4km.

21. Fatehpur Atwa Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Fatehpur Atwa Halt is FPAW. The arrival time of 05445 at Fatehpur Atwa Halt is 19:19. The departure time of train 05445 from Fatehpur Atwa Halt is 19:20. The total halt time of train 05445 at Fatehpur Atwa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahbaz Kuli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur Ghat at a distance of 4km.

22. Ghazipur Ghat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ghazipur Ghat is GZT. The arrival time of 05445 at Ghazipur Ghat is 19:25. The departure time of train 05445 from Ghazipur Ghat is 19:26. The total halt time of train 05445 at Ghazipur Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur Atwa Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 4km.

23. Ghazipur City

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 05445 at Ghazipur City is 19:38. The departure time of train 05445 from Ghazipur City is 19:40. The total halt time of train 05445 at Ghazipur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur Ghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ankuspur at a distance of 8km.

24. Ankuspur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ankuspur is AKS. The arrival time of 05445 at Ankuspur is 19:49. The departure time of train 05445 from Ankuspur is 19:51. The total halt time of train 05445 at Ankuspur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saheri at a distance of 4km.

25. Saheri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Saheri is SAHR. The arrival time of 05445 at Saheri is 19:57. The departure time of train 05445 from Saheri is 19:58. The total halt time of train 05445 at Saheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankuspur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandganj at a distance of 6km.

26. Nandganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Nandganj is NDJ. The arrival time of 05445 at Nandganj is 20:04. The departure time of train 05445 from Nandganj is 20:06. The total halt time of train 05445 at Nandganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basuchak at a distance of 6km.

27. Basuchak

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Basuchak is BSCK. The arrival time of 05445 at Basuchak is 20:13. The departure time of train 05445 from Basuchak is 20:14. The total halt time of train 05445 at Basuchak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Taraon at a distance of 4km.

28. Taraon

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Taraon is TRN. The arrival time of 05445 at Taraon is 20:18. The departure time of train 05445 from Taraon is 20:20. The total halt time of train 05445 at Taraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basuchak is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saiyedpur Bhtri at a distance of 8km.

29. Saiyedpur Bhtri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Saiyedpur Bhtri is SYH. The arrival time of 05445 at Saiyedpur Bhtri is 20:28. The departure time of train 05445 from Saiyedpur Bhtri is 20:30. The total halt time of train 05445 at Saiyedpur Bhtri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taraon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 4km.

30. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 05445 at Aunrihar Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 05445 from Aunrihar Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 05445 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saiyedpur Bhtri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rajawari at a distance of 9km.

31. Rajawari

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Rajawari is RJI. The arrival time of 05445 at Rajawari is 20:54. The departure time of train 05445 from Rajawari is 20:56. The total halt time of train 05445 at Rajawari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur at a distance of 6km.

32. Kadipur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Kadipur is KDQ. The arrival time of 05445 at Kadipur is 21:04. The departure time of train 05445 from Kadipur is 21:06. The total halt time of train 05445 at Kadipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajawari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 10km.

33. Sarnath

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 05445 at Sarnath is 21:13. The departure time of train 05445 from Sarnath is 21:15. The total halt time of train 05445 at Sarnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 7km.

34. Varanasi City

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 05445 at Varanasi City is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 7km away.

05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05445 CPR BCY Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPR BCY Unreserved Express?

Train number of CPR BCY Unreserved Express is 05445. You can check entire CPR BCY Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05445 train schedule CPR BCY Unreserved Express train time table CPR BCY Unreserved Express ka time table CPR BCY Unreserved Express kitne baje hai CPR BCY Unreserved Express ka number05445 train time table