05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Siliguri Junction Bamanhat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sivok
(SVQ)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bagrakot
(BRQ)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Oodlabari
(ODB)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dam Dim
(DDM)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Banarhat
(BNQ)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Binnaguri
(BNV)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dalgaon
(DLO)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hasimara
(HSA)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

12
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Cooch Behar
(COB)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dewan Hat
(DWT)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dinhata
(DHH)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bamanhat
(BXT)
13:40
233 Km
Day 1
daily

05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Bamanhat (BXT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05467. At the top of the page, one can find the 05467 train route and the 05467 train time table. It departs from the source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bamanhat (BXT) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 233 kilometre. 05467 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Siliguri Jn, Sivok, Bagrakot, Oodlabari, Dam Dim, New Mal Jn, Banarhat, Binnaguri, Dalgaon, Hasimara, Alipur Duar Jn, New Cooch Behar, Cooch Behar, Dewan Hat, Dinhata, Bamanhat.

05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05467 train time table, travelling by 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Siliguri Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The departure time of train 05467 from Siliguri Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Sivok at a distance of 21km.

2. Sivok

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Sivok is SVQ. The arrival time of 05467 at Sivok is 07:20. The departure time of train 05467 from Sivok is 07:21. The total halt time of train 05467 at Sivok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bagrakot at a distance of 12km.

3. Bagrakot

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Bagrakot is BRQ. The arrival time of 05467 at Bagrakot is 07:39. The departure time of train 05467 from Bagrakot is 07:40. The total halt time of train 05467 at Bagrakot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivok is 12km away. The next stopping station is Oodlabari at a distance of 4km.

4. Oodlabari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Oodlabari is ODB. The arrival time of 05467 at Oodlabari is 07:46. The departure time of train 05467 from Oodlabari is 07:47. The total halt time of train 05467 at Oodlabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagrakot is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dam Dim at a distance of 5km.

5. Dam Dim

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dam Dim is DDM. The arrival time of 05467 at Dam Dim is 07:56. The departure time of train 05467 from Dam Dim is 07:57. The total halt time of train 05467 at Dam Dim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oodlabari is 5km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. New Mal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 05467 at New Mal Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 05467 from New Mal Jn is 08:11. The total halt time of train 05467 at New Mal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dam Dim is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banarhat at a distance of 39km.

7. Banarhat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Banarhat is BNQ. The arrival time of 05467 at Banarhat is 08:59. The departure time of train 05467 from Banarhat is 09:00. The total halt time of train 05467 at Banarhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 5km.

8. Binnaguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 05467 at Binnaguri is 09:10. The departure time of train 05467 from Binnaguri is 09:11. The total halt time of train 05467 at Binnaguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banarhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 9km.

9. Dalgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 05467 at Dalgaon is 09:25. The departure time of train 05467 from Dalgaon is 09:26. The total halt time of train 05467 at Dalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 25km.

10. Hasimara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 05467 at Hasimara is 09:54. The departure time of train 05467 from Hasimara is 09:55. The total halt time of train 05467 at Hasimara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 35km.

11. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 05467 at Alipur Duar Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 05467 from Alipur Duar Jn is 11:20. The total halt time of train 05467 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 35km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 22km.

12. New Cooch Behar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05467 at New Cooch Behar is 11:55. The departure time of train 05467 from New Cooch Behar is 12:00. The total halt time of train 05467 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Cooch Behar at a distance of 5km.

13. Cooch Behar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Cooch Behar is COB. The arrival time of 05467 at Cooch Behar is 12:05. The departure time of train 05467 from Cooch Behar is 12:06. The total halt time of train 05467 at Cooch Behar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dewan Hat at a distance of 10km.

14. Dewan Hat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dewan Hat is DWT. The arrival time of 05467 at Dewan Hat is 12:10. The departure time of train 05467 from Dewan Hat is 12:11. The total halt time of train 05467 at Dewan Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cooch Behar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dinhata at a distance of 13km.

15. Dinhata

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Dinhata is DHH. The arrival time of 05467 at Dinhata is 12:25. The departure time of train 05467 from Dinhata is 12:26. The total halt time of train 05467 at Dinhata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewan Hat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bamanhat at a distance of 22km.

16. Bamanhat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Siliguri Jn. The station code of Bamanhat is BXT. The arrival time of 05467 at Bamanhat is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Dinhata is 22km away.

05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special?

Alipur Duar Junction, New Cooch Behar are major halts where SGUJ BXT Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05467 SGUJ BXT Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGUJ BXT Express Special?

Train number of SGUJ BXT Express Special is 05467. You can check entire SGUJ BXT Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05467 train schedule SGUJ BXT Express Special train time table SGUJ BXT Express Special ka time table SGUJ BXT Express Special kitne baje hai SGUJ BXT Express Special ka number05467 train time table